Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Ariosto

by Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn


ISBN: 0671832948
ISBN-13: 9780671832940

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671832948 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket, 1980. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Yellowing. Edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.50
2) Ariosto
Chelsa quinn yarbro

Pocket, 1980-04-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Printing, previous owner's name on endpaper, else interior clean, age-toning, binding tight, some wear to covers/spine noted. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
3) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket, 1980. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$2.00
4) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket Books, 1980. ISBN: 067183294. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
$2.25
5) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket, 1980-04-01. 1st 04/1980. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 83294 : 1st 04/1980 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Maitz, Don (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
6) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket Books, 1980. minor edge chipping, slightly tanned.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
$2.66
7) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Pocket Books. 1980. F First Edition, First Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+ Cheap Reading Copy. Ariosto Furioso, a Romance for an Alternate Renaissance 361 pp in illustrated wraps. Maps of Florence to endpapers. General wear, soiling, rubbed, bumped, stained. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$2.95
8) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Pocket Books. 1980. F First Edition, First Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ariosto Furioso, a Romance for an Alternate Renaissance 361 pp in illustrated wraps. Maps of Florence to endpapers. One spine crease and one crease to back cover. Light soiling to top page edges. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
9) Ariosto : Ariosto Furioso, A Romance for an Alternate Renaissance
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York: Pocket Books, 1980. Fantasy novel of a poet-warrior caught in a furious Renaissance-era game of chance. Softcover, 361pp., book shows moderate general wear and chipping to cover and first page. Reading copy.. ISBN: 0-671-83294-8. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sci-Fi, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Novels. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
$5.00
10) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1980. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$7.00
11) Ariosto; Time Of The Fourth Horseman; False Dawn (3 Books)
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

NY. Very Good+ Paperback. THREE books by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. ARIOSTO and FALSE DAWN have a very light front hinge crease and no spine creases. TIME OF THE FOURTH HORSEMAN has light reading creases and tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. All are solid and clean. All are first printings. Ariosto is published by Pocket, 361 pages; Fourth Horseman is ACE Science Fiction Special 11, 250 pages, ISBN: 0441811809; False Dawn is Warner, 237 pages, ISBN: 044690077X. Great Reading! . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
$8.00
12) ARIOSTO
Yarbro, Chelsa Quinn

Pocket, 1980 No spinal creasing. Edgwear along corners and spine. Natural browning of page edges. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
$10.00
13) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York: Pocket Books. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. 0671832948 . 83294-8. A paperback original. The mighty epic of a poet-warrior caught in fantasy's furious game of chance. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 361 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
$10.00
14) ARIOSTO [Paperback] by Chelsa quinn yarbro
Chelsa quinn yarbro

Pocket, 1980-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. First printing (complete # line), very good, slight cover edgewear. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
$10.90
15) ARIOSTO [Paperback] by Chelsa quinn yarbro
Chelsa quinn yarbro

Pocket, 1980-04-01. Paperback. New. 1980 1st. Pocket Books Edt. paperback in Mint shape and (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (United States)
$11.24
16) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket 1980, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$11.31
17) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket. Very Good++. 1980. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-83294 Light edge wear, one corner crease back cover. first print. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
$11.50
18) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1980. Good. No Jacket, as Issued ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 7 Oz. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Book has some corner and edge wear.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover-Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99
19) Ariosto
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Pocket 1980, 1st edition. (Paperback original) . . .Very good. . . . < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$17.99