Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0679453032
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Face-Changers

by Thomas Perry


ISBN: 0679453032
ISBN-13: 9780679453031
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A gangbuster of a book. Compelling, quite unstoppable narrative, seeded with fascinating knowhow..."    -- Philip Oakes

   -- Literary Review

"Jane Whitefield, last seen in Perry's SHADOW WOMAN, is an alluring operative of Indian heritage who helps people disappear. It is an arcane pursuit, involving myriad skills and constant vigilance. In fact, when Jane gets married to surgeon Carey McKinnon, she hopes to give it up and lead a normal life. Unfortunately, McKinnon's mentor, plastic surgeon Dr. Richard Dahlman, who is accused of murdering his assistant and has been shot and wounded by police pursuers, is in urgent need of her services; and since McKinnon is convinced he is innocent, Jane agrees to employ her expertise one more time. Thus begins Perry's latest, which soon begets layer upon layer of deception and intrigue. It seems that Dahlman himself, with a series of operations, had helped someone attain a new identity, and that he is being pursued not by the police but by men intent on killing him for what he knows. But who are they? Re-establishing some of her old creepy contacts, Jane becomes convinced the villains are in the business of frightening people into believing they are in danger, then collecting vast sums to help them vanish. And now that the FBI is after Jane for Dahlman's escape, she is beleaguered on two fronts. This is really a prolonged chase novel, enlivened by some smooth action writing and a remarkable mastery of escape techniques one would hate to be a debt collector in search of the author. It does seem in the end, however, an overly complex structure that obliges a reader to put up with long passages filled with nothing but the minutiae of pursuit and paranoia. The effect is somewhat claustrophobic, and Jane, for all her toughness and smarts, is not a particularly enlivening companion."

   -- Publishers Weekly

"Perry has been writing great books for years and with his Jane Whitefield series has hit his stride. In this fourth title, Jane is asked by her surgeon husband to help his old mentor, Dr. Richard Dahlman, who has been accused of murdering his research partner. In her attempts to keep Dahlman out of the hands of the law and far away from the two men who want to kill him, she finds that someone is using her name to make people disappear permanently, and Dahlman has gotten caught in the backlash. In her quiet and resourceful manner, Jane goes about hiding the doctor, keeping her husband safe, and finding the vicious killers responsible for a number of murders. The plot is full of heart-stopping suspense, Native American lore, and engaging characters, but the real pull is how Jane will surmount adversity and still keep her honor and ethics intact. For all fiction collections."

   -- Library Journal

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.5 pounds
Pages: 372

Publisher's Notes

The courageous and ingenious Jane Whitefield has worked as a "guide" for over a decade, helping people in danger disappear. Now she has promised her new husband, Dr. Carey McKinnon, that she will never work again. But then Carey's mentor, a famous plastic surgeon, seeks him out, desperate and pursued, wounded and wanted for murder. Carey asks Jane to perform her dangerous magic one last time. But as Jane tries to save her husband's friend, she uncovers the perverse activities of the Face Changers: Using Jane Whitefield's name, reputation and techniques, they are destroying human lives rather than saving them.

Other Editions

Similar books


0679453040
Blood Money
by Thomas Perry

Jane Whitefield leaves her quiet life as a newlywed to rescue a young girl fleeing a deadly mafioso and, to stop a growing evil, is forced into an uneasy alliace with a mafia hitman with a photographic memory to steal a fortune from the mob.

0061097632
The Eleventh Plague
by John Baldwin

Two children die of a disease thought to be nonexistence in the United States. Within hours, thoroughbreds at the legendary Churchill Downs are dying of a virus that cannot be identified, even by the most expert veterinarians. Called in to solve these lethal mysteries, noted virologist Jack Bryne discovers the two bear uncanny similarities to the Fifth and Sixth Plagues described in the Book of Exodus. And the horror is just beginning... Every month another monstrosity claims its victims. Every month brings the reenactment of another more catastrophic plague. Soon Brynes own worldwide medical computer network, ProMED, is invaded by the power behind the horrors--a diabolically intelligent serial killer with a sophisticated knowledge of toxins and an obsession with a with biblical retribution. To make matters worse, the FBI is convinced Bryne himself is the killer. Caught between both sides, the brilliant virus hunter joins forces with his bright lab assistant, an ambitious TV newswoman, and a young religious scholar to find this madman and stop him before it's too late. But even Bryne does not know how close the killer is...until he meets this modern medical Moriarity on a midnight confrontation that will determine the future of the world.

0446607681
The Disposable Man
by Archer Mayor

The body fished from a local quarry yields few identifying clues, but Vermont police detective Joe Gunther knows he's onto something big when the CIA and the Russian Mafia take an interest in the case and he is framed for a crime he did not commit. Reprint. AB.

0679453024
Shadow Woman
by Thomas Perry

In her latest adventure, Jane Whitefield, who helps people in trouble disappear from one life and establish a new identity, is hired by a Las Vegas gambling casino executive running from contract killers. But the killers are on the trail of the shadow woman and soon Jane becomes the principle target of their rage and revenge.

0060187476
Mistaken Identity
by Lisa Scottoline

Lisa Scottoline continues to enthrall a growing legion of critics and fans with her superb talent for creating gripping, unpredictable stories that rival the best of John Grisham, Scott Turow, and Richard North Patterson. Filled with twisting plots, unforgettable flesh-and-blood characters, and absorbing dramatic tension, her previous national bestsellers have propelled her into the top ranks of legal suspense. Now, this acclaimed author is back with Mistaken Identity, her most thoughtful, riveting, and richest novel yet. Life holds few surprises for Bennie Rosato, head of her own Philadelphia law firm. As a criminal attorney now specializing in police misconduct cases, she's seen the noblest and most deviant aspects of human nature. But nothing can prepare her for the moment she enters a maximum-security prison to meet her new client, Alice Connolly, face to face. Accused of brutally murdering her lover, a highly decorated police detective, Connolly claims the police framed her. A defendant protesting her innocence is not unusual for Bennie. What shocks her is that Connelly bears an uncanny physical resemblance to her. "Pleased to meet you. I'm your twin. Your identical twin," Connolly tells the astonished lawyer. But Bennie grew up as an only child, or so she thought. She has a law firm, a handsome young lover, and a golden retriever; she doesn't have a twin. Or does she? Connolly knows too many intimate details about Bennie's life and family for the resemblance to be just coincidental. And there is something about the woman that compels the intrigued attorney to defend her, against her better judgment. Taking the case with the trial only a week away, Bennie plunges into the mystery of the murder, as well as her own identity and her family's dark secrets. Is Connolly innocent? And is she Bennie's unknown sister? It is not until Bennie takes the case to verdict that she will finally learn the truth, which threatens to change her life. A legal thriller, a courtroom drama, and an exploration of the emotional bonds that define our lives and those we love, Mistaken Identity is a masterful achievement that takes the legal thriller to a new level as it resoundingly confirms Lisa Scottoline's place as one of the premier writers of suspense fiction today.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679453032 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Face-Changers: A Novel of Suspense (A Jane Whitefield Novel)
Thomas Perry

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Face-Changers: A Novel of Suspense (A Jane Whitefield Novel)
Thomas Perry

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and staining. No dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas: Signed by the Author!

New York: Random House, 1998. First Edition: HardCover! 8vo., 372 pages. Signed by the Author! "A Jane Whitefield Suspense Novel." This book shows some very light wear and soiling due to handling, otherwise is very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0679453032 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
4) The Face Changers
Perry, Thomas

NY: Random House, 1998 Hardcover book is tight; there is a 2, B written in crayon on the front free end paper. (I think it was for a price) Otherwise, no markings. Dust jacket in plastic has not been price clipped. Jane Whitfield suspense novel. 372 pages. As always, good mystery with a good character as the heroine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Random House Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
6) "Face-Changers, The"
Perry, Thomas

NY: Random House, 1998. Hardcover 1st Edition 2nd Printing NF/F sml. 8 vo. - 372 pp Minor edge soil else clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-679-45303-2 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
7) The Face Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York, NY: Random House. Fine-/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 1998. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-679-45303-2 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998 Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep, text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998 Book is cocked; Some bumping to corner of spine; Light scratching on back board; POS on FFEP; Well worn edges on DJ; DJ is torn on back; Very scratched DJ with markings. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. Signed by Author. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Price: $6.46
Add to cart 
11) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. Spine foot bumped, some soiling. Stated first edition, second print. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Chuck's Rare Sci Fi (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
12) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998 Jacket has scratches, creases, chipping especially at edges, POS sticker on FFEP. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House Inc, 1998. Scant cornerwear, erased pencilled price top corner of fep, no other writing. Scant wear to dust jacket.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Yes, Dust Jacket. 9 1/2" X 6 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
14) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

NY:: Random House,, (1998). First Edition. HC. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

NY: Random House. 1998. Hardcover. NF. Hardcover in dust jacket, SIGNED by author on title page and dated June 2, 1998. D.j. in mylar protector. Spine ends and corner a little bumped, else NF/NF. Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
16) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998 Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) The Face-Changers (signed)
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998. 1st printing w/the usual Random House numbering scheme. A Jane Whitefield thriller. Attempting to help an old friend of her new husband, Whitefield discovers that a perverse group using her name, reputation, and techniques is destroying human lives. This copy signed on second end paper. An unread copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
18) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

NY: Random House, 1998. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Jane Whitefield finds others using her name to destroy lives. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
19) The Face-Changers : A Novel of Suspense
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998 Both book and dust jacket are in Very Good+ condition. SIGNED by author on title page. Two upper corners bumped, tiny ink mark on upper back cover and small stain on front lower edge, otherwise content clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has same two bumped corners, otherwise Fine. 372 pages.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

