The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
by Lee Correy
ISBN: 0671832972
ISBN-13: 9780671832971
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Star Trek Published date: 1982 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671832972 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
THE ABODE OF LIFE
CORREY, LEE
POCKET, [1982]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; (STAR TREK NOVEL; TIMESCAPE); ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 A129___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Abode of Life, The
Correy, Lee
Pocket Books, 1982-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982. Star Trek Novel.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Abode of Life, The
Correy, Lee
Pocket Books, 1982-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1982. Star Trek Novel.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 a little staining and tearing . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Fiction / Science Fiction / General. .85. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 H239___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and covers and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Abode Of Life; The
Correy, Lee
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0671832972 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Pocket, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Abode of Life (Star Trek #6)
Correy, Lee
Pocket, 1982. First Printing. Paperback, Fair, Spine Creased Edges Worn. SCIENCE FICTION 0671832972. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight with a slight lean.P/O name is on FFEP.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. Mass Market Pa. 0671832972 Star Trek Fiction . February 1982. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Abode of Life : Star Trek # 6
Correy, Lee
Pocket, 1982 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Abode of Life - a Startrek Novel
Lee Correy
Ny: Pocket Book, 1982. Edgewear, tiny pieces missing to top of back cover, tiny tear to back left-hand side, crease line to corners, nicks to front cover, brown spotting to inside covers and pages. The enterprise is caught between it's own survival and the destruction of an innocent, isolated world.. First Edition. Excellent. Good/No Jacket. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
THE ABODE OF LIFE (Timescape)
LEE CORREY
Pocket Books Inc., 1982. p/o name.. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. FINE-MINUS. Illus. by Rowena. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 May be a First Ed/First print. Buy used, recycling is good for the earth. We ship fast! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 May be a First Ed/First print. Buy used, recycling is good for the earth. We ship fast! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Star Trek, April 1, 1982. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Point (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. Yellowing. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition. Little to no wear. ( more information) Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Lee Correy
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creased cover. Slight creases to spine. Pages still tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Abode Of Life
Correy, Lee
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-671-83297-2. Condition details and JPG image available on request. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. ; Star Trek Series; Vol. 6; 16mo; 207 pages. ( more information) Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Star Trek: The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1982. Softcover. Like New. Like New - Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly read.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Abode of Life (A Star Trek Novel)
Correy, Lee
New York: Pocket Books. 1982. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Light edgewear to wraps. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Abode of Life
Corry, Lee
Pocket Science Fiction, 1982 This book is in Very Good to Fine condition; has very light shel wear, an excellent reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Fine. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Pocket Books, 1982. A Timescape Star Trek novel.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
THE ABODE OF LIFE (Star Trek)
Correy, Lee (aka G. Harry Stine)
NY: Pocket/ Timescape, 1982. 1st printing, May 1982. Paperback original. Cover by Rowena. Mild darkening.. ISBN: 0671832972. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Star Trek: The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 1982 Very Good -, Paperback, pages 19-28 torn, minimal rubbing along spine . First Edition. Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
New York, N.Y.: Timescape Books, 1982 VG Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Star Trek: The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Pocket, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Abode of Life, The
Correy, Lee
Pocket. A fine paperback. 1982, eighth printing.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Star Trek: Abode Of Life
Correy, Lee
Star Trek, 1982-04-01. Paperback. Used:Very Good. Timescape ( more information) Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Pocket 83297-2 1st PBO, 1982 Fine 1st edition paperback. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
Unknown, 9999 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Correy, Lee (Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine)
Pocket [0-671-83297-2] 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Correy, Lee (Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine)
Pocket 1982, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Abode Of Life
Correy, Lee
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-. 1982. First Printing. Paperback. Star Trek; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 207 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges, creased at spine, minor corner tip wear. Text pages clean. Previous owner stamp at blurb page. Bagged for protection. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
A Abode of Life
Correy, Lee
New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
STAR TREK: Abode of Life, the (#6)
STAR TREK: Correy, Lee (pseudonym of G. Harry Stine)
Pocket, 1982 Timescape book, 207 browning pages, light pictorial with red/black/& blue ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, crease on spine. The Enterprise is caught between its own survival--and the destruction of an innocent, isolated world. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Abode Of Life (A Star Trek Novel)
Correy, Lee
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1982. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Correy, Lee (Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine)
Pocket [0-671-83297-2] 1982, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. . . . (Star Trek) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Abode of Life : Star Trek
Correy, Lee
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982 As new, unread copy. Scan available. Timescape. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Star Trek: The Abode Of Life
Correy, Lee
Timescape Books: NY. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy but for a little browing to inner covers.. ( more information) Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Correy, Lee (Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine)
Pocket [0-671-83297-2] 1982, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. . . . Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. . . . Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. . . . (Star Trek) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Abode of Life (Star Trek, No 6)
Correy, Lee
Star Trek. PAPERBACK. 0671832972 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|