Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0679863710
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Night of the Ninjas

by Mary Osborne


ISBN: 0679863710
ISBN-13: 9780679863717
Format: Paperback

Summary

Jack and Annie are delighted to see the tree house reappear, but when they are taken to feudal Japan, the pair must outwit dangerous samurai in order to find out precious knowledge from a ninja master. This is the fifth book in the bestselling Magic Tree House series. With illustrations.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 68

Synopses

The magic tree house takes Jack and Annie back in time to feudal Japan where the siblings learn about the ways of the Ninja.

Publisher's Notes

The tree house is back--but where is the enchantress Morgan le Fay? The search for her begins as Jack and Annie are transported back to ancient Japan, where they find themselves in the cave of a ninja master. Will the evil samurai warriors get to Jack and Annie before they can learn the secrets of the ninjas?

Other Editions

Similar books


0679824111
Dinosaurs Before Dark
by Mary Osborne

Illus. in black-and-white. "With an entertaining blend of fact, farce, and fantasy, Osborne tells the story of Jack and his sister, Annie, who take a trip in a magic tree house and land in a time 65 million years ago. They find dinosaurs and volcanoes and adventure. Veteran storyteller Osborne builds the power of reading into the story: it's the books in the tree house that give the kids the magic to travel and see far, far away."--Booklist.

06798241210
The Knight at Dawn
by Mary Osborne

Illus. in black-and-white. Jack and Annie travel back in time to medieval England for an adventure inside a storybook castle, from feasting hall to dreadful dungeon.

0679824243
Mummies in the Morning
by Mary Osborne

Jack and Annie find themselves whisked away to ancient Egypt, where they come face to face with a dead queen--and her 1,000-year-old mummy. Mary Pope Osborne continues to delight time-travel fantasy fans with her latest fast-paced adventure.

0613162269
Tonight on the Titanic
by Mary Osborne

The magic tree house transports Jack and Annie to the deck of the Titanic to find a mysterious gift that will free a small dog from a magic spell.

0613116429
Hour of the Olympics
by Mary Pope Osborne

Their magic tree house takes Jack and Annie back to ancient Greece, where they witness the Olympic games and are surprised to find what girls of the time were not allowed to do.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679863710 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 K3___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 K2___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 R17 , , - we ship 7 days a week with FREE POSTAL TRACKING NUMBER ! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 a little writing, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Mary Pope Osborne

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995. ISBN: 0679863710. Trade Paperback. Fine-. CHILDREN FICTION JAPAN TIME TRAVEL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Westminster, MD: Random House, 1995. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Magic Tree House #5.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Sal Murdocca. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 10)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 6)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Mary Pope Osborne

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Mary Pope Osborne

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995. Paperback. Very Good - Used /None as Issued. 0679863710 . Very Good - Used. Random House Books for Young Readers 1995 ; Paperback Very Good - Used . (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House No. 5)
Osborne, Pope Mary

Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679863710 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Mary Pope Osborne

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679863710 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Mary Pope Osborne

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
27) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0679863710 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
28) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0679863710 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
29) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
30) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
31) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) 5 - Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Childrens Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) NIGHT OF THE NINJAS
OSBORNE, MARY POPE/ MURDOCCA, SAL (ILT)

RANDOM HOUSE. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House Series Book 5) (Qty: 2)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Scholastic, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Murdocca, Salvatore. 1996 SCHOLASTIC PRINTING. Minor shelf wear.. Prologue; Back into the Woods; The Open Book; E-hy!; Captured; Flames in the Mist; Shadow Warrior; To the East; Dragon Water; Mouse-walk; 'Night, Peanut. (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House #5) (Qty: 2)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-03-21. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
36) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House #5)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-03-21. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
37) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House #5)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-03-21. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
38) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Uk: Random House, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
39) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Pope Mary

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Book is lightly worn but pages are clean and in very good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Night of the Ninjas: Magic Tree House #5
Osborne, Pope Mary

New York, New York U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. 1995. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
41) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Children's Books, 1995. Illustrated. Trade Paperback. New. New. . New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) NIGHT OF THE NINJAS
Osborne, Mary Pope

1995. Osborne, Mary Pope. NIGHT OF THE NINJAS. Magic Tree House #5. NY: Scholastic, c1995. later printing. 69pp. illus. Sal Murdocca. 8vo. As new trade paperback (more information)

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House #5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1995. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, Book 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope; Murdocca, Sal (illustrator)

New York: Random House. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Light wear. Crease to front cover.. 1995. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 33)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
48) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 55)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
49) Night of the Ninjas (Qty: 170)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers, 21-Mar-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008011711G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
50) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 74)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
51) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Series: Magic Tree House • #5 • 1995 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
52) NIGHT OF THE NINJAS
OSBORNE, MARY POPE/ MURDOCCA, SAL (ILT)

RANDOM HOUSE. PAPER. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
53) NIGHT OF THE NINJAS (MAGIC TREEHOUSE 5)
OSBORNE, MARY

RANDOM HOUSE CHILDREN'S PUBG, 195. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
54) Night of the Ninjas
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House, 1995. Magic Tree House #5. Children Paperback. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ CHILDREN PAPERBACK. Illustrated by Sal Murdocca. NEW. NEVER BEEN READ CHILDREN PAPERBACK. Illustrated by Sal Murdocca. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
55) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 5)
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-03-21. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
56) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Spine and cover have edge wear, creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
57) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House #5)
Mary Pope Osborne, Sal Murdocca

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
58) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
59) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5) (Qty: 3)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $21.16
Add to cart 
60) Night of the Ninjas (Magic Tree House, No. 5)
Osborne, Mary Pope

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679863710 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart