Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671799592
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Rogue Warrior Green Team

by Richard Marcinko ; John Weisman


ISBN: 0671799592
ISBN-13: 9780671799595
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1996
Size: 4 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Before the Terminator and Rambo, there was Dick Marcinko--the real thing! Now the controversial author of the #1 New York Times bestselling Rogue Warrior series brings real-life adventure to a new level. In Green Team Marcinko puts his top-secret unit of the U.S. Navy to the ultimate test against a terror network with roots in a violent religious movement.

Similar books


0671000705
Rogue Warrior
by Richard Marcinko

With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region.

0671799584
Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko

Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

0671896741
Designation Gold
by Richard Marcinko

An explosive political/military assassination by the Russian Mafia launches the Rogue Warrior into war--as he penetrates the heart of a Moscow-based black-market network dealing in international terrorism and mass murder.

0399144056
The Facts of Death
by Raymond Benson

“Benson’s 007 is a chip off the old block,” said Kirkus Reviews of the classic secret agent depicted in Zero Minus Ten, Raymond Benson’s first James Bond novel. “Fast-paced, fun summer reading,” wrote The Boston Sunday Herald. “Bond is still as irresistible as ever.” Now Benson takes Bond to the heart of a fanatical cult whose sinister mission is wrapped in the teachings of the great Greek mathematician Pythagoras. His cult is committed to following their brilliant and mad leader on a series of assignments, each one more diabolical and destructive than the last. When Alfred Hutchinson, Great Britain’s “Goodwill Ambassador to the World,” is murdered by a stranger whose umbrella tip bears a tiny capsule of ricin poison and who leaves behind a scrawled “#4,” Bond is called upon to halt the escalating body count of the Number Killer. His hunt will take him from the wild backroads of Texas to the crumbling ruins of Greece, a trail that crisscrosses the potentially explosive tinderbox of Cyprus. At every step he must use both cunning and brute force to stay ahead of—or even with—the grand plan of the Monad, the shadowy mastermind behind the cult. Propelled by an extraordinary Jaguar XK8 coupé designed for this mission, challenged by life-threatening underwater and aerial attacks, and seduced by a galaxy of beautiful and destructive women, James Bond is once again the archetype action hero—this time caught in a final countdown, where each heartbeat could be his last.

0375703241
Rainbow Six
by Tom Clancy

Tom Clancy's "genius for big, compelling plots" and his "natural narrative gift" (The New York Times Magazine) have mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however, goes beyond anything he has done before. At its heart is John Clark, the ex-Navy SEAL of Without Remorse, and well-known from several of Clancy's novels as "the dark side of Jack Ryan", the man who conducts the secret operational missions Ryan can have no part of. It is Tom Clancy's most shocking story ever -- and closer to reality than any government would care to admit.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671799592 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Adventure Military Synopsis: 413 pages. In Portsmouth, England, an aircraft carrier has been sabotaged, killing the American Chief of Naval Operations, one of the few friends the... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,General,War & Military,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,General,War & Military,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)

Espionage/Intrigue,Fiction,Fiction - Espionage / Thriller,General,War & Military,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Some wear/creasing to cvr, int. clean, all pages untorn & attached.. First Printing Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 B24___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 B23___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 B24___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. spine cocked,usual slant and mild spine crease lines,light creases,light out page foxing,reading white (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671799592 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard;Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671799592 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko, John Weisman

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Green Team :Rogue Warrior Ser
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Editorial Reviews From Booklist : - The Rogue Warrior and his colleague are back in the third hard-boiled thriller derived from Marcinko's real career as a SEAL who specialized in counterterrorist work. This one, more obviously fictional than Red Cell [Mr 1 94], concerns the assassination of a U.S. chief of naval operations and character Marcinko's pursuit of the assassins. His own government is on Marcinko's tail, a deadly danger of germ warfare hangs over the whole world, and Marcinko can rely only on his hard-bitten SEAL colleagues for help.. ISBN: 0671799592. Sp lines/cover & Hinge crease/stamp/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ROGUE WARRIOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE ACTION. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
21) Green Team :Rogue Warrior Ser
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Editorial Reviews From Booklist : - The Rogue Warrior and his colleague are back in the third hard-boiled thriller derived from Marcinko's real career as a SEAL who specialized in counterterrorist work. This one, more obviously fictional than Red Cell [Mr 1 94], concerns the assassination of a U.S. chief of naval operations and character Marcinko's pursuit of the assassins. His own government is on Marcinko's tail, a deadly danger of germ warfare hangs over the whole world, and Marcinko can rely only on his hard-bitten SEAL colleagues for help.. ISBN: 0671799592. Lt lines/edgerubs/stamp/wrinkled Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ROGUE WARRIOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE ACTION. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket, 1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Rogue Warrior • #3 • 1996 • Clean tight pages. Light edgewear. Smooth spine. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
23) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) Green Team: Rogue Warrior
Marcinko, Richard ; Weisman, John

Pocket Books, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
25) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Excessive spine creases and tears, , Good Condition PBK, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has edge wear, creases, stains, tears, Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
26) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
27) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
28) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Trade Paperback. 0671799592 NO spine creases. Very tight binding as if unread. . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
31) rogue warrior - green team
marcinko, richard

Mass Market. Pocket 1996. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
32) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Covers worn, with rubbing scuffs bumped corners and spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. Text is clean and free of marks. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6.75 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Covers mildly worn. Insides of covers darkened. First page a little torn. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 6.75 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
35) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Paperback book in good used condition. Book has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
36) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback) [Mass Market Paperback] by Richard
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with two spine creases, the cover is in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
37) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 B216 Minor edge wear/Bumped corners. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
38) Rogue Warrior: Green Team
Marcinko, Richard, and Weisman, John

New York: Pocket Books. Paperback. 1996. 1st Edition. Thick 16mo . Very Good with no DJ. Mass Market PB. Spine slightly creased, a few page tips creased . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Green Team: Rogue Warrior (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko :: :: Richard ::;Weisman :: :: John ::

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko, Richard;Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Creases on front cover and spine, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket, February 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
43) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket; Reprint, February 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
44) Rogue Warrior : Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) rogue warrior - green team
marcinko, richard

Mass Market. Pocket 1996. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
47) rogue warrior - green team
marcinko, richard

Mass Market. Pocket 1996. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Rogue Warrior Green Team
Marcinko Richard

Paperback. Good. John Weisman co-author (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
50) Rogue Warrior: Green Team
Marcinko, Richard

New York: Pocket, 1996. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-. . ISBN: 0671799592. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
51) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
52) Rogue Warrior : Green Team
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Green Team (Rogue Warrior)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Richard Marcinko; John Weisman

Pocket, 1996-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
57) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback) (Qty: 2)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Paperback - ROUGE WARRIOR [MARCINKO & WEIS] GREEN TEAM . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.62
Add to cart 
58) Rogue Warrior: Green Team
Marcinko, Richard and Weisman, John

Good; 1996. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 413 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
59) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket. February 1, 199. Paperback. Very Good+. This third book in the Rogue Warrior series, in which the Rogue Warrior goe s up against fundamentalist terrorists, spent four weeks on PW's bestseller list. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
60) ROQUE WARRIOR GREEN TEAM
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. FIRST EDITIION. Paperback. Very Good. 15. This is a Nice copy of an excellent book in Very Good condition! Author retired from the Navy as a full commander after more than 30 years of service. So much action that the reader scarcely has time to breathe. In Portsmouth, England, an aircraft carrier has been sabotaged, killing the American Chief of Naval Operations, one of the few friends the Rogue Warrior had left in the Navy. Marcinko discovers a holy war is brewing. Liberally sprinkled with raw language and graphic descriptions of mayhem. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A P Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) Green Team
Marcinko, Richard and John Weisman

Pocket, 1996. Rogue Warrior. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.65
Add to cart 
62) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii
Marcinko, Richard

Pocket, February 1, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fantasy (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
63) Green Team (Bk. III) (Rogue Warrior Ser. )
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. NO Spine creasing, slight wave warp laterally accross book o.w MINT condition.. ISBN: 0671799592. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE ROGUE WARRIOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
64) Green Team
Marcinko, Richard

NY: Pocket Books, 1995. 352pp. Rogue Warrior series by former Navy SEAL.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bluejacket (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
65) Heart of the Storm: The Genesis of the Air Campaign Against Iraq
Reynolds, Richard T

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Air University Press, 1995. 147pp., illus. Vol 1 of 2. Planning and use of air power in Desert Storm.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bluejacket (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
66) Green Team (Rogue Warrior Ser.)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Fine. Rogue Warrior Green Team When an old navy buddy is killed after his plane is sabotaged, Marcinko uncovers a violent religious war that is targeting the west and rallies the members of the top-secret Green Team to retaliate. Reprint. NYT. By Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John Published by Pocket Books (Mm) (Feb 1, 1996) ISBN: 0671799592 Edition: reprint Binding: Paperback Weight: 0.40 lbs. Dimensions: 1 in. by 3.75 in. by 7 in. Subjects: Fiction - General 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) Rogue Warrior Green Team
No Illustration, Marcinko And Weisman

New York: Pocket Books, 1995. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
68) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.46
Add to cart 
69) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 nice paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
70) Rogue Warrior, Green Team
Marcinko, Richard

New York NY: Pocket Books, 1996. 1st Pocket Books PB Printing so stated, Feb. 1996, VG, 413 pp., 1/2" crease on upper front corner, wear on top & bottom of spine, two creases length of spine. Author retired from the Navy as a full commander after more than 30 years of service. So much action that the reader scarcely has time to breathe. In Portsmouth, England, an aircraft carrier has been sabotaged, killing the American Chief of Naval Operations, one of the few friends the Rogue Warrior had left in the Navy. Marcinko discovers a holy war is brewing. Liberally sprinkled with raw language and graphic descriptions of mayhem.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
71) Green Team: Rogue Warrior Iii (Paperback)
Marcinko, Richard; Weisman, John

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671799592 F425___not paperback !--** BIG FAT unabridged HARDBACK with DJ ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart