Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0679427422
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Tidewater Morning

Three Tales from Youth

by William Styron


ISBN: 0679427422
ISBN-13: 9780679427421
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Styron calls these three stories-all of which take place in the Virginia Tidewater of the 1930s-"an imaginative shaping of real events." They include the reminiscences of a Marine about to participate in the invasion of Japan, a child recalling the last day of a former slave he knew, and the death of a young teenager's mother from agonizing cancer.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"[These stories] reverberate and resonate off one another in ways that will surprise and delight the attentive reader."    -- Richard Bausch

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.75 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Three stories by the author of Sophie's Choice detail a former slave's return to his birthplace, the impact of war on personal relationships, and a mother's death, all viewed through the eyes of a youth in Tidewater, Virginia. 75,000 first printing. Tour.

Other Editions

Similar books


1578400112
Great Expectations
by Charles Dickens

Retells the classic story as a graphic novel with study guide.

0449001172
Wartime Lies
by Louis Begley

A haunting, unforgettable novel about an orphaned boy and his gallant aunt, and how, assuming false identities, they survive the horrors of war. Louis Begley's extraordinary novel is a work of wisdom and lyric power about the complex, terrifying process of growing up when the adult world has become insane.

0312080824
Charles Dickens' Great Expectations
by Charles Dickens



0582419476
Great Expectations
by



0312307500
Windflowers
by Tamara McKinley

When Claire returns to her home in the Outback of Australia from Sydney, she must face and overcome a family shame that is almost too much for her to bear. By the author of Jacaranda Vines.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679427422 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (fic-S) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Tidewater Morning Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Ny: Random House, 1993 Dust jacket minor shelf wear, grey cloth spine, white boards, very good, 142 pgs. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bluestocking Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Trade PaperBack. 0679427422 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Random House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Tidewater Morning / Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

N.Y.: Random House. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-679-42742-2 c.1993. first edition. white bds./grey cloth. 142pp., (dj.: very lt.rubbed) . Fine. 1993. First Edition/second Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

N.Y.: Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 2252813 Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-679-42742-2 Ex-Library c.1993. white bds./grey cloth. 142pp. (library impression stamp inside front cover however no other signs of being an ex-lib, previous price written inside front cover, dj.: very lt.rubbed) . Fine. 1993. First Edition/second Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales From Youth
Styron, William

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
19) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales From Youth
Styron, William

Random House Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
20) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales From Youth
Styron, William

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House Inc, 1993. Hardcover. New/New. new (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Softcover, clean, tight, unmarked condition, (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
23) Three Tales from Youth A Tidewater Morning:
Styron, William

Random House. Fine in New dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0679427422 . Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
24) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
25) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. Used - Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK - no internal markings, no highlighting, no remainder mark. DJ has scratches to rear of dj.; no priceclip. UNREAD COPY. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear, contents clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 1993 Random House; FIRST EDITION; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Very Good. First Edition. Good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. goo from old price sticker still on DJ. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. AS NEW. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Jacket. Near Fine (Book Condition)/Near Fine (Jacket Condition). (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth [Hardcover] by Styron, William
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Initials on front endpaper. DJ price clipped. Otherwise as new/fine. Not a remainder. [In this brilliant collection of "long short stories, " the Pulitzer Prize-w (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0679427422 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
34) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993 First Edition, Random House, 1993. VG in an Excellent jacket. Writing on ffep. 142 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993 First Edition, second (2nd) printing, Random House, 993. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. 142 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited. 1993. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) A Tidewater Morning
William Styron

Random House, 1993. (Orchid1) This book has some edge and spinewear, no creases. There are no corner bends, only dents, and no other flaws noted. No bookstore stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Lilly Langotsky. 4 Inches X 7 Inches. Original. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth [Hardcover]
Styron, William

New hardcover with dust jacket. Crisp and clean. Has red remainder mark top edge. Ships USPS with free delivery confirmation and e-mail confirmation to buyer when shipped. Arrives bubble wrapped from small independent bookstore. Thank you for looking (more information)

