Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671759345
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ruby

by V. C. Andrews


ISBN: 0671759345
ISBN-13: 9780671759346
Format: Paperback

Summary

Ruby Landry lives a simple life in the Louisiana bayou with her Grandmere Catherine-a Cajun healer-and her drunken Grandpere. But when Catherine dies, Ruby is forced to seek out her unknown father in New Orleans, and discovers evil secrets that haunt her past.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 448

Publisher's Notes

The debut of a thrilling new series about the dark, forbidding secrets that change the lives of the Landry family. Ruby is a 15-year-old Cajun girl who lives with her Grandmere Catherine. When the old woman reveals shattering secrets about Ruby's heritage and later dies, Ruby seeks out her father in a house of lies, madness and cruel torment.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671695126
Secrets of the Morning
by V. C. Andrews

Shadowed by her tortured past, Dawn has a bright new life of glimmering hopes... Dawn can hardly believe she's a student at one of New York City's best music schools. Now her most precious wish, to become a singer, can come true. But Dawn still dreams about Jimmy, her strong, intense boyfriend, and the love and anguished secrets they share. Then Michael Sutton arrives, a new teacher at the school, a singing star and the most wonderful looking man Dawn has ever seen. Together they create a world of feeling Dawn has never known. In his embrace Dawn awakens to disturbing, unfamiliar desires, and Michael's promises offer a vision of music and romance forever... until he disappears. Dazed by his cruelty, alone with the bitter fruit of his betrayal, Dawn becomes, once again, a victim of her grandmothers twisted schemes. Desolate, she clings to the tender hope that Jimmy will return and renew with her their deepest hearts' dream...

0671695142
Twilight's Child
by V. C. Andrews

The magnificent Cutler family saga that began with Dawn and Secrets of the Morning continues with this stunning tale of Dawn Cutler's continuing quest for love and happiness amid the dark, tragic pull of Cutler's Cove. Every Andrews novel has been a New York Times #1 bestseller. Simultaneously released in hardcover. Original.

0671759361
Pearl in the Mist
by V. C. Andrews

It began with the #1 New York Times bestseller Ruby. Now, the enthralling Landry Family series continues. Even after a year as a Dumas, Ruby still wonders at the splendor of the family's New Orleans mansion, and she rejoices in the love of the father she had never known. But when she goes to an exclusive girls' boarding school, tragedy strikes.

0671873202
Hidden Jewel
by V. C. Andrews

Following the spectacular successes of Ruby, Pearl in the Mist and All That Glitters, bestselling author V.C. Andrews delivers the eagerly awaited fourth novel in the thrilling Landry family series. As Pearl attempts to realize her dreams of becoming a doctor, she also works to discover the shocking truths of her heritage.

06715346710
Music in the Night
by V. C. Andrews

Just when Laura Logan finally finds happiness, a name from the family's shameful past plunges her into a silent, terrible ago

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671759345 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ruby
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.00
2) Ruby (Landry Ser.)
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994. PON. ISBN: 0671759345. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. LANDRY FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION LOUISIANA HORROR. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
3) Ruby
Andrews, V. C.; Marrow, Linda (editor)

Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. corners slightly worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. "The only family Ruby Landry has ever known are her loving guardian, Grandmere Catherine, a Cajun spiritual healer, and her drunken, outcast Grandpere Jack. Although thinking about her dead mother and mysterious father sometimes makes her feel as mournful as the wind sighing through the Spanish moss. Ruby is grateful for all she has. Her life is filled with hope and promise...especially when her attraction for handsome Paul Tate blossoms into a mysterious, wonderful love. But Paul's wealthy parents forbid him to associate with a poor Landry, and Grandmere urges her to follow her dream of becoming a great painter, foreseeing a time when Ruby will be surrounded with riches in the dazzling city of New Orleans! Yet she cannot know how close that uncertain future looms...In a faded photograph, Ruby glimpses for the first time the image of her father--and learns of a shameful deception and a shocking scheme of blackmail that now must come to light. Stunned by these revelations, she is devastated when Grandmere dies, leaving her to seek out her father in his vast New Orleans mansion. There, in a house of lies, madness, and cruel torment, Ruby clings to her memories of Paul to keep her heart alive. For only their love can save her now..." Wear to edges of cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.00
7) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1994. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Ruby (Landry Saga) (Qty: 2)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Paperback - very good book in very good dj. [ANDREWS, V. C.] RUBY LANDRY #1 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) RUBY
ANDREWS, V. C

POCKET BOOKS, [1994]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (LANDRY FAMILY #1); Pages beginning to yellow due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Ruby (Landry Saga) (Qty: 2)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Paperback - [ANDREWS, V. C.] RUBY LANDRY #1 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
14) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

Pocket, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Readable copy, some cover wear, ex-library, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
17) Ruby
V. C. Andrews

1994. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; crease on front cover (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
$1.00
18) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
19) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
21) Ruby (Landry)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow

Pocket, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
$1.00
22) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
23) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Hardcover. 0671759345 This book is in good condition. Jacket looks worn and has a rip. Ships out fast! . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
24) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
25) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
27) Ruby (Landry Saga) (Qty: 11)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
28) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
29) Ruby
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
$1.00
30) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
31) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A22___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
32) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
33) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A295___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
34) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 M37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
35) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
36) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A295___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
37) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A295___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
38) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
39) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
40) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 M37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
41) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
42) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671759345 A good reading copy only. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
43) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671759345 A good reading copy only. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
44) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Hardcover. 0671759345 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1994 Pocket Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
45) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671759345 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
46) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C.; Marrow, Linda

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
47) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow

Pocket, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
48) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews; Linda Marrow

Pocket, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
49) Ruby (Landry Saga) (Qty: 3)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
50) Ruby
Vc Andrews

Pocket, 1994. Paperback. Spine crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
51) Ruby
Vc Andrews

Pocket, 1994. Paperback. minor spine crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
52) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
53) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Small tears on cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
54) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases, edgewear. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
55) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
56) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases, edgewear; tanning; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
57) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 corner is lightly creased and rolled, spine creases. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
58) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases, major spine edge wear and damage. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
59) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases, light edgewear. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
60) Ruby
Andrews, V C

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1994 spine creases, edgewear; tanning; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$1.00
61) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
62) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
63) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Trade PaperBack. 0671759345 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Pocket Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
64) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671759345 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005214 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
65) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Mass Market Pap. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
66) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671759345 PAPERBACK- GC: Cover has some wear, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
67) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
68) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671759345 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
69) Ruby
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
70) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1994-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback--very minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
71) Ruby (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671759345 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010734 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
72) Ruby (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews, Linda Marrow

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
73) Ruby
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 442 pages. Editions vary. Ruby Landry is a 15-year-old Cajun girl wh