Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0679804196
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party

by Stan Berenstain ; Jan Berenstain


ISBN: 0679804196
ISBN-13: 9780679804192
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1990
Size: 8 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 32

Synopses

Lizzy Bruin's slumber party becomes even wilder when Too-Tall Grizzly and his friends decide to attend uninvited.

Publisher's Notes

Sister Bear's first slumber party at Lizzy Bruin's gets out of hand with pillow fighting and soda squirting--and then Brother Bear and Cousin Freddy show up. Lizzy's parents have no choice but to end the party, and Brother and Sister receive a valuable lesson in behaving away from home.

Other Editions

Similar books


0395663598
Big Black Bear
by Wong Herbert Yee

When Big Black Bear shows up at the brown brick house on Sycamore Street, he's not very nice or polite. He barges in, makes a mess, and even threatens to eat Little Girl. Will she be able to teach Big Black Bear his manners, or will it take someone bigger than Big Black Bear? Full color.

08991913810
The Valentine Bears
by Eve Bunting

Mr. and Mrs. Bear have never celebrated St. Valentine's Day because they hibernate during the winter.

04392328310
Franklin Has a Sleepover
by Paulette Bourgeois

Inviting his friend Bear to spend the night, Franklin plans an evening of fun and excitement, and when Bear suffers from homesickness at bedtime, Franklin helps him feel better and learns about being a good host. Music by Bruce Cockburn. Read by the author.

0812064666
I Am a Little Polar Bear
by Francois Crozat

Here is the 19th in award-winning Francois Crozat's I Am a Little Animal series of picture books for very small children. This charming volume is th e story of a day in the life of a polar bear cub. Full-color illustrations.

0516078283
Little Brown Bear Says "No" to Everything
by Claude Lebrun

There are just some days when all Little Brown Bear can say is "No, No, No!" Do you think Mama Bear knows what to do?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679804196 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (Berenstain Bears First Time Bks. )
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1990. Good to Very Good. No Jacket, as Published 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is secure. Pages are clean and intact. Some shelf wear to edges and top and bottom of spine. Corners are a little rounded from wear. Minor crease in back lower right corner. A nice copy of this wonderful series.. First Time Books. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Berenstain, Stan (illustrator); Berenstain, Jan (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1990 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1990 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1990 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1990 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 K44___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-17. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition. light wear, name fep (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
$1.00
8) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
9) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

1990 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
10) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

1990 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
12) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-17. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
$1.49
14) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine or cover, some edge and corner rubs, this children's book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$1.83
15) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 Pub date: 1990. Paperback. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US or . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
16) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Childrens Books, 1990. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Staple Bound, Book Curled, Interior Clean/Unmarked (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
17) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990. Illustrated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Berenstain Bears First Time Books. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
$1.99
18) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House, 1990 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
19) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York NY: A First Time Book/ Random House, 1990 edgewear. 2nd Printing. Printer Wrapper. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$2.00
20) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BCE. Very gently used pb, minor shelfwear, clean tight straight text, GREAT used book! 'Lizzy Bruin's slumber party becomes even wilder when Too-Tall Grizzly and his friends decide to attend uninvited...' (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
21) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BCE. VERY gently used pb, minor shelfwear, completely clean, tight straight text, EXCELLENT used book! 'Lizzy Bruin's slumber party becomes even wilder when Too-Tall Grizzly and his friends decide to attend uninvited...' (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
22) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-17. Paperback. Very Good. Hard to spot shelf wear.Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
23) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-17. Paperback. Acceptable. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
24) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 3/17/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.26
25) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R) )
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Westminister, Maryland: Random House Childrens Books. 1990. Paperback. 0679804196 . No writing inside, cover scratches, minor shelving wear....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141332986 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
$2.48
26) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House, 1990 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$2.50
27) The Berenstain Bears and The Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first time Books. Name rubber-stamped twice inside FC. Otherwise, clean. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$3.00
28) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York NY: A First Time Book/ Random House, 1990 soft creases, edgewear. 1st Printing. Printer Wrapper. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
29) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 3/17/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$3.37
30) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 5)
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$3.39
31) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 11)
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$3.39
32) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 3)
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$3.39
33) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers. 1990. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$4.00
34) BERENSTAIN BEARS AND THE SLUMBER PARTY FREE SHIPPING
Berenstain, Stan and Jan

New York: Random House. 1990. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0679804196 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$5.00
35) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

New York NY: A First Time Book/ Random House, 1990 soft creases. 1st Printing. Printer Wrapper. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$5.00
36) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$6.86
37) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 5)
Stan Berenstain; Jan Berenstain

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-17. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$12.47
38) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$12.95
39) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
40) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R)) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$16.29
41) The Berenstain Bears and the Slumber Party (First Time Books(R))
Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679804196 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.23