Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0679754938
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Tom Peters Seminar

Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations

by Thomas J. Peters


ISBN: 0679754938
ISBN-13: 9780679754930
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"[Should be read] at all levels of an organization.... Peters inspires the reader to take action."

   -- Christian Science Monitor

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vintage Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 320

Publisher's Notes

This volume brings together the best of the Tom Peters seminars, complete with visual materials. The Tom Peters Seminar demonstrates Peters unconventional analysis that challenges outdated corporate structures and demonstrates that in the 1990s, "imagination is the source of value in the economy." Peters' bold ideas vault business thinking beyond change--toward invention and revolution.

Similar books


0471033928
Successful Time Management
by Jack D. Ferner

A proven action plan for enhancing your most precious resource—time Do you feel bogged down by paperwork, routine chores, and interruptions? Have you told yourself that if you only had more time you could accomplish more in your professional and personal life? This practical guide shows you how to manage your time most efficiently and effectively. Revised and expanded to include the latest strategies and equipment, Successful Time Management, Second Edition, helps you develop and enact an action plan to get more done at work and at home. Jack Ferner’s interactive, step-by-step approach offers: Clear-cut, easy-to-follow guidelines on how to recognize, analyze, and fix existing time-management problems Proven strategies for establishing clear goals, setting priorities, and committing to a course of action Expert tips on controlling interruptions, saying no when necessary, and delegating Dozens of helpful charts and planning worksheets, skill-building exercises, and actual cases "Imaginative and provocative…a readable and interesting treatment of a subject that all may find profitable.…Recommended." —Academy of Management Review "One of the best single publications to help the individual…become more proficient in time management.…Belongs in the library of every manager." —Training World

0756610575
Trends
by Tom Peters

An inspirational and informative series of compact handbooks by the influential management guru and author of the best-selling In Search of Excellence sheds new light on key concepts in the business world and provides helpful guidance on how to achieve success in the high-pressure, fast-moving arena of modern business.

0756610559
Tom Peters Essentials Leadership
by Tom Peters

An inspirational and informative series of compact handbooks by the influential management guru and author of the best-selling In Search of Excellence sheds new light on key concepts in the business world and provides helpful guidance on how to achieve success in the high-pressure, fast-moving arena of modern business.

0756610540
Tom Peters Essentials Design
by Tom Peters

An inspirational and informative series of compact handbooks by the influential management guru and author of the best-selling In Search of Excellence sheds new light on key concepts in the business world and provides helpful guidance on how to achieve success in the high-pressure, fast-moving arena of modern business.

0743225716
Survival Is Not Enough
by Seth Godin

It's come to this. All the confusion and chaos and change and turmoil in our working lives have finally tipped the balance. We now need a new way of doing business. Most of us view change as a threat, and survival as the goal. Yet we work too hard to consider just getting by as our primary goal. In SURVIVAL IS NOT ENOUGH, bestselling author Seth Godin provides a groundbreaking new way to organize companies to thrive during times of change. It contains a simple yet revolutionary idea: we can evolve our companies the same way nature evolves a species. Darwin was right. Evolution is a fundamental force of nature, and Godin demonstrates how this force can be unleashed in any organization. The first step is to eliminate the anti-change reflex that's genetically coded into all of us. Once a company learns to "zoom" (embrace change without pain), it is much more likely to evolve. And a company that evolves can become ever more profitable. Whether the market is up or down, whether technology is hot or not, in all industries, from retail to tech to restaurants, the organic approach to organizations described in this book will always outperform the competition. As long as our world is unstable, evolving businesses will win.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679754938 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) tom peters seminar

fine. name stamped on top edge (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
$1.00
2) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Paperback. Vintage original, 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. VG. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! This is a softcover(paperback) book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
4) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Light overall shelfwear. Book Bent. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text.c14s01 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edge wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
6) The Tom Peters Seminar (Qty: 2)
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
7) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0679754938 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0679754938 A good reading copy only. 1994 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. Trade PaperBack. 0679754938 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Vintage Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Old price sticker residue remaining on bottom of front cover. Some underling and highlighting in text. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
12) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom; Peters, Thomas J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Paperback.Vintage original, 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books USA, 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlining in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
15) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
16) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
17) Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

1994. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH USUAL MARKINGS. CLEAN INSIDE & OUT. . ISBN: 0679754938. Soft Cover. Good. MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE BUSINESS ECONOMICS BEHAVIOR NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
$1.01
18) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 Contains scant, helpful, margin notes & underlining in pencil of some important bits. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
$1.03
19) The Tom Peters Seminar
0.01

17 May, 19. Tom Peters. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
$1.10
20) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 Stains on book edge, Softcover,Very Good condition, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
21) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
$1.25
22) The Tom Peters Seminar (Qty: 2)
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 Excellent Condition Large Soft Cover book! 1st Vintage Edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, No edge wear, This book is NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.38
23) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books USA, 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
24) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books USA, 1994. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
25) Tom Peters Seminar - crazy times call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. softcover book; minor edgewear, otherwise tight, clean and undamaged.. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
$1.50
26) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. text is clean/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.67
27) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom; Peters, Thomas J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994. ISBN: 0679754938. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
$1.67
28) Tom Peters Seminar, Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1994. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean. Business innovation, creativity, organization. 320 pgs. BE513583. 1st Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
29) Tom Peters Seminar : Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1994. One page creased at corner otherwise book appears new. SYNOPSIS: 320 pages with index. Vintage Original Paperback. First in series aimed at helping everyone thrive in the new world of business. . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$1.80
30) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 ISBN: 0679754938 Paperback, Good. Vintage Or edition (January 15, 1994). Business, Management & Leadership. Tom Peter's $1,500 a day seminar in a $14.00 book. Buy it!, May 23, 1996 Reviewer: A reader Since the publication of In Search of Excellence, Tom Peters' books have consistently provided a much needed kick in the seat of the pants to would be entrepreneurs and corporate leaders. His messages related to the need for innovation and a focus on excellence provide a refreshing challenge to the "business as usual" school and to those with a typical short term survival management philosophy. In The Tom Peters Seminar (subtitled "Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations") Peters uses his $1,500 a day seminars as the basis for a quick, concise analysis of the problems and solutions associated with the new, scary, and impossible to stop information economy. As Peters relates in the book, "Do something. Make things happen. It's inaction that kills you." This book is the place to start . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$1.84
31) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
32) The Tom Peters seminar crazy times call for crazy organizations
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
33) The Tom Peters seminar crazy times call for crazy organizations
Tom Peters

