Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Eyewitness

A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union

by Vladimir Pozner


ISBN: 0679412026
ISBN-13: 9780679412021
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1992
Size: 6 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A Soviet commentator records each minute of the recent seventy-two hour coup that almost crushed the efforts of those who fought for change and freedom in the Soviet Union.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679412026 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

NY: Random House, 1992. Unread.. ISBN: 0679412026. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/As New. SOVIET UNION HISTORY 1953 1991 ATTEMPTED COUP. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
2) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

NY: Random House, 1992. An inch of handling soil on foredge - else As New. ISBN: 0679412026. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/As New. Illus. by Never Read. SOVIET UNION HISTORY 1953 1991 ATTEMPTED COUP. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.00
3) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. HARDCOVER, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
4) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House. Hardcover. 0679412026 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House. Hardcover. 0679412026 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, card pouch glued to first blank page, sale sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
$1.00
7) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992. Cloth. As New */Fine to As New. 6 x 9 in Tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
$1.71
11) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0679412026. Tear Very Small Endpapers Front;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
12) Eyewitness: a Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992 Very Good in Good jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET, INTERIOR OF BOOK LIKE NEW.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
13) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House, 1992-02-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Pozner was a prominent journalist at the time of the coup that ousted Gorbachev and he gives a good account of the events of those days on the barricades. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.99
14) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House, 1992-02-11. Very Good. Good DJ. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable) . (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
$1.99
15) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 220 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" By 8-1/2". . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
16) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

N.Y.: Random House, 1992 The Russian journalist examines the 3 days in 1991 when Communist hard-liners tried to reimpose a dictatorship after 5 years of reform in the Soviet Union. VG black hardcover with red cloth backstrip, tight, bright. VG DJ, tight, bright. VG inside, white, bright, tight. 220 pp.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
$2.00
17) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992 First Edition, second printing, Random House, 1992. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. 220 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$2.50
18) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

random House 1992. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679412026 . Purchase new, never read, trivial shelf wear . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
$2.99
19) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
$3.00
20) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, New York, First Edition, Second Printing., 1992. Very good in very good dust jacket. 220 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$3.00
21) EYEWITNESS
POZNER VLADIMIR

New York: Random House, 1992 A PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE UNRAVELING OF THE SOVIET UNION 27/1. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
22) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union by Pozner
Vladimir Pozner

Random House, 1992-02-11. Hardcover. Very Good. shelf wear to jacket, straight clean tight pages (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
$3.00
23) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Penciled price. Text otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages intact with minimal edge wear/corner bends. DJ with slight rubbing and some edge wear. 220 pages. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
$3.00
24) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992. Tight binding, unmarked text, square, light wrapper wear, edges/spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$3.19
25) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

NY: Random House, 1992. Hardcover 1st Edition 2nd Printing F/F sml 8vo - 220pp Clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-679-41202-6 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$3.35
26) Eyewitness. A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir:

New York: Random House, 1992. First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., xvi., 220 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0679412026 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
$3.45
27) Eyewitness. A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir:

New York: Random House, 1992. First Edition: Hardcover, 8vo., xvi., 220 pages. Previous owner's imprint on ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0679412026 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
$3.45
28) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992 xvi, 220 (1) pp. Appears never to have been read. Unraveling of Soviet Union. Clean, tight and crisp contents, end pages and boards. Photographic dust jacket is fresh with price intact--small crease on inside flap. History.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf (United States)
$4.85
29) Eyewitness
Vladimir Pozner

United States of America: Random House, 1992. . Tanks were clanking along with me, more and more people getting in their way....Then a man dashed out and blocked one of the tanks with his body.....The machine stopped and began to huff and puff, while the man raised his arms and put both hands up against the tank's front armor...................." Your not going anywhere, hear me? ? ? .....A personal account of the unraveling of the Soviet Union........HC......BAS-SHEL. ISBN: 0679412026. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. History-General WAR-MILITARY-NONfiction POLITICS-POLITICAL Soviet Union...Russia.... (more information)

Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
$4.95
30) EYEWITNESS: A PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE UNRAVELING OF THE SOVIET UNION
Pozner, Vladimir

0-679-41202-6 Fine/Fine; nearly new. Russia Random House New York 1992 1st Edition Hardbound 220 pp., Russian commentators writes of the downfall of the Soviet Union & why Gorbachev should have seen it coming. Soviet Union U.S.S.R. Gorbachev Moscow Communists Boris Yeltsin History (more information)

Offered by Robert Lutz (United States)
$5.00
31) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. Later Printing (2nd). Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ VG+. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
32) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-679-41202-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xvi, 220 pp. The spine titles are lightly rubbed. The events of August, 1991 in Moscow - the failed coup. Keywords: Soviet Union - History. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$5.00
33) Eye Witness Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

New York & Chicago, USA: Random House, Inc., 1992 An unrepentant, pro-communist, chauvinistic pro-Russian insiders account of the attempted coup in August, 1991 by the Soviet "hardliners" against Mikhail Gorbachev as told by the most trusted public spokesman of the Soviet Communist Party, Vladimir Pozner. Watermark on first page, some rubbing of front flap of dust jacket. Large price tag on rear dust flap. . First Edition Second Printing. Hard Cover. Excellent/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$5.00
34) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unravelling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PO name on ffep. D/j is sunned on spine. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
$5.00
35) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1992. Cloth. Very Good in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.37
36) Eyewitness A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House. 1992. Hardbound. VG/VG, White. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$6.48
37) EYEWITNESS:A PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE UNRAVELING OF THE SOVIET UNION
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992 [NF/VG]Hardcover in Dustjacket. New York: Random House [l992] 220 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
$6.50
38) Eyewitness: a Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

NY: Random House Inc, 1992. Fine in FINE jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$6.50
39) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992. Rubbings and shelf wear. Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
$6.50
40) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Prominent Russian journalist. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 220 pages. . ISBN: 0679412026. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$6.95
41) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-679-41202-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. xvi, 220 pp. The events of August, 1991 in Moscow - the failed coup. Keywords: Soviet Union - History. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
$7.00
42) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House of Canada, Limited; Mississauga, ON, Canada. Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1992. square in a very firm binding, shows edge wear. DJ rubs all across, light soil from handling. no sun. no ink no damp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
$7.50
43) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992 This book is one taken from an early local south carolina estate collection It is one of many rare and unsusal finds from the old south. Please view my other books for a view of the entire collection. They make great additions to any collection.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BooksGoingSouth (United States)
$7.76
44) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992. Used book. Pages, binding and DJ are in good condition.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Leaman's Books (United States)
$8.00
45) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.00
46) Eyewitness a Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

History-General: Random House, 1992. 220 pgs., Stated First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
$8.40
47) Eyewitness a Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

History-General: Random House, 1992. 220 pgs., Stated First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (United States)
$8.40
48) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the top edge, it has no other flaws and is in a new mylar cover. 220 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Russian History. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$8.95
49) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 220 pages, including index. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
$9.00
50) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Octavo, pp. xvi, 220. A very good copy in like dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC (United States)
$9.00
51) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random; 1st as stated, 1992. dj few scuffs, vg; cover few scuffs, near new; binding tight; near new condition, 220 pages. 9 copies available.. ISBN: 0679412026. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOVIET UNION HISTORY 1953 1991 ATTEMPTED COUP. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.37)
52) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Slight 'rusting' at edges--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.52 ($9.85)
53) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1.25 x 8.50 x 6.00. "Nice Tight Clean copy! 220 pages. . ISBN: 0679412026. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$9.95
54) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992. The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 220 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The author, a Russian journalist, examines 3 days in 1991 when Communist hard-liners tried to reimpose a dictatorship after 5 years of reform in the Soviet Union. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine. History. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
$9.95
55) Eyewitness : A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House Inc, 1992 First edition. VG+ in G dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. 8.5 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
$10.00
56) Eyewitness - A Personal Account Of The Unraveling Of The Soviet Union
Cladimir Pozner

New York, USA: Random House, 1992. 220 pages. Light fading to spine of Dust Jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
AUD $12.50 ($11.14)
57) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. Jacket has minor wear. 220 pages. One of the Soviet Union's leading commentators reports on the coup that dissolved the Soviet Union under Gorbachev and brought the current government system to power.. ISBN: 0679412026. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOVIET UNION HISTORY 1953 1991 ATTEMPTED COUP YELTSIN TANKS GORBACHEV. (more information)

Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
$12.00
58) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1992. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, F/VG, 220 pp., 3/8" tear intact with small crease on front top of DJ. Pozner experienced the coup and its failure from the front lines and recreates the three days that shook the world. In a series of flashbacks, he traces the resurgence of the party's old guard as well as Gorbachev's tilt away from the policies that had helped him change his country and the world. Time after time, the hard-liners took advantage of Gorbachev's lack of determination. Pozner stood with Boris Yeltsin and thousands of others at Russia's "White House" on that fateful night.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
$12.00
59) Eyewitness
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House, 1992. 216 pages. Non-fiction. ISBN: 0679412026. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. hard cover. NON-FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
60) Eyewitness A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on title page. . White boards with red backstrap. Cover shows light wear, light bump . to head of spine. Dust jacket shows light wear, bump to head of spine. . AUTOGAPHED COPY sticker on front of dust jacket.. 1992. Hardcover. 8.5 x 1.25 x 6 Inches; 220 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
$15.00
61) Eyewitness, A Personal Account Of The Unraveling Of The Soviet Union
POZNER, Vladimir

hardcover. 220pp. 8vo, cloth-backed boards. N.Y.: Random House, 1992. Fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. (more information)

Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
$15.00
62) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: Random House. #25869 . F/NF. 1992. 1st. YH . hb. w/dj. 220p . pen mark on edges, o/w clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
$15.67
63) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House. Hardcover. 0679412026 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$19.60
64) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Vladimir Pozner

Random House, 1992. Hardcover. Collectible-New. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: February 1992 Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Condition: Collectible-Like New Description: 0-679-41202-6. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
$20.00
65) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner

hardcover. Random House 1st ed, 1992/2nd prntg, slight reading/handling/age wear. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
$20.00
66) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

New York: New York: Random House Inc, 1992, 1992. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, signed by the author on ffep, "Autographed" band around DJ. As New/As New. HB, 8vo, mylar wrapped. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering and white board with embossed title. Unread, clean, tight and bright. 220 pgs.. ISBN: 0679412026. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
$35.00
67) Eyewitness: A Personal Account of the Unraveling of the Soviet Union
Pozner, Vladimir

Random House. Hardcover. 0679412026 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.84