Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0674016882
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Atlantic History

Concept And Contours

by Bernard Bailyn


ISBN: 0674016882
ISBN-13: 9780674016880
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr
Published date: 2005
Size: 5.5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.56 pounds
Pages: 149

Publisher's Notes

Explores the origins of Atlantic history, its rapid development, and its impact on historical study in a collection of essays that brings together elements of European, American, and African history and outlines key themes that have emerged in its study.

Similar books


1552095096
The Canoe
by James Raffan



1551250586
Hmcs Haida
by Barry M. Gough



1551250527
Corvettes of the Royal Canadian Navy, 1939-1945
by Marc Milner



18969412910
Mackenzie King
by John English



1896597637
Louis Riel
by Chester Brown



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0674016882 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours
Bernard Bailyn

Harvard University Press, 2005-03-31. Hardcover. Good. Bright, nice book with underlining and writing on some pages. Still very readable. A good book - and a great value. (more information)

Offered by BookRescuer.com (United States)
Price: $7.84
Add to cart 
2) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours
Bernard Bailyn

Harvard University Press, 2005-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with owner's name on flyleaf and a few marking in margins of text. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book.Email when shipped and free tracking information and delivery confirmation on domestic orders. No tracking or delivery confirmation available on international orders. (more information)

Offered by Powers Book Emporium (United States)
Price: $11.09
Add to cart 
3) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours
Bernard Bailyn

Harvard University Press, 2005-03-31. Hardcover. mint condition. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $11.73
Add to cart 
4) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 5)
Bailyn, Bernard

Harvard University Press, 31-Mar-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080929180504G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $14.08
Add to cart 
5) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 4)
Bailyn, Bernard

Harvard University Press. Hardcover. 0674016882 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.11
Add to cart 
6) Atlantic History: Concept And Contours
Bailyn, Bernard

USA: Harvard Univ Pr. As New. 2005. Hard Cover. 0674016882 (more information)

Offered by Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.65 ($19.85)
Add to cart 
7) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 5)
Bernard Bailyn

Harvard University Press, 2005-03-31. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $22.76
Add to cart 
8) Atlantic History : Concept and Contours
Bernard Bailyn

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $27.95
Add to cart 
9) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bailyn, Bernard

Harvard University Press. Hardcover. 0674016882 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $31.09
Add to cart 
10) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bailyn, Bernard

Harvard University Press. Hardcover. 0674016882 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $31.09
Add to cart 
11) Atlantic History: Concept and Contours (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bailyn, Bernard

Harvard University Press. Hardcover. 0674016882 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $31.09
Add to cart