Vintage. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. Vintage Or. 1994. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
34) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1/15/1994. Paperback. New. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
35) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1/15/1994. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.95
36) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 1994 Vintage; **7TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, crease (backcover,) o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.95
37) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters Tom

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
38) The Tom Peters Seminar

10.40. softcover. VeryGood. . Publisher: Vintage Books Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good++ Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0679754938 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$1.99
39) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Thomas J. Peters

Vintage, 1994. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Reinforced with clear tape along spine. Corner bend on cover, no spine creases. Stamped on top edge and endpage, clean pages. From Library Journal At his business and management seminars-costing up to $2000-Peters is witty, engaging, and entertaining. Frequent requests for copies of presentation materials from attendees encouraged him to write this book. While some of the mater ISBN: 0679754938. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$1.99
40) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
41) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
42) TOM PETERS SEMINAR, THE
PETERS, TOM

RANDOM HOUSE, INC, 1994. PAPERBACK. GOOD. 1ST EDITION, PEN MARK ON SIDE EDGE, SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS, NAME WRITTEN ON 1ST PAGE" . ISBN: 0679754938. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
$2.00
43) Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Mississauga, ON, CanadaMississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994, 1994. Soft Cover. First Edition. Page edges discolored from water damage. Sturdy. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. First Printing. Softcover. Poor/Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
$2.00
44) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. New. Brand new,never read,very clean (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
$2.00
45) The Tom Peters Seminar (Qty: 3)
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
46) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

[ Edition: Vintage Original First Ed ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 1/15/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
47) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom; Peters, Thomas J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is only slightly creased. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous photographs, A Note to the Reader, 9 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8". 320 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
48) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Thomas J.; Peters, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 Pages are very clean and tightly bound. Very light shelfwear. Like new.. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Bookwormss (United States)
$2.53
49) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-05-17. Very Good. Tight Spine. Paperback edition. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$2.71
50) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books USA, 1994 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.85
51) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York: Vintage Books USA. 1994. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding. 320 p.; 0.66" x 7.99" x 5.12". Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.90
52) Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

NY: Vintage Books, 1994. 320 pp. Pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Copy appears unread. "Welcome to a world where imagination is the source of value in the economy. It's an insane world, and in an insane world, sane organizations make no sense." The author presents a radical new view of how business can work. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket (not issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harbor Isle Books (United States)
$2.95
53) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ; Paperback; Vintage Books USA; 1994. Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ; S3870 . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
$2.95
54) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Thomas J.; Peters, Tom

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription to previous owner on front endpage. (Not by author).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
55) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York NY: Vintage Books/ Random House Inc, 1994 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
56) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Random House, Incorporated, 1994. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$3.15
57) The Tom Peters Seminar
PETERS, TOM

Vintage, January 15, 1994. Paperback. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
58) Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. Oversized Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
59) Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$3.50
60) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Tom Peters

Vintage Books, 1994. First edition. Paperback. Like New. Never read! Very light shelf wear on cover, no creases, clean text. From Library Journal At his business and management seminars-costing up to $2000-Peters is witty, engaging, and entertaining. Frequent requests for copies of presentation materials from attendees encouraged him to write this book. While some of the mater ISBN: 0679754938. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$3.99
61) The Tom Peters Seminar (Qty: 2)
Peters, Tom

Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679754938 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
$3.99
62) The Tom Peters Seminar - Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Toom

NY: Vintage. VG+ softcover. 1994. trade pb. Keywords: business, 0-679-75493-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$4.00
63) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom; Peters, Thomas J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994 The ffep has been pc, sticker residue on the front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
64) The Tom Peters Seminar--Crazy Tiimes Call for Crazy Organizations
Tom Peters

New York, Ny: Vintage Books, 1994 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Bussiness. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$4.00
65) Tom Peters Seminar : Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

New York, NY: Vintage Books/Random House. Very Good. 1994. Softcover. 0679754938 . #202. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$4.20
66) The Tom Peters Seminar: Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Tom

Vintage. 1994. 0679754938 Paperback, very good. 1st edition. Signed: To rosemarie faler-Best wishes, tom Peters 8/94. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$4.27
67) The Tom Peters Seminar
Peters, Tom

Vintage Books USA, 1994-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$4.49
68) The Tom Peters Seminar : Crazy Times Call for Crazy Organizations
Peters, Thomas J. ; Peters, Tom

New York, NY: Vintage Books, 1994. 1st printing. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. May 1994 Trade Paperback, 1st printing; Clean, crisp, square, uncreased, unmarked; 1 corner bumped; No writing, no highlighting; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
$4.50
69) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.50
70) The Tom Peters Seminar
Tom Peters

Vintage, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)