UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
by Brad Steiger ; Hayden C. Hewes
ISBN: 0671805290
ISBN-13: 9780671805296
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1976 Pages: 175
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671805290 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hayden C. Hewes, Brad Steiger, Bo and Peep, Marshall Herff Applewhite and Bonnie Lu Trousdale Nettles
Mass Market Paperback: 175 pages Pocket (May 1, 1976) # ISBN-10: 0671805290 Good+ condition with tiny creases at extreme tips of front and back cover bottom. The suicidal Heaven's Gate cult's book.. ( more information) Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hayden Hewes And Brad Steiger
Pocket, 8052 Nice used paperback, This one is in very good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden & Brad Steiger (Editors)
Pocket Books, NY, 1976; Paperback; First Edition; 173pp; Previous owner's name inside cover, pages clean & tight, VG condition.. Documentation of "The Two" (aka Bo and Peep) and their UFO cult, then known as Human Individual Metamorphosis, who later achieved notoriety as Heaven's Gate "suicide cult." Includes history & background, interviews w/The Two and others, & analysis. Essential source for info on an early version of Heaven's Gate. ( more information) Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden C.; Steiger, Brad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671805290 The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a slight slant, and there is a reading crease on the spine. This book is about the UFO missionaries Bo and Peep and what they believe. . Good. 1976. First Thus. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden & Brad Steiger (Editors)
Pocket Books, NY, 1976; Paperback; First Edition; 173pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Documentation of "The Two" (aka Bo and Peep) and their UFO cult, then known as Human Individual Metamorphosis, who later achieved notoriety as Heaven's Gate "suicide cult." Includes history & background, interviews w/The Two and others, & analysis. Essential source for info on an early version of Heaven's Gate. ( more information) Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
UFO MISSIONARIES EXTRAORDINARY
STEIGER & HEWES (editors)
Pocket Books Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden.; Steiger, Brad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1976 Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hayden C. Hewes; Brad Steiger
Pocket Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden C.; Steiger, Brad
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1976. Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
UFO MISSIONARIES EXTRAORDINARY
Hewes, Hayden & Brad Steiger
New York: Pocket Books, 1976 Rasmussen UFO BIBLIOGRAPHY #476. "An account of 'The Two - 'Bo' and 'Peep' - who led many of their believers into selling their belongings and following them on promises that benevolent space people were waiting to take them aboard flying saucers to a better world elsewhere. Included is a detailed interview with The Two, a reprint of their prepared statement, and commentary by the authors.". First Edition. Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Aria Entertainment / Jerry Prosser, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
UFO Missionaries Extraordinary
Hewes, Hayden C.; Steiger, Brad
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671805290 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|