Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0671894358
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Deadly Fire

by R. L. Stine


ISBN: 0671894358
ISBN-13: 9780671894351
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7.4 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 147

Publisher's Notes

The Doom Car destroyed racecar driver Stan McCoy, but his brother Buddy can't stay away from it. There's something about the gorgeous Cataluna--something ancient and evil. But just one race could win back his girlfriend, Sara, from Will, the mysterious guy she's been seeing. Just one explosive race--to the death.

Similar books


0671894307
Perfect Date
by R. L. Stine

Brady is getting over the gruesome accident that took his girlfriend's life. Now he's met Rosha Nelson, and he's never been happier. Then Brady begins to see a strange figure following him everywhere and horrible accidents start happening whenever Rosha's around. Has dating Rosha made Brady's dreams come true or brought his worst nightmares back to life?

0671894293
Secret Admirer
by R. L. Stine

Selena's acting career at Shadyville High is blossoming. So when she starts receiving bouquets of dead flowers from a person called "The Sun", she treats them as a joke. Then Selena's understudy is injured in a suspicious accident and Selena is nearly hit by a speeding car. Selena knows that "The Sun", her number one fan, has become her number one nightmare.

0671894250
The New Year's Party
by R. L. Stine

P.J. wasn't supposed to die. It was just a practical joke. The kids at Reenie's Christmas party couldn't tell the police what they'de done, so they hid the body--and then it disappeared. Now someone is killing them, one by one. Someone is taking revenge for P.J., but who? At midnight everyone will know.

0671894242
Bad Moonlight
by R. L. Stine

It's Danielle's dream come true when she's picked to be lead singer of a hot band. But it's her nightmares that are worrying her--hallucinations filled with violence and death. When a band member is ripped to shreds by a wild animal, Danielle can remember only one thing about that fatal night--and that's herself running in the dark.

0671894331
Cataluna Chronicles
by R. L. Stine

Bryan Folger wants the Cataluna car more than he's ever wanted anything. The sleek white car is all he can think about, and he'll do whatever it takes to get it--steal, even kill. But Bryan is the one who could end up dead, for inside the Cataluna lives an ancient evil--and it wants him.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0671894358 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The DEADLY FIRE (FEAR STREET CATALUNA CHR 3) : THE DEADLY FIRE
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 01 October. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The DEADLY FIRE (FEAR STREET CATALUNA CHR 3) : THE DEADLY FIRE
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 01 October. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The DEADLY FIRE (FEAR STREET CATALUNA CHR 3) : THE DEADLY FIRE
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671894358 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3) by Stine, R.L (Qty: 19)
R.L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. EXCELLENT CONDITION (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894358 PAPERBACK-GC-Ex-library with flyleaf page torn out by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894358 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3) (Qty: 4)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671894358 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Simon Pulse Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Deadly Fire
Stine, R. L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894358 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
14) Deadly Fire, The (Fear Street Cataluna Chronicles Series)
Stine, R. L

Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-671-89435-8 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street Cataluna Chr 3) : the Deadly Fire
Stine, R. L

New York, New York: Simon Pulse. 1995. Paperback. 0671894358 . Good; 9141334602; Good No writing. Yellowing. Cover may have some scratches or rubbing wear from shelving....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) The Cataluna Chronicles The Deadly Fire
Stine, R.L

New York: Pocket Books. Paperback. 1995. 1st Edition. 16mo . Fine with no DJ. Mass Market PB Fear Street Series . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: The Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) The Deadly Fire
Stine, R. L

Archway, 1995. Paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.29
Add to cart 
19) Fear Street The Cataluna Chronicles : The Deadly Fire
Stine, R. L

Archway. Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-89435-8 Nice and clean, with bit of a curl to a couple of corners. and crease bottom right front corner. first print. . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
20) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles #3) by R. L. Stine
R. L. Stine

Simon Pulse, 1995-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. 1995. Paperback. You are buying a Book for young people by R.L. Stine in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. This book was SOOOO SCARY....but not to me..... I grew up on "FEAR STREET!!!" Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
21) The Deadly Fire - Fear Street: The Cataluna Chronicles
Stine, R.L

Archway (1995) / Pocket Books. ISBN 0671894358.1st printing. pbo [paperback] 4x7 inches. Cover art by Don Brautigam. ** flaws: minor light edgewear, Tiny corner tip crease. Near Fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles #3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894358 FIRST PRINTING PAPERBACK--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS--SAME AS PICTURE ABOVE--PRISTINE LIKE NEW COPY #ds(min=$10.00) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) The Deadly Fire (Fear Street: Cataluna Chronicles, No. 3)
Stine, R. L

Simon Pulse. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0671894358 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.53
Add to cart