The Kaisho
A Nicholas Linnear Novel
by Eric Van Lustbader
ISBN: 0671868063
ISBN-13: 9780671868062
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1993
Publisher's Notes
In order to protect his father's friend, Nicholas Linnear becomes unwittingly entangled in the Japanese underworld, and the Ninja enters a world of passion and deadly deception.
Other Editions
Similar books

Rogue Warrior
by Richard Marcinko
With Iran and Russia angling to take over oil resources in the Caspian Sea, the Navy SEALs, accompanied by Major Jessica Van Pachen and the Rogue Warrior, are sent in to protect American interests in the region.

Designation Gold
by Richard Marcinko
An explosive political/military assassination by the Russian Mafia launches the Rogue Warrior into war--as he penetrates the heart of a Moscow-based black-market network dealing in international terrorism and mass murder.

The Ninja
by Eric Van Lustbader
"Totally absorbing...as gripping a tale of hatred and revenge as you will read...It is superb."NEWS RECORDThis is the story of Nicholas Linnear, half-Caucasian, half-Oriental, a man caught between East and West, between the sexual passions of a woman he cant forget and the one he cant control and between a past he cant escape and a destiny he can't avoid. A sprawling erotic thriller that swings from postwar Japan to present-day New York in a relentless saga of violence and terror elaborately designed for the most savage vengeance of all...

Rogue Warrior Task Force Blue
by Richard Marcinko
Moving slowly, steadily across the tarmac through the driving Florida rain, the Rogue Warrior and his team of SEALs have been called into action. Mission: storm a hijacked 727 sitting on a Key West airstrip and rescue the Secretary of the Navy. In a flash of high-tech explosives and automatic gunfire, a hostage is killed - and Marcinko will be the one to pay. Facing a court martial and permanent removal from the Navy, the Rogue Warrior has one more call to answer, from an ultrasecret operative inside the Defense Intelligence Agency (DIA). America's worst nightmare has become a reality. The hijackers' roots run deep in U.S. soil: Americans willing to kill Americans to create a government in their own fanatical image. The Pentagon's security has been breached: the arsenal of democracy raided. The DIA needs someone to eradicate the terrorist infrastructure, circumventing the Navy and the FBI. They need Marcinko and his elite SEAL contingent, Task Force Blue. Inspired and funded by a politically motivated independent billionaire, the enemy has become a force of right-wing militias and extremists, radical drug gangs, and fundamentalist terrorists - but they have yet to face an adversary like the Rogue Warrior. Accused of murder and pursued by the FBI, operating underground to maneuver through a political, military, and bureaucratic minefield, the Rogue Warrior is right where he wants to be. And, faithful to his ultimate Commandment of SpecWar, there are no rules - Marcinko will win at all costs.

Seal Force Alpha
by Richard Marcinko
When the Rogue Warrior discovers that the Chinese are preparing--with Washington's blessing--to turn the US into a third-world country and a fifth-rate power, his patriotic fever is heated up to an intense degree. Teaming up with SEAL Force Alpha, Marcinko is ready to neutralize a global maze of political deceit that begins all too close to home.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780671868062 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Pages have some water damage but are in fine reading condition. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information)
Offered by Metis Media (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader
1993 hardcover book sticker marking on cover we ship daily ( more information)
Offered by d books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Good BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [not issued or missing]. COVER: [good] clean, straight, with light user and shelf wear . SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
Simon & Schuster, 1993-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Name written on flyleaf. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0671868063. ( more information)
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0671868063. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader Eric Van
Atria, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Kaisho by Eric Van Lustbader
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Atria; 1993; 1st Printing; Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Light reading and shelf wear, previous owners name inside. ( more information)
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York: Pocket Books,, 1993. Book is clean and straight. There is a little bumping along spine. Dust jacket has rubbing to front and back. There is wrinkling to dust jacket along top and bottom edges especially near spine.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Although book condition is Used-Like New, the DJ is only Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Like New. New book, perfect condition, never read. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric, Illustrated by Cover Art
Many: Many: Pocket, 1993, 1993. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 1st. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. 1993. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Van Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket BOOKS, 1993 ex library, but like new except for library markings; looks unread; library pocket on fep; reference number on spine of DJ; 482 very clean pp; Nicholas Linnear novel; . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. like New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Kaisho, The
Lustbader, Eric Van
Pocket Books, 1993. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 482pp. dust jacket has shelf wear along edges. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader,
Atria,, 1993.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information)
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Kaisho
Eric Lustbader
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0671868063. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Action & Adventure. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Pocket Books [1993]. 1st.ed.. HB. Very Good. VG/VG (corners bumped) 8vo DJ 482pp ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1993. Remainder mark. Honor-bound to protect Okami, Linnear is prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice: a descent into a chasm of knowledge so potent, of dangers so unfathomable, that even if he survives he will emerge changed forever.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1993. A debt of honor has come due, and Nicholas Linnear, the Ninja, has vowed to pay it in full. Years ago he made a promise to his father: If a man named Mikio Okami ever sought his help, he would respond without question, no matter the cost. Now the time has come to fulfill his pledge, and meet his destiny.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric V
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Good/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-86806-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Remainder. 482 pp. Remainder mark on lower page edges. Pages 141-152 have a closed tear at the leading edge of the pages, apparently caused by a knife. The text is still completely legible. Keywords: Fiction; Suspense. ( more information)
Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Kaisho A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0671868063 . DJ has some light scraches and mild edge wear. Price on DJ is $22.00 ; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 482 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Clean. No edge wear. Light corner chaffing. No corner bumps. Read little. Little soiling of page edges.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good W/polycover. Over 32 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No defects. A very nice copy in a fresh Brodart jacket cover. 482 pages.. ISBN: 0-671-86806-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader Eric
Pocket Books, 1993. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No defects. A very nice first printing copy in a fresh Brodart jacket cover. 482 pages.. ISBN: 0-671-86806-3. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
The Kaisho
Eric Lustbader
New York: Pocket Books, 1993 First Pocket Books hardcover printing October 1993 with number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in fine shape, black boards, red quarter board with gold lettering.. DJ in fine shpae, unclipped, now protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookTrove (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very slight shelfwear. ; Very clean copy. ; 2357 . A Nicholas Linnear Novel Series; 496 pp . ( more information)
Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Kaisho by Eric Van Lustbader
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria, 10/1/1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback w/ DJ. Tanning w/age. Library copy with the standard markings throughout, with Mylar protective cover over Dust Jacket. Book has been read through and remains in VERY GOOD shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Kaisho, a Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books, 1993 Stated First; clean and tight, light wear to the unclipped dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Pocket [0-671-86806-3] 1993, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. 482 pages. Slightly warped. A nice clean copy.. ISBN: 0671868063. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. FRANCE FICTION JAPAN LINNEAR NICHOLAS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARIS TOKYO WASHINGTON D C ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE ACTION. ( more information)
Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
NY: Pocket Books/S&S, 1993. 482 pages; dj few scuffs.. ISBN: 0671868063. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
48)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, dust jacket price states $22.00, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. 1993. 1st. 1/4 cloth bds. G+/G+, ex-library with stickers, old pocket, scuffed DJ & mylar,. R. . ( more information)
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Kaisho
Eric Van Lustbader
Atria, 1993-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Fine...Shows only slight wear. Clean and tight copy! ( more information)
Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 Like-new copy. Appears unread. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $22.00. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Synopsis A debt of honor has come due, and Nicholas Linnear--the Ninja--has vowed to pay it in full. Years ago he made a promise to his father: if a man named Mikio Okami ever sought his help, he would respond without a question, no matter the cost. Now the time has come to fulfill his pledge and meet his destiny. Publishers Weekly Lustbader ( White Ninja , etc.) brings back Nicholas Linnear in this fast-moving thriller that combines the trademark Lustbader ingredients of Eastern mysticism and international intrigue. Because of a promise made to his father, Linnear finds himself allied to Mikio Okami, the Kaisho, or Godfather of the the Yakuza, the Japanese Mafia. Linnear's mission is to protect the Kaisho from a Vietnamese assassin who has already eliminated one of Okami's allies, an American mafioso supposedly hidden under the U.S. Witness Protection Program. All of this is the result of an alliance between the Mafia and the Yakuza and machinations of the Looking Glass, a secret organization that has infiltrated the U.S. government and is dedicated to world economic control. But reproducing all the intricacies of Lustbader's plotting would be fruitless; like Robert Ludlum, Lustbader is at his best when he is creating a twisted web of intrigue, violence, double cross and his own brand of oriental esotericism. Here again he proves himself a master storyteller who creates believable characters while juggling numerous plot lines without ever losing the reader's attention.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY: Simon and Schuster, 1993. OOP ~ First Edition ~ FINE/FINE ~ (BOOK is Actually like new.) An apparently unread copy. Text pages are clean, tight, and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ONE CORNER BUMPED. Dj is shiny, intact but has some rubbing. MB GURANTEE. THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK. . ISBN: 0671868063. First Edition. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FRANCE FICTION JAPAN LINNEAR NICHOLAS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PARIS TOKYO WASHINGTON D C ACTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE. ( more information)
Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
THE KAISHO
VAN LUSTBADER, ERIC
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: POCKET BOOKS, 1993 BLACK JACKET. POCKET BOOKS. , 1ST P. 482 PPS. A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL. PAGES ARE WAVY AS IF THEY GOT DAMP, DOES NOT AFFECT THE ABILITY TO READ THIS BOOK.. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
Pocket Star, 1993. The Kaisho is the latest installment in Eric Lustbader's popular Nicholas Linnear series. Bound to honor a promise to his father, Nicholas Linnear flies to Europe to aid the Kaisho, the godfather of the Japanese underworld, who is being pursued by the Vietnamese assassin Du Doc. Linnear must challenge Du Doc's fabulous fighting ability and gain access to the occult areas of the martial arts. Even if he survives, Linnear will be changed forever. First Edition without defects! . First Edition. Hardbound. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Mayer's Market (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. 1st Printing (Stated). Hard Cover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" 0-671-86806-3 number string 1-10, 1st ed, 1st printing, 482pp . ( more information)
Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
KAISHO
LUSTBADER,ERIC
NEW YORK: POCKET BOOKS, 1993 VG/VG, 482 PAGES. 2ND. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Randy's bookscout (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. light edge wear, shelf rubbing to book and jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine, Not Price Clipped. Remainder Dot. ( more information)
Offered by browns books (Canada)
|
|
|
58)
|
THE KAISHO
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. F/NF; 482 pages; First printing, stated; Fine in red cloth over black boards, stamped in gilt, black endpapers, in a near Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, showing some wrinkling along the top edge. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. 1st. Hardbound. Unknown. writing on ffep. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
THE KAISHO
LUSTBADER, ERIC
Pocket Books, 1993 ISBN# 0-671-86806-3 1st Edition, VG/VG, no major flaws or defects except for a barely noticeable cocked spine and some bending of the dj along the front boards, protective mylar cover.. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by River Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Pocket [0-671-86806-3] 1993, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
THE KAISHO
FREE SHIPPING
Lustbader,Eric
New York: Pocket Books, 1993 An as new un-read copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. A debt of honor has come due, and Nicholas Linnear--the Ninja--has vowed to pay it in full. Years ago he made a promise to his father: If a man named Mikio Okami ever sought his help, he would respond without question, no matter the cost. Now the time has come to fulfill his pledge and meet his destiny.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
The Kaisho
Van Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. " From the back streets of Paris to the back rooms of Washington, from the twisting canals of Venice to the glass and steel towers of Tokyo, Croaker and Linnear are the lone warriors in a titanic struggle against and invomprehensible evil.". First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
THE KAISHO
Lustbader, Eric
NY:: Pocket Books, 1993, First Printing. Royal octavo. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Trade. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . A Nicholas Linnear Novel. A Nicholas Linnear Novel. (hero of The Ninja, Miko, and White Ninja.) 486 pp.. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscription on half-title page: To Georgia, with best wishes. E Lustbader. Owner gift inscription follows: To Janet You have been kind & helpful Best wishes. Georgia....... 10/2/93. ; 482 pages; Signed by Author . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 From the back streets of Paris to the back rooms of Washington, from the twisting canals of Venice to the glass and steel towers of Tokyo, Linnear and Croaker are the lone warriers in a titanic struggle against an incomprehensible evil. They stand on the opposite edges of an abyss, their lives and their souls at risk, facing an enemy willing to go to any extreme, commit any sin to achieve its ultimate end. Drawn into a war as old as the temptation to power they enter a world of seduction and betrayal-the world of THE KAISHO.. First Edition. As New/As New. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric
New York: Pocket Books. #24025 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 482p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|
70)
|
Kaisho (a Nicholas Linnear Novel)
Eric Lustbader
Atria, 1993-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. Signed. First printing. Signed and dated by author. Otherwise unmarked pages, nice spine, covers and dust jacket with only very light edge/shelf wear ( more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Kaisho
FREE SHIPPING
Lustbader, Eric
Pocket, 1993. Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Printing. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-671-86806-3. 482pp..Master of the Orient, his authoritative stories set in Japan have shed a light on the shifting sources of dark power in today's world..now the Godfather of the Mafia has been slain and detective Lew Croaker traces his assassin to the Don's sister, a woman capable of anything..while the Ninja, Nicholas Linnear, is called to protect the head of the Yakuza.. Unmarked, gift quality. ( more information)
Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
Atria. Hardcover. 0671868063 B558/First Edition, First Printing, 1993/Hardback with dust jacket. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric V
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1993. 1st Ed., 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Printing, so stated, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, F/F, 482 pp., light shelf rubbing on rear of DJ. Mikio Okami is the Kaisho, the boss of bosses of the Yakuza, the Japanese underworld. In his Venice headquarters, he realizes that he has been marked for death. But the identity of the assassin is shrouded in mysticism and madness. Honor-bound to protect Okami, Nicholas Linnear is prepared to make the ultimate sacrifice: a descent into a chasm of knowledge so potent, of dangers so unfathomable, that even if he survives he will emerge changed forever. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Kaisho
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
The Kaisho: A Nicholas Linnear Novel
FREE SHIPPING
Lustbader, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993 No tears, bent pages, no clipping. Spine has slight bend front of book has some soiling. D/j has minor shelf wear one small tear in spine ( 1 inch ). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Keith Birdsong. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mclin Haven (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The Kaisho: SIGNED
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York, New York, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 1993 EXCELLENT - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Kaisho
Van Lustbader, Eric; Zion, Claire (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. As New/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0-671-86806-3 Uncorrected Proof Clean, tight, unread copy with bright unblemished cover.. ( more information)
Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Kaisho **Signed**
Lustbader, Eric Van
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. Signed by Author on title page. Signature only Received in Person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Fore Edges shows minor shelf wear NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|