JACK SHALL HAVE JILL
by Mead, Juliette
ISBN: 0671855794
ISBN-13: 9780671855796
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1999 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671855794 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
JULIETTE MEAD
POCKET, 1999 394 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
JACK SHALL HAVE JILL
JULIETTE MEAD
POCKET, 1999 HAS SOME CORNER WEAR AND READING CREASES BUT TIGHT TO READ AGAIN, 394 PAGES TIGHT AND CLEAN. 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, minor edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Pocket Books, 1999 1999 Pocket Books paperback. Some wear, binding sound; good overall.. Paperback. Good. Book. ( more information) Offered by El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 0671855794 Paperback in very good condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Juliette Mead
Pocket Books, 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN:0671855794" . ( more information) Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
JACK SHALL HAVE JILL
Mead, Juliette
London: Pocket Books, 1999. 394pp.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
London: Pocket, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
London: Pocket, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1999. 1st Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671855794 Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Pocket Books. Paperback. 0671855794 . 1999. ( more information) Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Pocket Books. Paperback. 0671855794 Used; Very Good . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Australia: Pocket Books, 1999. A real nice copy.. 1st Published. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
Australia: Pocket Books, 1999. A beautiful copy.. 1st Published. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Mead, Juliette
London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Good. 1999. 1st Pocket Book Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671855794 Paperback It is ten years since she left Oxford, abandoning the four people who made up her world. Pip, her best friend since childhood; George, her unquestioning male buddy; languid, mystical Jerry, her first romantic love; and Justus, her lingering obsession. For a time their world seemed perfect, but something happened, and Olivia disappeared from their lives. Very slight foxing to end pages. . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Jack Shall Have Jill
Juliette Mead
Pocket , 1999 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: (Originally £5.99) 400pp. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|