Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0671799568
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Rogue Warrior II

Red Cell

by Richard Marcinko ; John Weisman


ISBN: 0671799568
ISBN-13: 9780671799564
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In the smash bestselling autobiography Rogue Warrior, Richard Marcinko chronicled his controversial thirty-year career in the U.S. Navy's elite maritime commandos, the SEAL teams. Marcinko rose through the ranks to create and command the Navy's legendary counterterrorist unit, SEAL TEAM SIX, scoring vitories against enemies all over the globe. Pleased with his success, the chief of Naval Operations ordered him to create RED CELL -- a dirty-dozen team of SEALs whose mission was to infiltrate the Navy's most secure installations. Marcinko did his job too well. No Navy base was safe -- no commander's billet secure. His reward was a year in a federal penitentiary. During that year, Marcinko and John Weisman wrote Rogue Warrior. But, bound by government restrictions on classified information, Marcinko was only able to tell a fraction of his incredible story. The tales he could not tell, the secrets he could not reveal, now explode on the page as the Rogue Warrior returns in the blockbuster suspense novel of the year -- a novel with him as the hero! He is the enemy's worst nightmare, living by the untimate commandment of unconventional warfare -- win, by any means. He is brash, brazen, and possessed equally of a killer charm and the capacity to become a stone-cold killer. As ROGUE WARRIOR II: RED CELL begins, Dick Marcinko is a freelance security consultant, playing terrorist at Tokyo's Narita Airport. Easily penetratingthe facility's defenses, he engages in a deadly firefight with North Korean operatives -- and makes a discovery that plunges him into a secret war for America's national security. Financed by traitorous Americans, smugglers are transferring nuclear materials to North Korea through Japan. Former Secretary of Defense Grant Griffith, a behind the scenes power in the Pentagon, believes that only the Rogue Warrior can stop the operation; he convinces the Navy to recall Marcinko involuntarily to command RED CELL. Marcinko is a legent to the SEALs of RED CELL, and they're willing to follow him into hell -- to go anywhere and do anything to crush those who would betray America for a price. From infiltrating Washington's Navy Yard offices and the Navy's top-secret nuclear weapons depot in Seal Beach, California, to raiding a North Korean Navy base in the most heavily guarded harbor in Asia, to a final assault on a target far out in the Pacific, the Rogue Warrior and his marauding SEALs fight incredible odds and increasingly dangerous enemies. And, as time runs out, ROGUE WARRIOR II: RED CELL races to its electrifying climax.

Similar books


0671799584
Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko

Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

0671000705
Rogue Warrior
by Richard Marcinko

With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region.

0671000675
Seal Force Alpha
by Richard Marcinko

When the Rogue Warrior discovers that the Chinese are preparing--with Washington's blessing--to turn the US into a third-world country and a fifth-rate power, his patriotic fever is heated up to an intense degree. Teaming up with SEAL Force Alpha, Marcinko is ready to neutralize a global maze of political deceit that begins all too close to home.

0743422465
Violence of Action
by Richard Marcinko

Bolder, brasher, and badder than ever before -- with an all-new team, the Rogue Warrior faces his ultimate challenge. A suitcase nuke is on its way to a major American city, and there's only one man who can stop it. Back from self-imposed exile, during which he recommitted himself to the cause, and with a brand-new team of operatives straining at the leash, the Rogue Warrior has entered a whole new phase of his amazing career. The threat this time is from domestic terrorists intent on a holy war -- military insiders gone bad -- and what's worse, they possess suitcase-sized nuclear weapons. The city of Portland, Oregon, is under the ultimate threat, but what these dangerous terrorists will find, however, is a new and improved Rogue Warrior -- not only has age weathered him into the ultimate fighting machine, but he's also got an entirely new team together, a multicultural band of the toughest operatives available. The ensuing chase to avoid nuclear annihilation is ripped-from-the-headlines stuff, and takes the Rogue Warrior to a new pitch, in which the very survival of his country is at stake. Can Demo Dick and his new band of Seals save the day, or is America heading for destruction? He's never had a harder task...is he up to it, or has the Rogue Warrior finally met his match?

