Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel

by MacDonald, Ann-Marie


ISBN: 0676974082
ISBN-13: 9780676974089

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Knopf Canada
Published date: 2003
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0676974082 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Way the Crow Flies, The
Ann-Marie MacDonald

Knopf Canada. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacket.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Way the Crow Flies, The
Ann-Marie MacDonald

Knopf Canada. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 Deckle edge, front flap of dj is dog-eared, light edgwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$7.50
4) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 Pos on ffep, deckle edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$8.50
5) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. Dust jacket clean, curling a bit at edges. Small amount of black ink on inside front cover. Book is clean and fairly tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles (Canada)
CAD $9.00 ($8.85)
6) Way The Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Alfred A. Knopf Canada., 2003. 720 pgs; dust jacket slightly scuffed with very slight wear to edges; fore-edge uncut;. ISBN: 0676974082. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL HISTORICAL ONTARIO CANADA. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.84)
7) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, ON, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 Ex lib remainders, book is cocked, light shelf wear to coners, light edgewear to dj. deckle edge. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$10.00
8) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. Hardcover with dust jacket, 720 pages; front cover of book has a small pale stain at top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$12.00
9) THE WAY THE CROW FLIES
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto: Knopf., 2003. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Barest hint of a bump to front corners. Jacket has some minor edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
$12.95
10) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. touch of wear to edges 720pp nf/nf . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
$13.12
11) Way the Crow Flies, The
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Knopf Canada, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. The Way the Crow Flies, Ann-Marie MacDonald's follow-up novel to her bestselling debut (and Oprah Book Club pick), Fall on Your Knees, opens in 1962 when the McCarthy family moves from Germany to their new home on a Canadian air force base near London, Ontario.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $13.39 ($13.17)
12) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel *
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, ON, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. A very nice copy with owner's inscription on endpaper in jacket that has very minimal shelfwear. By the author of Fall on Your Knees.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
$14.99
13) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 pp 722, as new. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
$15.00
14) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Knopf Canada, 2003. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Author's second novel. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$15.75
15) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto: Knopf Canada. Vg Hb. Cloth Boards,in Near Vg, unclipped Dj--wear at spine ends. 2003. 1st Cdn. Ed. Hardcover. 0676974082 . Fiction set in Ontario about the ambiguity of human morality and family secrets.; CFIC; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 820 pages; By the author of "Fall on your Knees". . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
$17.50
16) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. signed to S__________ Merry Christmas Anne -Marie MacDonald on fep . also gift inscribed to spud merry christmas love b--- l---- Shipping to US and Canada via expedited. ISBN: 0676974082. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL ONTARIO. (more information)

Offered by Mothermacs (Canada)
$17.99
17) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto.: Knopf Canada, 2003. 1st Canadian.. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear to spine heel/NF. Small tear by spine head.. no. By the author of Fall on Your Knees. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$19.95
18) Way the Crow Flies, The
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada. Hardcover. 0676974082 cocked . Very Good. 2003. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (Canada)
$20.00
19) The Way The Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Knopf Canada, 2003. 1st. Hardcover. NF./NF.. yes. A loving portrayal and indictment of the postwar era, this is Ann-Marie MacDonald's 2nd novel. Signed by author on title page. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$21.00
20) THE WAY THE CROW FLIES
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario: Knopf Canada., 2003. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has hint of edgecreasing otherwise Fine/Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
$23.95
21) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. Perfect, unmarked copy. Dust jacket protected in brodart cover. " In The Way the Crow Flies, Ann-Marie MacDonald takes us back to a post-war world. For Madeleine McCarthy, high-spirited and eight years old, her family's posting to a quiet air force base in Ontario is at first welcome, secure as she is in the love of her family, and unaware that her father, Jack, is caught up in his own web of secrets. The early sixties, a time of optimism infused with the excitement of the space race and overshadowed by the menace of the Cold War, is filtered through the rich imagination of a child as Madeleine draws us into her world.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Canada)
$24.50
22) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. Address label partially removed from ffep; otherwise perfect, unmarked copy; SIGNED BY ANN MARIE MACDONALD on title page; Dust jacket protected in brodart cover. " In The Way the Crow Flies, Ann-Marie MacDonald takes us back to a post-war world. For Madeleine McCarthy, high-spirited and eight years old, her family's posting to a quiet air force base in Ontario is at first welcome, secure as she is in the love of her family, and unaware that her father, Jack, is caught up in his own web of secrets. The early sixties, a time of optimism infused with the excitement of the space race and overshadowed by the menace of the Cold War, is filtered through the rich imagination of a child as Madeleine draws us into her world.". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Werdz Quality Used Books (Canada)
$24.50
23) The Way the Crow Flies ---a Signed Copy
MacDonald, Ann-Marie (signed)

Toronto: Knopf Canada, 2003, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, a gently read Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket, short closed tear at upper spine tip has been taped, short crease on rear flap, by the author of Fall on Your Knees, signed and inscribed by the author, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by C S Richardson Cover Design . (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
$24.50
24) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 pp.720. Takes us back into post war world in Ontario. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
CAD $25.00 ($24.59)
25) Way the Crow Flies, The
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, ON, Canada: Knopf Canada. Hardcover. 0676974082 Minor wear on jacket (edges slightly bent). . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (Canada)
$25.00
26) Way the Crow Flies, The
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. a real nice copy. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine+/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
$26.00
27) The Way the Crow Flies (signed)
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 near fine hard cover in nf unclipped dj now in mylar. signed in blue ink by author on title page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has minor rubbing to surface of back and touch of wear to edges 720pp nf/nf . Signed by Author. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
$27.50
28) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by WhoByBooks (Canada)
$30.00
29) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003 718 pages plus author's notes, new, crispy copy, protective plastic cover on a dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in A Dust Jacket. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
$30.00
30) The Way the Crow Flies : A Novel
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 2003. Signed by Ann-Marie MacDonald boldly on the title page.. Signed By Author. Canadian First. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine, Not Price Clipped. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$40.00
31) Way the Crow Flies, The
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada. HC. 0676974082 Very Good . Very Good. 2003. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (Canada)
$45.00
32) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto: Knopf Canada, 2003. A pristine, as new and unread copy in dust jacket. Signed by Ann-Marie MacDonald on title page. Second novel from the author of the award-winning bestseller FALL ON YOUR KNEES. 713 pages + Sources & Acknowledgements.. ISBN: 0676974082. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. CANADIAN AUTHOR, AUTHORS. (more information)

Offered by Ted Brown (Canada)
$50.00
33) The Way the Crow Flies
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Toronto: Knopf, 2003 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
$50.00