My Breast
by Joyce Wadler
ISBN: 0671879707
ISBN-13: 9780671879709
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 1994 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A breast-cancer survivor sheds light on the disease that reportedly affects one out of nine women by sharing how she took control of the disease--the information, the options, the choice of treatment, and telling others. Reprint. K.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0671879707 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
My Breast
Joyce Wadler
Pocket, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZU1) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671879707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671879707 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
My Breast
Joyce Wadler
Pocket, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
My Breast
Joyce Wadler
Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
My Breast
Joyce Wadler
Pocket, 1994-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Never read, unsold stock from closed bookstore; light age-toning to pages, else clean, tight. ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story: My Breast: One Woman's Cancer Story
Joyce Wadler
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 3/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. VG/Pictorial Wraps. Slight wear to corners. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. ( more information) Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. invisible spine crease, sharp corners, clean flat square tight SUPER copy.. ISBN: 0671879707. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MEDICINE BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce; Rubenstein, Julie (Editor)
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Good Good Ex LibraryEx-LibraryUsual stamps, PI609071.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
My Breast
FREE SHIPPING
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. From Library Journal As a journalist in her forties, Wadler discovered a breast lump that had not been found in any of the recommended mammograms or physical exams. This candid memoir records the dilemma posed by conflicting medical opinions concerning diagnosis and treatment and her subsequent surgery and therapy.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ***FREE US STANDARD SHIPPING*** ( more information) Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
My Breast
No Illustrations, Wadler
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. Paperback. 0671879707 Excellent condition, paperback 1994, no marks, great cover, readit VG+ . New. 3/1/1994. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
My Breast (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. Paperback. 0671879707 Excellent condition, paperback 1994 SIGNED COPY, no marks, great cover, readit VG+ . Fine. 3/1/1994. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
My Breast (Qty: 4)
Joyce Wadler
Pocket. Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by more books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
My Breast
Wadler, Joyce
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671879707 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|