Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Waiting to Exhale

by Terry McMillan


ISBN: 0671864173
ISBN-13: 9780671864170
Format: Paperback

Summary

This novel revolves around the stories of four African-American women, friends who support each other while waiting for the man who will take their breath away. This book concerns themes of friendship among women, family, and the pursuit of good, honest love.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"No doubt when this book is published, the author will hear once again-as Ntozake Shange did for FOR COLORED GIRLS, Alice Walker for THE COLOR PURPLE, and Gloria Naylor for THE WOMEN OF BREWSTER PLACE-the cries that the Black man has been wronged, the Black man has been dogged. I disagree: Terry McMillan has crafted a well-written, truthful, and funny story of four African-American women-four 'sistuhs' who are trying to make it in this world we all live in-and the sometimes volatile world of the Black female-Black male relationships."    -- Spike Lee

"A tough love letter to black males everywhere."    -- Charles Johnson

"She has all the immediacy, wit, and vitality of Spike Lee, but novelist Terry goes one step further: with salty humor and a real affinity for her characters, she captures the urban black woman of the . Uprooted, restless, smart, sexual, flawed, exasperating, cynical, and at times, painfully funny, the protagonists of WAITING TO EXHALE are compelling in their are definite survivors."    -- Jessica Hagedorn

"Terry McMillan's heroines are so well drawn that by the end of the novel, the reader is completely at home with the four of them. They observe men-and contemporary America-with bawdy humor, occasional melancholy and great affection....Reading WAITING TO EXHALE is like being in the company of a great friend. It is thought-provoking, thoroughly entertaining, and very, very comforting."    -- Susan Isaacs

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1994

Publisher's Notes

Four attractive African-American women in their thirties struggle with being single in the 1990s, while they find joy in each other's friendship. By the author of Disappearing Acts Reprint. NYT.

Other Editions

Similar books


0451188020
Sister, Sister
by Eric Jerome Dickey

Sassy, comical, and true-to-life, SISTER, SISTER tells the tale of three young African-American women—perky wife Valerie, scheming social worker Inda, and broken-hearted flight attendant Chiquita—and how their lives are coming together, and apart, in Los Angeles. Fresh and in-your-face, this witty novel depicts a world where women sometimes have to alter their dreams, but never have to stop embracing the future.

0385316348
The Ranch
by Danielle Steel

They had been inseparable in college, Mary Stuart, Tanya, and Zoe. But in the more than twenty years that followed, the three had moved on with their lives, settled in different cities, and found successful careers and new roles as mothers and wives. By chance, each would find herself alone for a few weeks one summer, wrestling with the present and the past. At a sprawling ranch in the foothills of Wyomings Grand Teton Range, the three women come together and find courage, healing, and truth, and reach out to each other once again.Despite the honesty they once shared, now pretense between them runs high. Mary Stuart Walker, married for twenty-two years to a Manhattan lawyer, kept herself busy with volunteer work, and now masks the loneliness that consumes her life. A year has past, and Mary Stuart still hasnt gotten over the guilt, or the fear that her husband will never forgive her for their sons death... Tanya Thomas, an award winning singer and rock star, enjoys all the trappings of fame and success--a mansion in Bel Air, legions of fans, and a broken heart. All the Grammy awards in the world can't make up for the children she wanted but never had, the men who have taken advantage of her, and just gone along for the ride, and still are... Dr. Zoe Phillips has her hands full as a single mother to an adopted two-year-old, and as a doctor at an AIDS clinic in San Francisco. Predictably, as they all know, she is as liberal as she ever was, and marriage was never a dream she coveted or shared with them. Tending to her patients is a full-time job that leaves Zoe little time for herself--until unexpected news forces her to reevaluate both her future, and her current life.But despite the changes in their lives, their friendship is still a bond they all treasure and share. For each of the women, a few weeks at the ranch will bring healing and release, as old hurts are buried, ancient secrets revealed, and love replaced or renewed. In The Ranch, bestselling novelist Danielle Steel brings reality to the meaning of friendship, with dramas whose truths we all share.

0385334281
Friday Nights at Honeybee's
by Andrea Smith

Everyone who’s anyone in the Harlem music scene has heard of Honeybee McColor and the famous Friday night gathers that fill her brownstone to bursting. In the early 1960s, nowhere but “The Big House” attracts so many renowned jazz and blues musicians--and no one but Miss Honeybee attracts such talented lost souls as Forestine Bent and Viola Bembrey. The two women come from opposite worlds: one from the Brooklyn projects, the other from the Baptist, rural South. Both know that they belong elsewhere. A rare and extraordinary singer, Forestine aims to be a star. And Viola, stifled by her religious upbringing, strains to find freedom. But Forestine’s single-mindedness endangers the one person she really loves, while Viola blindly finds comfort in a man whose wild ways threaten to consume her. With the help of Miss Honeybee and her remarkable friends--Willa, known for her talent both in the kitchen and on the piano, and the outrageous Vernon, who looks more elegant in a gown than any woman--Forestine and Viola struggle to find the balancing point where music doesn’t overpower love. How these women fight their private wars, separately and together, is the emotional core of Andrea Smith’s eloquent and vibrant debut. With a cast of characters as compassionate as they are unique, this unforgettable novel overflows with energy, heart, and humanity. From the eBook edition.

0140250360
Blanche Among the Talented Tenth
by Barbara Neely

The heroine of the top-selling mystery Blanche on the Lam--black domestic worker extraordinaire, accidental sleuth Blanche White--is enlisted to use her considerable wiles to discover the link between a suicide and a murder, and uncovers a web of secrets that someone may be willing to kill for.

01400669010
The Women of Brewster Place
by Gloria Naylor

The women of Brewster Place are "hard-edged, soft-centered, brutally demanding, and easily pleased". In their stories, Gloria Naylor has created a community of women that has touched thousands of readers across the country. Now the basis for a November 1988, ABC-TV, three-hour movie, starring Oprah Winfrey.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671864173 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket Star, 1993. Paperback. Very Good.. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ARIZONA ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY FRIENDSHIP 0671864173 NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
$1.00
2) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket, 1993. Paperback, Good. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ARIZONA ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY FRIENDSHIP 0671864173 NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
$1.00
3) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. ISBN: 0671864173. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Pages. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ARIZONA ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY FRIENDSHIP. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
4) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket, 1993. Slight crease.. ISBN: 0671864173. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ARIZONA ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY FRIENDSHIP. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket, 1993. Slight crease.. ISBN: 0671864173. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION AFRO AMERICANS ARIZONA ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY FRIENDSHIP. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1993. tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, edges crisp, light cosmetic wrapper wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$1.00
7) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket Books, 1993. Paperback. Fair. Pages clean, aged. Water damage to some pages. bookstore stamp/ marks inside cover. binding solid. Spine cocked. Creases to spine, cover worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. ISBN: 0671864173. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
9) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
10) waiting to exhale
mcmillan, terry

Mass Market. Pocket. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
11) waiting to exhale
mcmillan, terry

Mass Market. Pocket. Yellowing. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
12) waiting to exhale
mcmillan, terry

Mass Market. Pocket. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
13) waiting to exhale
mcmillan, terry

Mass Market. Pocket. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
14) waiting to exhale
mcmillan, terry

Mass Market. Pocket. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.00
16) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. ISBN: 0671864173. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. PHOENIX ARIZ FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
17) WAITING TO EXHALE
TERRY MCMILLAN

New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET STAR BOOKS, 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. X. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
18) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
19) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

Pocket, 01 May, 19. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
20) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Waiting to Exhale (Qty: 3)
McMillan, Terry

Pocket, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
$1.00
22) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

Pocket, 01 May, 19. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
23) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

Pocket, 01 May, 19. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
24) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671864173 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1994. First Thus. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$1.00
25) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, cover has corner crease and a couple of creases on back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$1.00
26) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. aging/yellowing of pages, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 FIRST PRINTING-PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR--POCKET STAR BOOKS, 1993--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS-MOST of our used books are in GOOD or VERY GOOD condition unless otherwise noted. Some may have marks/wear on the cover/text. Professional service and packing. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. - NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
28) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
29) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
30) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 . New. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
31) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

Pocket, 01 May, 19. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
32) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate overall shelfwear. Creased & cupped spine. Edge spotting. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. LDW pc03s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
33) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

(Z) cover is pretty dingy and book itself is in good shape (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
$1.00
34) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
$1.00
35) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked. No creases.cover has a food stain. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
36) Waiting To Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.00
37) WAITING TO EXHALE
Mcmillan

Pocket, 01 May, 19. Paperback. Good. Cover has a small tear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.00
38) Waiting to Exhale (Qty: 3)
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
39) Waiting to Exhale (Qty: 3)
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
40) Waiting to Exhale (Qty: 2)
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
41) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 A304___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
42) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 J12___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
43) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 A304___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
44) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 A304___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
45) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 J12___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
46) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 J12___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
47) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 A304___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
48) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 A18___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
49) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1993, 6.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
50) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671864173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
51) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671864173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
52) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671864173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
53) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 F164 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
54) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
55) Waiting to Exhale (Qty: 8)
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
56) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
57) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 1993, 7.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
58) Waiting To Exhale
Terry Mcmillan

Pocket, 1992. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
59) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
60) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and edgewear, Some tears on cover, Crease on binding, Ships Fast . Good. (more information)

Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
$1.00
61) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
62) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
63) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. Fair. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0671864173 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1.3 x 6.6 x 3.7 Inches; 400 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
64) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
65) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket Books, 1993. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
66) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Soft Back/Paper Back. Very Good. This paperback appears to be in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
$1.00
67) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condtion. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
68) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Pocket Paperback. Good. This book is in good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
$1.00
69) Waiting to Exhale
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
$1.00
70) Waiting to Exhale
McMillan, Terry

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671864173 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
71) WAITING TO EXHALE [Paperback] by McMillan, Terry
Terry McMillan

Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - spine creased/leans - cover creased - edge wear - interior EXCELLENT - We ship da