Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Farthest Reaches

by Joseph elder


ISBN: 0671754564
ISBN-13: 9780671754563

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: POCKET
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671754564 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Farthest Reaches
Joseph elder

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1969. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine ha s minor creases and/or small tears.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Farthest Reaches
Elder, Joseph

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Paperback, Near Fine condition with light sheflwear. First printing. 12 stories, including "Kyrie" by Poul Anderson, "Ranging" by John Jakes and "Crusade" by Arthur C. Clarke. 177 pages.. ISBN: 0671754564. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. SCIENCE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Farthest Reaches
Joseph elder

Pocket, 1969-10-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
4) THE FARTHEST REACHES
EDLER, JOSEPH (EDITED BY)

POCKET, [1969]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
5) THE FARTHEST REACHES
Elder, J, Ed

POCKET; 75456; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy . with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. . May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please . ask if present.. Paperback. ISBN: 0671754564. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present.. (more information)

Offered by River Oaks Books (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
6) Farthest Reaches, The
Elder, Joseph, ed

Pocket, 1969-10-01. 1st 09/1969. Mass Market Paperback. Has minor edge wear and a 1/2 in. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 75456 : 1st 09/1969 : Has minor edge wear and a 1/2 inch scratch on the front cover: Looks unread : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) The Farthest Reaches
Elder, Joseph [editor]

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1969. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good+. VG+ in wraps [light wear] mass mrkt 177pp. Tight, crisp copy (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.33
Add to cart