Eucalyptus : A Novel
by Bail, Murray
ISBN: 0676972373
ISBN-13: 9780676972375
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Published date: 1999 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0676972373 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Murray Bail
\Vintage Canada. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999. Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Eucalyptus
Bail, Murray
Melbourne, Australia: Text Publishing, 1998. Trade paperback, later printing, 255 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. ( more information) Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Toronto: \vintage Canada. Fine with no dust jacket 1999. First Canadian Edition. Paperback. Trade Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, Green softcover with white print. First Edition. 8 x 5. Fine. 255 pages. In Australia's Outback, a man named Holland raises his daughter Ellen. As she grows into a woman of unusual beauty, Holland tends his orchard which boasts every last species of eucalyptus. When Ellen in nineteen, her father announces a contest: the man who can successfully name each tree will marry her. What emerges is a modern day fairy tale. ISBN: 0676972373 . ( more information) Offered by kbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
EUCALYPTUS
Bail, Murray
Canada: Vintage Books. Near Fine 1999. Softcover. Winner Best Book, 1999 Commonweath Writers Prize. Light wear to corners, interior clean & tight, small remainder mark across bottom spine end. The gruff widower Holland has two possessions he cherishes above all others: his sprawling property of eucalyptus trees and his ravishingly beautiful daughter, Ellen. When Ellen turns nineteen Holland makes an announcement: she may marry only the man who can correctly name the species of each of the hundreds of gum trees on his property. Ellen is uninterested in the many suitors who arrive from around the world, until one afternoon she chances on a strange, handsome young man resting under a Coolibah tree..... ; 001066; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999 Some shelfwear, marker on bottom of book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Spine has no spine creasing. Very little if any edge wear or corner bumps.. 1st Canadian Edition. Trade Paper Back. Like New/No Dj. 10 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999. 253 pages. No blemishes. Interesting blue gren cover. Winner of the 1999 Commonwealth writers prize.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Used. ( more information) Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Eucalyptus : A Novel
Bail, Murray
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999. Faint vertical crease front cover and a little light general reading wear, clean tight square . ISBN: 0676972373. Trade Paperback. Very Good. EUCALYPTUS FATHERS DAUGHTERS IDENTIFICATION STORYTELLING. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Eucalyptus
Murray Bail
Vintage Canada, 1999-08-03. Paperback. Like New. This book has mild shelf wear. Clean, Unmarked Copy in Excellent Condition. ( more information) Offered by Crystal Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Eucalyptus
Bail, Murray
Toronto: Vintage Canada, 1999. Softcover. VG+. Crease in spine and on back cover. Small stain on bottom of text block.. no. Modern fairy tale in which father has contest to marry off daughter if the suitor can name all of the trees in his eucalyptus orchard. Trade Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Eucalyptus
Bail, Murray
255: Vintage, 1999. Advance Reading Copy. large paperback. Very Good Copy. ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|