Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0679731148
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Year in Provence

by Peter Mayle


ISBN: 0679731148
ISBN-13: 9780679731146
Format: Paperback

Summary

Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising job in England.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 207

Publisher's Notes

Peter Mayles account of his first year in Provence describes anything from the local cuisine, hilarious tips for wooing fickle French contractors, handicapping goat races, enduring winter's icy mistral and much more. A NYT Bestseller for three years!

Other Editions

Similar books


0375758232
Paris to the Moon
by Adam Gopnik

Paris. The name alone conjures images of chestnut-lined boulevards, sidewalk cafés, breathtaking façades around every corner--in short, an exquisite romanticism that has captured the American imagination for as long as there have been Americans. In 1995, Adam Gopnik, his wife, and their infant son left the familiar comforts and hassles of New York City for the urbane glamour of the City of Light. Gopnik is a longtime New Yorker writer, and the magazine has sent its writers to Paris for decades--but his was above all a personal pilgrimage to the place that had for so long been the undisputed capital of everything cultural and beautiful. It was also the opportunity to raise a child who would know what it was to romp in the Luxembourg Gardens, to enjoy a croque monsieur in a Left Bank café--a child (and perhaps a father, too) who would have a grasp of that Parisian sense of style we Americans find so elusive. So, in the grand tradition of the American abroad, Gopnik walked the paths of the Tuileries, enjoyed philosophical discussions at his local bistro, wrote as violet twilight fell on the arrondissements. Of course, as readers of Gopnik's beloved and award-winning "Paris Journals" in The New Yorker know, there was also the matter of raising a child and carrying on with day-to-day, not-so-fabled life. Evenings with French intellectuals preceded middle-of-the-night baby feedings; afternoons were filled with trips to the Musée d'Orsay and pinball games; weekday leftovers were eaten while three-star chefs debated a "culinary crisis." As Gopnik describes in this funny and tender book, the dual processes of navigating a foreign city and becoming a parent are not completely dissimilar journeys--both hold new routines, new languages, a new set of rules by which everyday life is lived. With singular wit and insight, Gopnik weaves the magical with the mundane in a wholly delightful, often hilarious look at what it was to be an American family man in Paris at the end of the twentieth century. "We went to Paris for a sentimental reeducation-I did anyway-even though the sentiments we were instructed in were not the ones we were expecting to learn, which I believe is why they call it an education."

0964126273
Picasso's Paris
by Ellen Williams

Nearly a century after his arrival in the French capital as an unknown Spanish teenager, Paris still bears the mark of Pablo Picasso's enduring presence. Four walking tours follow the painter from the gaslit garrets of FIN-DE-SIÈCLE Montmartre to the Left Bank quarter where he sat out the Nazi Occupation. This lively follow-up to the author's prize-winning "The Impressionists' Paris" describes, through a skillful blend of history and anecdote, the powerful relationship of genius to time and place. Both art book and travel guide, this pocketable volume identifies the sites where Picasso created some of his best-known masterpieces.

0966344804
France on Foot
by Bruce Lefavour



1564581853
Paris
by Alan Tillier

"A new breed of guidebook filled with detailed computer-generated maps, cutaways and floor plans of historic buildings, over 1,000 color photographs, and up-to-the-minute recommendations of hotels, restaurants, and cafes in all price categories. "--Travel & Leisure

1556507755
France on Backroads
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679731148 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage, 1991. faint spotting to cover o/w Fine. Who hasn't dreamed, on a mundane Monday or frowzy Friday, of chucking it all in and packing off to the south of France Provental cookbooks and guidebooks entice with provocatively fresh salads and azure skies, but is it really all C(tes-du-Rh(ne and fleur-de-lis Author Peter Mayle answers that question with wit, warmth, and wicked candor in A Year in Provence, the chronicle of his own foray into Provental domesticity. Beginning, appropriately enough, on New Year's Day with a divine luncheon in a quaint restaurant, Mayle sets the scene and pits his British sensibilities against it. "We had talked about it during the long gray winters and the damp green summers," he writes, "looked with an addict's longing at photographs of village markets and vineyards, dreamed of being woken up by the sun slanting through the bedroom window." He describes in loving detail the charming, 200-year-old farmhouse at the base of the LubTron Mountains, its thick stone walls and well-tended vines, its wine cave and wells, its shade trees and swimming pool--its lack of central heating. Indeed, not 10 pages into the book, reality comes crashing into conflict with the idyll when the Mistral, that frigid wind that ravages the Rh(ne valley in winter, cracks the pipes, rips tiles from the roof, and tears a window from its hinges. And that's just January. In prose that skips along lightly, Mayle records the highlights of each month, from the aberration of snow in February and the algae-filled swimming pool of March through the tourist invasions and unpredictable renovations of the summer months to a quiet Christmas alone. Throughout the book, he paints colorful portraits of his neighbors, the Proventaux grocers and butchers and farmers who amuse, confuse, and befuddle him at every turn. A Year in Provence is part memoir, part homeowner's manual, part travelogue, and all charming fun. --L.A. Smith From An account of the author's first frustrating but enlightening year in Provence opens with a memorable New Year's lunch and closes with an impromptu Christmas dinner. "In nimble prose, Mayle . . . captures the humorous aspects of visits to markets, vineyards and goat races, and hunting for mushrooms," said PW. Author tour. Illustrated. 1991 R18204-Random. Paperback. Very Good++. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
$1.00
2) A Year in Provence (Vintage Departures)
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991. paperback. Used - Good. A decent copy. All pages and cover legible. There are a few instances of highlighting. Worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a few creases in the cover and pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
3) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 K20___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
7) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
8) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0679731148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0679731148 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1991 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
18) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, a few of text pgs separating from spine, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
19) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter, Illustrated By Judith Clancy

New York: Random House. 1991. Soft Cover. Good +. 207 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.30
20) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Light soiling to cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
$1.50
21) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Book edge has stain, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page - Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
22) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Personal written inscrip inside cover, Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.50
23) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.79
24) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Some spots of discoloration on cover. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$1.85
25) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Good. Softcover, First Vintage Edition, 1991. In this witty and warm-hearted account, Peter Mayle tells what it is like to realize a long-cherished dream and actually move into a 200-year-old stone farmhouse in the remote country of the Lubéron with his wife and two large dogs. Book is in good condition; pages are clean, binding is tight, cover has light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
$1.89
26) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 1991. Soft Cover. Good +. 207 pages. Some damp staining to first few pages. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$1.90
27) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 6/4/1991. Paperback. Acceptable. Reader copy. Acceptable readers copy. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
28) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, Minor Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$1.95
29) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. What it's like to realize a long cherished dream....... . Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
$1.95
30) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Shelf-wear from storage. Minor water damage. Still completely readable. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
31) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. Good 1991. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.4 Inches; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
$1.99
32) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages. Name on inside of cover but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
33) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. TItle: A Year in Provence. Spend a delicious year in Provence. This is an engaging, funny book. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! (more information)

Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
$1.99
34) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear with a 3/4" tear to front cover at spine heal, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
35) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: VINTAGE BOOKS, 1991 NICE CLEAN COPY, BOOK STORE NAME, COVER & SOME PAGES CREASED AT CORNER.. BOOK STORE NAME. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
36) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage Books USA, 1991 Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Illus. by Clancy, Judith. (more information)

Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
$1.99
37) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York: Random House, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
$2.00
38) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover slightly wrinkled, some soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
$2.00
39) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent condition, name written on cover page... (more information)

Offered by johnsjungle (United States)
$2.00
40) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
$2.00
41) A YEAR IN PROVENCE (Qty: 2)
Mayle, Peter

Vintage, 1991. Very Good Light tanning to edges; otherwise clean and tight. 207 pages. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$2.00
42) A Year in Provence [Paperback]
Mayle, Peter

1991 paperback book shelve and spine wear we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$2.00
43) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Trade Paperback . Very nice used condition. Some cover wear, and the FEP corner is clipped, but very readable. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$2.31
44) A Year in Provence [Paperback]
Mayle, Peter

TSP, VERY SLIGHT SHELFWEAR (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
$2.42
45) A YEAR IN PROVENCE (Qty: 2)
Mayle, Peter

Vintage, 1991. Very Good Slight curl to cover; otherwise clean and tight. 207 pages. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$2.50
46) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 First Edition Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
$2.53
47) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$2.74
48) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage Books USA, 1991 Illus. by Clancy, Judith. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.75
49) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
$2.76
50) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter Y

Vintage, June 1991. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, top front corner of cover a bit creased, minor binding creasing, inside clean but with a few bent page edges. (more information)

Offered by Mysfro Books (United States)
$2.95
51) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Excellent Condition. Softcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection (more information)

Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
$2.95
52) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Good to Very Good Condition - Vintage Departures - 1991 printing - some wear to cover edges and corners with small nick on back cover - name on first empty page - pages are lightly tanned (Travel - 12) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$2.95
53) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage (RH), 1991. 207 clean tight pp. Minimal cover wear. Pub @ 11.00.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Clancy, Judith. 5.2x8. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$2.95
54) A Year in Provence [Paperback] by Mayle, Peter
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Clean cover/pages. Cover has a faint crease/bend right along the spine. Tight binding. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Carti Plus (United States)
$2.95
55) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is very clean and unmarked, a really good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
56) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Acceptable. has a fair amount of cosmetic wear, text is unmarked, still in sound, complete, useful condition (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (United States)
$2.99
57) A Year in Provence
Peter Mayle

Vintage, 1991-06-04. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good+ condition. light wear (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
$2.99
58) A Year In Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York: Vintage Books/Random House, Inc., 1991. First PB Printing of a 1989 Copyright. Moderately soiled with a faint moisture stain on first few pages, about a Good or Better Condition Reading Copy, in wraps. Octavo sized PB, 207 pages, illustrated by Judith Clancy. "...transports us into all the earthy pleasures of Provencal life and lets us live vicariously at a tempo governed by seasons, not by days.". Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
59) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, NY: Vintage Books, 1991. 1st Thus Printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Clancy, Judith (illustrator). 224 pages. Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
60) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, NY: Vintage Books, 1991. 1st Thus Printing. Trade paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Clancy, Judith (illustrator). Cover chipped 224 pages. Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
$3.00
61) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Stand on the inside cover page. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
$3.00
62) A Year In Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York: Vintage/Random House, 1991. In illustrated wraps, exterior and interior are clean and bright, no signs of wear., a very nice copy. In this witty and warm-hearted account, Peter Mayle tells what it is like to realize a long-cherished dream and actually move into a 200-year old stone farmhouse in the remote country of the Luberon with his wife and two large dogs. He endures January's frosty mistral as it comes howling down the Rhone Valley, discoveres the secrets of goat racing through the middle of town, and delights in the glorious regional cuisine. A Year In Provence transports us into all the earthy pleasures of Provencal life and lets us live vicariously at a tempo governed by seasons, not by days.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
$3.00
63) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage Books, 1991 This book is in very good to fine condtion. It doesn't look or feel as though it has been read. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. This is a delightful read!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$3.00
64) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
65) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
66) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Softcover. Light water damage, moderate shelf/reading wear, still a decent & sound reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
67) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
68) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books. 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
69) A Year In Provence
Mayle, Peter

Vintage, 1990. tight clean copy, no marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
$3.00
70) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)