Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


067977873X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cover Letters

by L. Michelle Tullier


ISBN: 067977873X
ISBN-13: 9780679778738
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1997
Size: 7.75 x 4.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Pages: 85

Publisher's Notes

Introducing a brand new series and totally new concept for The Princeton Review: Job Notes. Students and recent grads expressed their need for information about topics like resumes and interviewing, but they don't want to wade through a thick book to get it. This new series lets them buy and read just the information they're looking forjust the facts.

Similar books


1885288042
Resumes and Cover Letters That Have Worked
by Prep Publishing

Job seekers can simplify their employment search with this book - numerous resumes, and cover letters, that have actually been used to land a job are presented. Specific examples are given for experienced professionals, college graduates, and professionals who are changing careers. Professions such as insurance adjuster, business manager, law enforcement, educational instructor, and data entry are covered as well. Finally a book that answers all the questions job seekers have using the experiences of a trained job placement consultant.

1563706059
Professional Resumes for Accounting, Tax, Finance and Law
by David F. Noble

Dr. Noble's expertise in the area of resume writing has once again led to another superior collection of samples. This special gallery features resumes specific to the occupations of accounting and law -- each written and submitted by professional resume writers. Unique to this gallery is a List of Contributors where users can locate professional writers in their area. Thee is also an Occupation Index that makes it easy to access a resume for a particular occupation, and a Features Index containing examples of resume sections for those choosing to create their own resume. -- Features resumes for accounting, tax, finance, and law professionals -- each submitted by professional resume writers -- Inside advice for writing exceptional resumes -- Practical tips for polishing cover letters -- Special List of Contributors section for locating professional writers by geographical location -- Dr. Noble's other resume books have sold more than 70,000 copies!

0764552244
Cover Letters for Dummies
by Joyce Kennedy

A great cover letter is

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 067977873X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Tullier, Michelle Phd

Princeton Review. Trade PaperBack. 067977873X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Princeton Review Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Like New. In Like New condition. Looks unread, minor, if any shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Tullier, Michelle Phd

Princeton Review. PAPERBACK. 067977873X . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) Cover Letters
Tullier, L. Michelle

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Review, 1997. New softcover with 86 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. Targeting your reader.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
9) Job Notes: Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
Michelle Phd Tullier

Princeton Review. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Cover Letters (Job Notes Series)
L. Michelle Tullier, L. I. Lishing

Select Publisher, 1997. Great ideas on getting your job application cover letter in shape for life in the real world. Historical note: dates from a time - before the rise of the Internet - when employment recruiters actually returned phone calls. (more information)

Offered by Ian Darwin (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Cover Letters
Tullier, L. Michelle

Princeton Review, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $6.71
Add to cart 
12) Cover Letters
Tullier, L Michelle, and Lishing, L I, and Tullier, Michelle

Princeton Review, 1997 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelfwear/a nice tight clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Princeton Review Job Notes. Audience: General/trade. The straight facts on cover letters in 96 pages-target your reader/create your own soundbyte/sample letters.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart