Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671873202
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Hidden Jewel

by V. C. Andrews


ISBN: 0671873202
ISBN-13: 9780671873202
Format: Paperback

Summary

In this fourth volume in the "Landry" series, Ruby’s daughter, Pearl, is about to graduate from high school and set out on a life of her own. Soon Pearl becomes entangled in the lies that haunt her past, and returns to the bayou of her mother’s youth to search out answers to questions that keep her from happiness.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Following the spectacular successes of Ruby, Pearl in the Mist and All That Glitters, bestselling author V.C. Andrews delivers the eagerly awaited fourth novel in the thrilling Landry family series. As Pearl attempts to realize her dreams of becoming a doctor, she also works to discover the shocking truths of her heritage.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671695126
Secrets of the Morning
by V. C. Andrews

Shadowed by her tortured past, Dawn has a bright new life of glimmering hopes... Dawn can hardly believe she's a student at one of New York City's best music schools. Now her most precious wish, to become a singer, can come true. But Dawn still dreams about Jimmy, her strong, intense boyfriend, and the love and anguished secrets they share. Then Michael Sutton arrives, a new teacher at the school, a singing star and the most wonderful looking man Dawn has ever seen. Together they create a world of feeling Dawn has never known. In his embrace Dawn awakens to disturbing, unfamiliar desires, and Michael's promises offer a vision of music and romance forever... until he disappears. Dazed by his cruelty, alone with the bitter fruit of his betrayal, Dawn becomes, once again, a victim of her grandmothers twisted schemes. Desolate, she clings to the tender hope that Jimmy will return and renew with her their deepest hearts' dream...

0671695142
Twilight's Child
by V. C. Andrews

The magnificent Cutler family saga that began with Dawn and Secrets of the Morning continues with this stunning tale of Dawn Cutler's continuing quest for love and happiness amid the dark, tragic pull of Cutler's Cove. Every Andrews novel has been a New York Times #1 bestseller. Simultaneously released in hardcover. Original.

0671759345
Ruby
by V. C. Andrews

The debut of a thrilling new series about the dark, forbidding secrets that change the lives of the Landry family. Ruby is a 15-year-old Cajun girl who lives with her Grandmere Catherine. When the old woman reveals shattering secrets about Ruby's heritage and later dies, Ruby seeks out her father in a house of lies, madness and cruel torment.

0671019449
Flowers in the Attic
by V. C. Andrews

Ensconced in the attic of their grandparent's fabulous mansion by their abusive grandmother and dangerously selfish mother, Cathy and her three siblings endure years of torment and become desperate to escape. Reissue.

0671759361
Pearl in the Mist
by V. C. Andrews

It began with the #1 New York Times bestseller Ruby. Now, the enthralling Landry Family series continues. Even after a year as a Dumas, Ruby still wonders at the splendor of the family's New Orleans mansion, and she rejoices in the love of the father she had never known. But when she goes to an exclusive girls' boarding school, tragedy strikes.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671873202 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) HIDDEN JEWEL
ANDREWS, V.C

POCKET BOOKS, 1995. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SHELF WEAR, SMALL STAIN ON BOTTOM EDGE, AGE TONING ON INSIDE FRONT COVER" . ISBN: 0671873202. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) HIDDEN JEWEL
ANDREWS, V.C

Pocket, Dec 1995. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga) (Qty: 3)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Paperback - [ANDREWS, V. C.] HIDDEN JEWEL LANDRY #4 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

Pocket, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Paperback has light edgewear, small bend on cut out & normal binding creases, sturdy & ready to be read again! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. ISBN: 0671873202. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION HORROR LANDRY FAMILY FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Hidden Jewel (Landry)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 a little tearing, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 a good solid paperback, but multiple stains, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 a little scribbling, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Hidden Jewel (Landry)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. No wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Hidden Jewel (Landry)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, Virginia