07860132910
Code Name
by William W. Johnson

In the wake of a series of terrorist strikes, former CIA agent John Barrone and his A-team travel halfway around the world to stop the attacks at their source. By the author of Code Name: Coldfire and Code Name: Death. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671799568 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Atria. Hardcover. 0671799568 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Atria. Hardcover. 0671799568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard, And Weisman, John

New York, NY: Pocket Books. 1994. Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding, pages intact and free of writing. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.48
11) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Minimal Wear Present. 0671799568 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000007824 _ . Fine. 1994. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.99
12) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,little nick to DJ at back top corner else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
13) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$2.00
14) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.18
15) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0671799568. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.18
16) Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard, and Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1994 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Rogue Warrior (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$2.49
17) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671799568 Very Good . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.75
18) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John

no dust jacket. Hardcover has some shelfwear/edgewear and smudges/stains. Pages are in good condition (clean & tight). Copyright: 1994. (more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
$2.85
19) Rogue Warrior II Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard

New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight, clean, no marks, PO's impression FFEP. Jacket has edgewear.. ISBN: 0671799568. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Suspense Adventure Military Navy, SEALs. (more information)

Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
$2.95
20) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994. DJ has some shelf wear. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
$2.95
21) RED CELL: ROGUE WARRIOR II (HARDCOVER) : RED CELL
Marcinko, Richard

Atria, March 1, 1994. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
22) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. AS NEW/AS NEW. Gift Quality.. ISBN: 0671799568. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ROGUE WARRIOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$3.50
23) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This first edition is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.52
24) Rogue Warrior II Red Cell
Marcinkol, Richard and Weisman, John

Many: Pocket, 1994. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$3.75
25) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser., Vol. 2)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994 A very good very clean copy in a slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
26) Rogue Wqrrior 11 Red Cell
Marcino, Richard and John Weisman

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1994. 0671799568 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition with clean unmarked pages, tight and is not an ex-library book. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$4.00
27) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell (Qty: 2)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. New. New hardcover with dust jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, some minor wear from sitting on my shelf (more information)

Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
$4.37
28) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket shows very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, no marks or creases. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. (more information)

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (United States)
$4.49
29) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria 1994-03-01, 1994-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Like New. Like new jacket Like new with no faults or wear. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$4.99
30) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Cool book about terrorism, commando troops and special forces.. 2nd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
31) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Second Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.00
32) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria, 3/1/1994. Hardback. Like New. Fine. Hardback in Excellent Condition, Dust Jacket has a tear on the front cover, and minor shelf wear. Overall Excellent Condition! ! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$5.00
33) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$5.00
34) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser., Vol. 2)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 1994. A Hard Cover. A Very Good Book/Used/A Good D.J.. Apx 6" X 9 1/2". A Clean & Tight Copy. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$5.04
35) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II
Marcinko, Richard & John Weisman

Pocket Bks. 1st ptg. 1994. vg-/vg-. Hard Cover. b/w frontis photo; x. lib. with usual marks but gently used ISBN:0671799568 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.25
36) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$5.50
37) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$5.95
38) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Atria. Hardcover. 0671799568 Occupations - Fiction . March 1994. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$5.99
39) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. Hardcover with dust jacket. # line 10 to 1. 1994. Rubbing on DJ and nicks on edges of DJ. Remainder mark on end of pages. Good binding. Price on DJ is $22.00. Size: 6.3" x 9.3" # pages: 352 Black boards with red lettering. VG/G+ rse ISBN: 0671799568. (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
$6.00
40) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard, and John Weisman

New York: Pocket Books, 1994. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$6.00
41) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard, and John Weisman

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$6.00
42) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York.: Pocket Books. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0671799568 . Very clean and tight. DJ shows little shelf and edgewear.; 045321; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$6.98
43) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
$6.99
44) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Mystery Pocket Books NY: [1994] 1st Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Light water stains to bottom jacket panel. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$7.00
45) ROGUE WARRIOR II RED CELL
Marcinko, Richard And Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A: Pocket Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. He is the enemy's worst nightmare, living by the ultimate commandment of unconventional warfare - win by any means. Mylar cover jacket. Black covers with red lettering on spine. 352 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$7.00
46) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing; pictorial dj, light wear to edges, minor rubbing on back, very clean; black covers w/black cloth backstrip, light shelfwear; few smudges on top pg. edges, else book is clean; few b/w photos; 352 p.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
$7.25
47) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. "Dick Marcinko is the real McCoy, a warrior who has lived it. Read this novel - it's real-world education in one volume." - Stephen Coonts. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$8.00
48) Red Cell : Rogue Warrior II (Rogue Warrior Ser., Vol. 2)

New York, NY, U.S.A: Pocket Books, 1994. hardcover. Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.00
49) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman

New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Edge wear to dust jacket, slight spine slant. ISBN: 0-671-79956-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$8.00
50) Rogue Warrior: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman

New York.: Pocket Books.. 1994.. 1st ed; First Printing. Boards.. 0671799568 . Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 0671799568.; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
$8.00
51) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Very tight, clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages, no tears, clean, bright hard covers, no wear or corner bumps, as unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, light edge wear, no tears.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
$8.95
52) ROGUE WARRIOR II RED CELL
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1994 MAROON JACKET. 352 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$8.99
53) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II (Hardcover): Red Cell by Richard Marcinko; John
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Atria, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Atria Date of Publication: March 1, 1994 Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good Description: 0-671-79956-8 FIRST POCKET BOOKS HARDCOVER PRINTING MARCH 1994 Book in great condition from non-smoking home, but does have slight tear on top of dust-jacket on the back. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$8.99
54) Rogue Warrior 2; Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard And Weisman, John

New York: Pocket Books, 1994 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book is near fine. little shelf wear, no markings. clean tight and sqaure. DJ just displays some shelf wear.. First Pocket books Hardcover Printing. Hardcopy. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
$9.00
55) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the red dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. From infiltrating Washington's Navy Yard offices and the Navy's top-secret nuclear weapons depot in Seal Beach, California, to raiding a North Korean Navy base in the most heavily guarded harbor in Asia, to a final assault on a target far out in the Pacific, the Rogue Warrior and his marauding SEALS fight incredible odds and increasingly dangerous enemies. And, as time runs out, Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell races to its electrifying climax. 352 pages. 3rd Printing. Slight rubbing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$9.20
56) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser.II)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books/S&S, 1994. 352 pages with glossary, index; spine sl. cocked. 2 COPIES 1 EX-LIBRARY. ISBN: 0671799568. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.84)
57) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard and John Wiseman

New York: Pocket Books, 1994. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-79956-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 352 pp. The cover and jacket are very lightly shelf-soiled. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$10.00
58) Red Cell (Rogue Warrior Ser., Vol. 2)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. "Marcinko... makes Arnold Schwarzenegger look like Little Lord Fauntleroy." - The New York Times Book Review. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$10.00
59) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II
Marcinko, Richard

New York: Pocket Star, 1994. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. As ROGUE WARRIOR II: RED CELL begins, Dick Marcinko is a freelance security consultant, playing terrorist at Tokyo's Narita Airport. Easily penetratingthe facility's defenses, he engages in a deadly firefight with North Korean operatives -- and makes a discovery that plunges him into a secret war for America's national security.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Sm4to. (more information)

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
$10.00
60) ROGUE WARRIOR II RED CELL
MARCINKO, R5ICHARD & WEISMAN JOHN

POCKET BOOKS, N.Y, 2/15/2005. VG/VG. 1994 1ST. PRINTING SIGNED BY RICHARD MARCINKO. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 352 PAGES. ISBN;0-671-79956-8 (more information)

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (United States)
$10.00
61) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1994. Hard Bound. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG in Mylar. 1st edition. SIGNED. Unmarked. Unclipped. There is some light water markings to the book, as light as could be possible. There is no discoloration of the spine or the outside of the jacket. Signed on the half title page by Marcinko. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
$10.00
62) Rogue Warrior II Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard

NY: Pocket Books. 1994. Hardbound. nf/vg+, very clean, tight and in mylar, brown. Has a couple of library stamps but nothing else from a library . (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$10.34
63) Rogue Warrior II: RED CELL
Marchinko, Richard & Weisman, John

Pocket, 1994 352 pages, black paper with black 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, corners bumped, clean and tight, DJ is pictorial with silver and white ltrs and is rubbed with nicks and tears on edges/flaps/& corners. Second book by author--following biography Rogue Warrior.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/G+. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$11.95
64) Red Cell : Rogue Warrior II (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. Dustjacket now protected in mylar. 352 pages, including index. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$12.00
65) Rogue Warrior II: Red Cell
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1994. Hard Cover. Signed. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has light edge wear from storage, no tears, cracks or chips. Now in mylar cover. Signed by author on half title page to "Terri" with two line inscription. ; 8vo ; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$12.00
66) ROGUE WARRIOR II RED CELL
MARCINKO, RICHARD & WEISMAN JOHN

POCKET BOOKS, N.Y, 4/3/2007. VG/VG. 1994 FIRST PRINTING SIGNED BY RICHARD MARCINKO. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 352 PAGES. ISBN;0-671-79956-8. TWO COPIES AVAILABLE. (more information)

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (United States)
$12.00
67) Red Cell: Rogue Warrior II
Marcinko, Richard

Atria, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Printing Stated. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. According to Marcinko, following the publication of his bestselling autobiography Rogue Warrior , he was forbidden to reveal any more secrets about SEAL or other defense activities; so he has taken to fiction to continue his st