Offered by Bobbis Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993 written inscription inside - normal shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €1.95 ($2.87)
Add to cart 
40) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
41) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 Very Good Paperback, 1993, good condition! creasing of front cover and spine, slight rough edges of covers. Free tracking! sm. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York: Random House, 1993 24689753 Stated First Editon. Like New/Like New dust jacket, no owner's names. Contents: LOVE DAY; SHADRACH; A TIDEWATER MORNING. Price is unclipped, GIFT QUALITY.142pp.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House, 1995. ISBN: 0679427422. First Edition. Hard Cover. White pages, firm binding/Minor Dust Jacket Edgewear. Tidewater VIRGINIA FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL William Styron LITERARY. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

NY: Random House, 1993. There is a 1/4" scuff mark on the top of the jacket front and the top page edges are slightly soiled. The book is unmarked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Fine/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-679-42742-2 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

NY: Random House, 1993. Other than minor edge wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. clean, tight, 142pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993 Hardback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving.. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelfwear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 8/24/1993. Hardcover. LikeNew/Like New. Like new First edition with DJ. A red remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked, bright, clean, tighit and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
52) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

NY: Random House, 1993. 1st printing. Fine/Fine, remainder mark. xiv, 145 p., 12mo gray cloth/white paper boards; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) A TIDEWATER MORNING: THREE- TALES FROM YOUTH
Styron, William

Random House, 1993 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips or tears. Not price clipped. Slight edgewear.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
54) A TIDEWATER MORNING - THREE TALES FROM YOUTH
Styron, William

Random House, 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear.. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 0-679-42742-2. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
55) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. [1993] 142 pages. Fine Hard Cover in a Fine DJ. Photo now available on request !. ISBN: 0679427422 . VIRGINIA FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL LITERARY. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
56) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated/ Wings, 1993. 142 pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) A Tidewater Morning
Styron, William

NY USA: Random House, 1993 First Edition. Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) A TIDEWATER MORNING: THREE TALES FROM YOUTH
Styron, William

Random House, 1993. First edition. Fine in Fine DJ As new. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) A Tidewater Morning
Styron, William

NY: Random House. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-679-42742-2. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth by Styron, William
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Like New. Perfect condition. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
62) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House. Hardcover. 0679427422 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Corner of dust jacket clipped. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.72
Add to cart 
63) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used - mild signs of handling at edges. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Random House; New York; 8.25 x 0.75 x 4.75 Inches; 142 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
64) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

NY: Random House Inc. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
65) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

NY: Random House, 1993. 1st printing of 1st US edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
66) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York: Random House, 1993. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
William Styron

Random House, 1993-08-24. Hardcover. Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
68) A TIDEWATER MORNING Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679427422. Used in boards and DJ. A bright, clean copy. Light rubbing to the rear cover of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages. (more information)

Offered by Ciaokatz Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
69) A Tidewater Morning : Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York, NY USA: Random House, 1993. Slight corner bumps, possibly never circulated. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/poly Cover. 13 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
70) A TIDEWATER MORNING: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House,. 1993. Hardcover. Attractive 1st ed. Shelfwear very mild. DJ shows one large crease on rear flap. . (more information)

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

New York: Random House, 1993. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated First Edition, with complete number sequence, published simultaneously in Canada. Copyright 1993 by William Styron. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 93-3639. This lovely hard cover book, 142 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. Small green remainder dot on the bottom page edges. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling. "A Tidewater Morning is written with the power and distinction of a writer who occupies a preeminent place in modern American literature.". ISBN: 0679427422. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. William Styron, A Tidewater Morning, Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) A Tidewater Morning
Styron, William

New York: Random House, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG+ DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. Rubbings. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House, 1993 First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) A Tidewater Morning
, Styron

New York: Random House, 1993. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.04
Add to cart 
76) A Tidewater Morning
No Illustration, Styron

New York: Random House, 1995. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. WHITE HALF - CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.44
Add to cart 
77) A Tidewater Morning Three Tales from Youth
Styron, William

Random House, 1993. (States First Edition - Lowest number on number line a 2). 142 pages.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart