Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671894250
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The New Year's Party

by R. L. Stine


ISBN: 0671894250
ISBN-13: 9780671894252
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9

Publisher's Notes

P.J. wasn't supposed to die. It was just a practical joke. The kids at Reenie's Christmas party couldn't tell the police what they'de done, so they hid the body--and then it disappeared. Now someone is killing them, one by one. Someone is taking revenge for P.J., but who? At midnight everyone will know.

Similar books


0671894331
Cataluna Chronicles
by R. L. Stine

Bryan Folger wants the Cataluna car more than he's ever wanted anything. The sleek white car is all he can think about, and he'll do whatever it takes to get it--steal, even kill. But Bryan is the one who could end up dead, for inside the Cataluna lives an ancient evil--and it wants him.

0671894307
The Perfect Date
by R. L. Stine

Brady is getting over the gruesome accident that took his girlfriend's life. Now he's met Rosha Nelson, and he's never been happier. Then Brady begins to see a strange figure following him everywhere and horrible accidents start happening whenever Rosha's around. Has dating Rosha made Brady's dreams come true or brought his worst nightmares back to life?

0671894293
Secret Admirer
by R. L. Stine

Selena's acting career at Shadyville High is blossoming. So when she starts receiving bouquets of dead flowers from a person called "The Sun", she treats them as a joke. Then Selena's understudy is injured in a suspicious accident and Selena is nearly hit by a speeding car. Selena knows that "The Sun", her number one fan, has become her number one nightmare.

0671894242
Bad Moonlight
by R. L. Stine

It's Danielle's dream come true when she's picked to be lead singer of a hot band. But it's her nightmares that are worrying her--hallucinations filled with violence and death. When a band member is ripped to shreds by a wild animal, Danielle can remember only one thing about that fatal night--and that's herself running in the dark.

0671894358
The Deadly Fire
by R. L. Stine

The Doom Car destroyed racecar driver Stan McCoy, but his brother Buddy can't stay away from it. There's something about the gorgeous Cataluna--something ancient and evil. But just one race could win back his girlfriend, Sara, from Will, the mysterious guy she's been seeing. Just one explosive race--to the death.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671894250 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 A85___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

Mass-market paperback. Good. 1995, Mass-market paperback, text unmarked, usual flaws, 208 p.; 0.59" x 6.78" x 4.21". Fear Street Super Chiller (Paperback). Juvenile reading level., (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995. ISBN: 0671894250. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) THE NEW YEARS PARTY [Mass
The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER )

Clean, crisp copy, with light tonal aging of text. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995. ISBN: 0671894250. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER ) : THE NEW YEARS PARTY

Children's 12-Up - Fiction - Horror,Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9),Fiction,Homicide,Horror & Ghost Stories,Horror stories,Juvenile Fiction,Murder,Fiction / Horror. .85. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The New Year's Party (Fear Street)
Stine, R. L

Pocket Books, 1995. Wraps have light wear. Text clean with no markings. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fear Street Super chiller The New Year's Party
Stine R.L

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

1995 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER ) : THE NEW YEARS PARTY
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. Repack. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The New Years Party: Fear Street Super Chiller
Stine, R L

Simon Pulse, 1996. Simon Pulse ed. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Fear Street Super Chiller (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671894250 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

1995 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER ) : THE NEW YEARS PARTY
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER ) : THE NEW YEARS PARTY
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

A very nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Fear Street Sagas The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

Pocket Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: Ring In The New Year... P.J. wasn't supposed to die. It was just a practical joke, no big deal. But P.J. had a bad heart... The kids at Reenie's ch... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
27) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller)
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse. 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 193 pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
29) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Superchiller)
R.L. Stine

Archway, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! CLEAR TAPE ON SPINE, MODERATE WEAR & SEVERAL CREASES ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: P.J. wasn't supposed to die. It was just a practical joke. The kids at Reenie's Christmas party couldn't tell the police what they'de done, so they hid the body--and then it disappeared. Now someone is killing them, one by one. Someone is taking revenge for P.J., but who? At midnight everyone will know. ISBN: 0671894250. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995. Paperback. Good.. CHILDREN FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES 0-671-89425-0. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) THE NEW YEAR'S PARTY - FEAR STREET SUPER CHILLER
Stine, R. L

Archway, 1995. No spinal creasing. Slight cover creasing. No edgewear.. ISBN: 0-671-89425-0. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
32) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller Ser.)
Stine, R. L

Pocket Books. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671894250 Book is in very good condition, with minor edge wear. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
33) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Paperbacks. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
34) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller Ser., No. 9)
Stine, R. L

New York: Pocket Books. 1995. F First Edition Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
35) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller Ser., No. 9)
Stine, R. L

New York: Pocket Books. 1995. First Thus Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Multiple copies available (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
36) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller Ser.)
Stine, R. L

Pocket Books. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671894250 Very Good. Book is near new, clean and tight. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
37) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
38) The Last Brother
McGinniss, Joe

Pocket Star, 1994 Some wrinkled pages, creases on the front cover/spine, pages are yellowing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers)
Stine, R. L

New York: Archway Press. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Moderate cover wear.. 1995. Book Club Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Fear Street Super Chiller: New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

Archway Paperbacks 12/1995, 1995. Mass market pb. Fine. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No dust jacket. NEW. Fear Street Super Chiller (Paperback). Unknown printing. 0. 59" x 6. 78" x 4. 21". (more information)

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
41) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chiller)
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995 Young adult mystery paperback, 12/95, 5th printing. Condition is near fine to fine, No reading creases, has the tips of corners creased, otherwise book is in beautiful shape, has some edge wear...IN WRAPS .....We have other R.L. Stine and other young adult mystery writers in stock, please contact us with requests....<><><>When midnight striles...they all die,. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
42) The New Year's Party - Fear Street - Super Chiller
Stine, R.L

Archway (1995) / Pocket Books. ISBN 0671894250.1st printing. pbo [paperback] 4x7 inches. Cover art by Bill Schmidt. Near fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) The New Years Party (Qty: 68)
Stine, R.L

Simon Pulse, 01-Dec-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081006172234G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
44) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9) (Qty: 7)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
45) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
46) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9) (Qty: 2)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
47) Fear Street Super Chiller : The New Year's Party
Stine, R. L

Archway. Near Fine. 1995. First Archway Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-89425-0 Nice clean tight square first print. Nearly as new. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $5.53
Add to cart 
48) THE NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPER CHILLERS, NO. 9)
, R. L. STINE

SIMON PULSE, 1995. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
49) Fear Street Super Chiller The New Years Party
No Illustrator, Stine

New York: Archway Paperbacks, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
50) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, superb cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
51) The New Year's Party Fear Street Super Chiller
Stine, R.L

Scholastic. Near Fine. 1995. First Scholastic Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-89425-0 Nice and clean and square, with light edge wear. Spine clean. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $7.44
Add to cart 
52) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9) (Qty: 5)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 1995-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
53) The NEW YEARS PARTY (FEAR STREET SUPERCHILLER ) : THE NEW YEARS PARTY
R.L. Stine

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
54) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.49
Add to cart 
55) The Nancy Drew Files Dirty Tricks
Carolyn Keene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon And Schuster, 1995 In very good condition inside and out. Satisfaction guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Recycled Reading (Canada)
Price: $33.90
Add to cart 
56) The New Year's Party (Fear Street Super Chillers, No. 9)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894250 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.98
Add to cart