Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
by Ann Rule
ISBN: 0671793543
ISBN-13: 9780671793548
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1994 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 461
Publisher's Notes
Following the success of four top-ten New York Times bestsellers, former Seattle policewoman Ann Rule offers readers Volume Two of her Crime Files. In the trademark style that makes her books such extraordinary pageturners, Rule now focuses on one of Florida's most shocking criminal cases: that of the state trooper who hid bizarre and fatal fantasies behind his badge. 8-page photo insert.
Similar books

Handbook of Literary Terms
by X. J. Kennedy
A practical, instructive, and comprehensive guide to the language of literary study, Kennedy's A Handbook of Literary Terms is a reference manual that aims to demystify literature and the techniques literary scholars use. Over 400 entries. Clear, concise, and accessible definitions of key literary terms. Visual material supports explanations. Those interested in the study of literature and the vocabulary of literary inquiry.

The Norton Anthology Of Western Literature
by Sarah Lawall
A library of Western literature in two volumes, this new edition offers more than 40 works in their entiretyfrom Homer's Odyssey to Chinua Achebe's Things Fall Apart as well as dozens of excerpted works and over 200 lyric poems.

Armenian and Iranian Studies
by James R. Russell

Breaking the Da Vinci Code
by Darrell L. Bock

Writing About Literature
by Janet Gardener
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671793543 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0671793543. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by B/W Photos. CRIME CRIMINALS SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Rule, Ann
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671793543 Acceptable Condition- cover is separating from spine, PBK ,cover has wear to include a tear on back cover from spine, creases, and edge wear, a few of text pages are torn too. Age tone and discolortion, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
You Belong to Me
Ann Rule
New York: Pocket Books, 1994 gently used.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. True Crime. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Ann Rule
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Rule, Ann
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671793543 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Ann Rule
Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. White paperback with red, aqua black and silver lettering; colorful sunglasses oncover; clean and tight, no marks, but yellowing; tiny tear at top of front joint; (no bigger than a chip) no other marks or damage; Ann Rules Crime Files: Vol. 2. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
you belong to me and other true cases
rule, ann
Mass Market. Pocket Books1994. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Following the success of four top-ten New York Times bestsellers, former Seattle policewoman Ann Rule offers readers Volume Two of her Crime Files. In the trademark style that makes her books such extraordinary pageturners, Rule now focuses on one of Florida's most shocking criminal cases: that of the state trooper who hid bizarre and fatal fantasies behind his badge. 8-page photo insert. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight - May have some markings - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Rule, Ann
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671793543 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2)
Rule, Ann
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671793543 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol 2 ( more information) Offered by Elsworth House of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Paperback book in good used condition. Has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
You Belong to Me, and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York: Pocket Book. G/NONE. 1994. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Crime Cases
Rule, Ann, and Rubenstein, Julie (Editor)
Pocket Books, 1994 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 2. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases: Ann Rules Crime Files: Vol. 2
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Very-good, clean copy - ONLY writing/mark inside book is previous owner's initials in book front - 461 pages - Illustrated with photos - NO remainder marks - NO tears inside book - Following the success of four top-ten New York Times bestsellers, former Seattle policewoman Ann Rule offers readers Volume Two of her Crime Files. In the trademark style that makes her books such extraordinary pageturners, Rule now focuses on one of Florida's most shocking criminal cases: that of the state trooper who hid bizarre and fatal fantasies behind his badge. 8-page photo insert.. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
You Belong to Me
Rule, Ann
Pocket (1994). ISBN 0671793543. True Crime. Vol. 2 Ann Rule's Crime Files. Original. 1st printing Sept. 1994. Paperback, 4x7 inches. b/w photos. clean interior. ** Flaws: Spine creases, edge and corner wear. Good.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
You Belong to Me: And Other True Cases
Rule, Ann, and Rubenstein, Julie (editor)
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1994. 9th printing. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 480 pages. Ann Rule's Crime Files, 2. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Crime Cases
Rule, Ann, and Rubenstein, Julie (editor)
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st Thus Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glued binding. 480 pages. Ann Rule's Crime Files. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
Pocket Books, 1994 Spine creased. Book is slightly cocked; Light wear to edges/corners. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages lightly aged ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Vol. 2) [Mass
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files
mass paperback. Pocket 1st ed/1st prntg, Sep 1994. ex lib but gently read. slight handling/age wear. not a remainder. ( more information) Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
You Belong To Me
Rule, Ann
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671793543 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
You Belong To Me
Rule, Ann
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671793543 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files: Vol. 2) [Mass
Ann Rule
Pocket, 1994-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
You Belong to Me & Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files Ser.)
Rule, Ann; Rubenstein, Julie (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1994. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
You Belong To Me
Rule, Ann
NY: Pocket Books. VG+ in softcover. 1994. mass-market PB. Keywords: true crime, 0671793543. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases: Vol 2
Ann Rule
NY: Pocket Books, 1994. Crease line to front of book, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. "Ann Rule fixes her unsparing professional gaze on one of Florida's most shocking criminal cases---that of Tim Harris, a poster-perfect all-American Florida State Trooper who hid bizarre and fatal fantasies behind his badge---plus other incredible true crime cases from her personal files. Mesmerizing us with her masterful exploration of the personalities and the backgrounds of the criminals and their families, and the circumstances surrounding reach crime, Rule again proves that she is "the undisputed master crime writer.". Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
You Belong To Me and Other True Cases
Rule, Ann
Pocket, 1994. Ann Rule's Crime Files #2. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases (Ann Rule's Crime Files Ser., Vol. 2)
Rule, Ann; Rubenstein, Julie (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 461 pgs, white spine with black/blue/red print, mild cover wear and a few tiny spots, creased spine, clean pages apart from a red mark on the FEP, good copy. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
You Belong To Me
, Rule
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEANAND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
You Belong To Me
No Illustration, Rule
New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
YOU BELONG TO ME
Rule, Ann
Pocket Bks. 94. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-671-79354-3. SIGNED, panels faded, otherwise a very good paperback book. This well-documented, titillating true crime novel deals with one of Florida's most not orious criminal cases---that of Tim Harris. He was a handsome all-American Florida State Trooper who carried on weird and lethal fantasies while legitimately serving his state government. Also include d are five other shocking cases where Ann Rule has thoroughly explored the personalities and background of the criminals and their families, and the circumstances surrounding each crime. Fascinating! By a former Seattle policewoman.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. SIGNED, NON-FICTION, TRUE CRIME, PAPERBACK 0-671-79354-3 MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED CATALOGE. ( more information) Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|