1995 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga) (Qty: 6)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A294___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A295___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A309___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 M34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 M37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 H189__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A294___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A298___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A22___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A17___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 M3___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A295___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 A296___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671873202 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671873202 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Hardcover. 0671873202 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1995 Pocket Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga) (Qty: 2)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 * typical used book, wear to cover, creased spine etc, overall a good solid reading copy . Fair. 1995. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Hidden Jewel
Vc Andrews

Pocket, 1995. Paperback. spine crease Landrys daring struggle to find a happy life with Beau Andreas and to protect their precious daughter Sheltered from sorrow innocent young Pearl thrives in the sunshine of a loving home except for the haunting nightmares of her earliest years (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Hardcover. 0671873202 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Pocket Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, Virginia

1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. some notations throughout book. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Minimal Wear Present. 0671873202 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013431 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Very good condition , light edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Luz Blanca (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Very good condition , light edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Luz Blanca (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V.C

Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 373 pages. Raised in a New Orleans mansion filled with kindness and laughter, Pearl Andreas dreams of going to college and becoming a doctor. With al... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
59) HIDDEN JEWEL
ANDREWS, V.C

Pocket, Dec 1995. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
60) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. Slightly leaning of spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
61) Hidden Jewel
V . C . Andrews

New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1995 gently used .. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
62) Hidden Jewel (Landry Series #4)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass market. Second front cover is loose but intact. Tight binding. Edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
63) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
64) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Front endpaper missing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
65) Hidden Jewel (Landry)
V.C. Andrews

Pocket, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
66) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Great Condition paperback book, 1995 edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, light edge rubs, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
67) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. Mass Market Pa. 0671873202 Horror . 1995. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
68) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

Pocket, 1995. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Landry Family • #4 • 1995 • Spine creases, edgewear • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
69) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

Pocket, 1995. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Landry Family • #4 • 1995 • Spine creases • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
70) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild crease to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
71) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
72) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
73) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, NY: Pocket, 1005 Spine creased. Edges rubbed. Tight, clean.. First Printing (Numberline). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
74) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 ISBN: 0671873202 Mass Market Paperback. G+. Light wear. Pocket; Reissue edition (December 1, 1995) Product Description: Hidden Jewel is the fourth thrilling novel in the V.C. Andrews Landry series. Following All That Glitters, the spellbinding story of Ruby Landry's daring struggle to find a happy life with Beau Andreas and to protect their precious daughter. Sheltered from sorrow, innocent young Pearl thrives in the sunshine of a loving home...except for the haunting nightmares of her earliest years, and the dark family secrets she worries will one day shadow her destiny.... Raised in a New Orleans mansion filled with kindness and laughter, Pearl dreams of becoming a doctor. With all the finest families wishing her well, her high school graduation party is almost as festive as Mardi Gras itself. But still, she fears that she will never know the essence of romantic passion, or her family's buried secrets. Yet her summer job in an elegant old hospital is fascinating...and an experienced intern is eager to share his friendship with her. But the sultry Louisiana heat cannot dispel her family's sinful legacy, the snakelike treachery of a man who threatens Pearl's innocence, or an awful portent of disaster. After a cruel accident befalls one of Pearl's twin brothers, the bayou that seized him beckons to Ruby who flees, tormented, back to her Cajun roots. Pearl's faith in her mother abides, but she cannot hold back her tears when her other brother falls deathly ill, and her father retreats into his own bourbon-soaked world. Pearl's dreams of success swirl away with the hurricane winds, and she journeys to the swamps in search of her mother and the shocking truths of her heritage. In the warm embrace of a gentle Cajun man, she discovers a blessed refuge. But, until the storm clouds clear, Pearl cannot savor the springtime sweetness that always, always seems beyond tomorrow.... . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
75) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. excellent condition!...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
76) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, V. C

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-671-87320-2 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
77) Hidden Jewel
Andrews, Virginia

Pocket Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Cover Page Loose From Binding, Spine Creased, Corners Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
78) Hidden Jewel (Landry Saga)
Andrews, V.C

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671873202 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97