NY: Random House Inc, 1998 Flawless. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. spine cocked, edge wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. very light wear . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) The Face Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998 A very good copy in similar, unclipped dustwrapper of this novel. The story involves a woman who helps people in danger disapper uncovering the activities of a group making people disappear for more sinister reasons. 372pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by M E McCarty, Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.22)
Add to cart 
24) The Face Changers
, Perry

New York: Random House, 1998. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $10.42
Add to cart 
25) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the front free endpaper. This lovely hard cover book, 372 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling. . ISBN: 0679453032. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thomas Perry, The Face-Changers, Fiction, Suspense. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
26) The Face-Changers [A Novel of Suspense]. [Signed]
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House.. [1998]. Signed by the author on a front leaf. 372[2] pages. Boards (hardcover). Light bumping to the spine extremities. The dust jacket has very light edge wear. ... ISBN: 0 679 45303 2. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good or Better/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WHITEFIELD JANE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
27) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998 Dj shows some light wear and creasing. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
28) The Face-Changers: a Novel
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House c1998 Stated 1st edition. Lovely HC. No writing or stamps Tight binding. Near new condition. Unclipped DJ is vg with light wear and soiling. Photos available on request.Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 372 p. ; 25 cm.. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books From the Rock (Canada)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
29) The Face-Changers: A Novel of Suspense (A Jane Whitefield Novel)
Thomas Perry

Random House, 1998-05-19. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good . Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $14.74
Add to cart 
30) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 372 pages DJ has light edgewear. Book has dusty page edges and slight spine slant. Interior is clean with solid binding. Jane Whitefield, Thomas Perry's Native American "guide, " has recently married Dr. Carey McKinnon and is now retired from helping people disappear from danger. But when her husband's old mentor, a world-famous plastic surgeon wanted by the police for a murder he didn't commit, turns up in Carey's emergency room, Jane steps back into the shadowy world of runners and hunters one more time. In this fourth outing in Edgar-winning Perry's fascinating and innovative series, Jane discovers that someone else is using her name and reputation to take fugitives out of the world, but for very different, and diabolical, purposes. Whitefield's Seneca heritage, plus her unique talents, make her a novel and compelling heroine, and Perry's masterful storytelling makes the most of Whitefield in this suspenseful page-turner. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
31) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. Signed by Thomas Perry on an ffep; some edgewear to bottom edge and to dj at top and bottom of spine; otherwise a tight, clean copy protected by a Brodart sleeve.. Signed by Author. American First. Very Good/Very Good, Not Price Clipped. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
32) The Face-Changers
PERRY, THOMAS

New York: Random House, 1998. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Thomas Perry. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $15.76
Add to cart 
33) The Face-Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. ISBN:0679453032. This first American edition hardcover is Very Fine in a Very Fine dustjacket. The fourth book in the Jane Whitefield series. An excellent collecting or r eading copy.***SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR*** on the title page.. (more information)

Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $15.80
Add to cart 
34) FACE CHANGERS
Perry, Thomas

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. HardCover. 0679453032 . Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on 2nd blank page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
35) THE FACE-CHANGERS
Perry, Thomas

Random House, 1998. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-679-45303-2. SIGNED on blank page following ffep, slight wrinkling on dj at spine top and book spine bottom, otherwise a near fine book and dustjacket in Brodart. Resourceful and brave Jane Whitefield h as worked as a "guide" for over ten years, helping people that were in danger drop out of sight. She has promised her new husband, Dr. Carey McKinnon, that she will not work again. However, when Carey 's mentor, a well-known plastic surgeon, comes to him for help because he is desperate, pursued, wounded, and wanted for murder, Carey calls on Jane to go back to her vocation to do this one more job to save his friend. When Jane begins her aid, she uncovers the weird activities of the Face-Changers: a group that is using Jane's name, reputation, and methods to destroy human lives instead of savin g them.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED, MYSTERY 0-679-45303-2 MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED BOOKS CATALOGUE. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
36) The Face Changers
Perry,Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998 Signed by Author. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
37) THE FACE-CHANGERS
Perry, Thomas

N.Y.: Random House, 1998. First edition, hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-679-45303-2. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
38) THE FACE CHANGERS - A Jane Whitefield Mystery
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998. 372 pp. Signed by Thomas Perry on the first blank page. Black and light gray boards lettered with silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0679453032. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo. jane whitefield; signed;. (more information)

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
39) THE FACE-CHANGERS: A Novel of Suspense
Perry, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. Signed by author on title page. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0679453032. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WHITEFIELD JANE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
40) The Face-Changers: SIGNED
Perry, Thomas

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
41) The Face Changers
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, Inc., 1998 A Jane Whitefield novel in beautiful condition. Signed by the author on tipped in page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by skybearbooks (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
42) Face Changers
Perry, Thomas

Random House, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed. Fourth in the Whitefield series.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. (more information)

Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
43) The Face-changers **Signed**
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $39.00
Add to cart 
44) THE FACE CHANGERS [ Signed 1st ]
Perry, Thomas

New York: Random House, 1998. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Signed by Thomas Perry. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $140.00
Add to cart