Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0679866949
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake

by Barbara Park


ISBN: 0679866949
ISBN-13: 9780679866947
Format: Paperback

Summary

Junie is thrilled when she wins the Cake Walk at her school carnival-until she unwraps her prize and discovers it is a fruitcake. Illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.1 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 71

Synopses

Junie, a spunky, sometimes exasperating, kindergartener, looks forward to winning lots of prizes at the school carnival, but a fruit cake was not exactly what she had in mind.

Publisher's Notes

Junie B. is having a run of bad luck, losing every game at the school carnival. When she finally wins the Cake Walk on her last ticket, she chooses a fruitcake as her prize. But who in the heck knew that sparkly foil-wrapped fruitcake was really a lethal weapon in disguise?

Other Editions

Similar books


0380709546
Ramona the Pest
by Beverly Cleary

Ramona Quimby is off to kindergarten, in the republication of Cleary's classic title, featuring new art and cover. The August 1999 release celebrates the first Ramona book in 15 years, "Ramona's World."

0380709562
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
by Beverly Cleary

Ramona's determined to enjoy the third grade, despite the trials and tribulations of being in the Quimby family, in the republication of Cleary's Newberry Honor Book, featuring new art and cover. Marks the August 1999 release of the first Ramona book in 15 years, "Ramona's World."

0394805720
There's a Boy in the Girls' Bathroom
by Louis Sachar

He may be the weirdest kid in school, but he's not completely hopeless! The triumph of Bradley Chalkers, the weird, insecure bully of the fifth grade, will appeal to every reader who's cheered for--or been--the underdog. Winner of 17 children's choice awards, including an IRA/CBC Children's Choice.

0380698714
Sideways Stories From Wayside School
by Louis Sachar

What can happen in a mixed-up school that's 30 stories high? If it's Wayside Elementary, just about anything! Here's a zany, wacky collection of stories about the weirdest school on earth.

0786804327
6th Grade Nickname Game
by Gordon Korman

For best friends Jeff and Wiley, the two inseparable nicknamers in 6B, there is practically nobody in their school who hasn't had the dubious honor of receiving a new, more appropriate name from them. They've dubbed their own underachieving class "The Dim Bulbs", their pop-eyed principal is better known as "Deer in Headlights", and their new enormous football coach-turned-English teacher is now "Mr. Huge". It's only when a certain spunky red-haired environmentalist named Cassandra enters their lives that they begin to doubt their nicknaming prowess. No name seems to say it all. On top of everything, some of the nicknames that Jeff and Wiley have invented are backfiring, and their new teacher is in danger of losing his job. Will the nicknamers be able to get it together before it's too late?

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0679866949 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 . New. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 ex lib, good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 some staining . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers, 9/19/1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 8)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 4)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 K87___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995. New Soft Cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. No creases on the spine.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679866949 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679866949 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara, and Smith, and Podwal, Mark

Random House Children's Books, 1995. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases/tears. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 name or gift inscription inside book . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
27) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Book No 5)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. New. Softcover; Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.; Random House Childrens Books; 1995; As New; Gift giving condition (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 light wear, creases, scratches, markings, on cover & edge, bumping, yellowing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
33) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 wear on corners and edges . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
34) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
35) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones #5)
Park, Barbara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1995. Twelfth Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

New York, NY: Random House, 1995. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. Illus. by Brunkus, Denise. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
37) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, Paper
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland: Random House Childrens Books. 1995. Paperback. 0679866949 . New; 9141332280 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
38) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. 1995. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books. 1995. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. 1995. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
43) Junie b. jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Junie b. jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1995 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Series: Junie B. Jones • #5 • 1995 • New and free of remainder marks. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
46) JUNIE B. JONES AND THE YUCKY BLUCKY FRUITCAKE
PARK, BARBARA/ BRUNKUS, DENISE (ILT)

RANDOM HOUSE. PAPER. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) Junie B. Jones & the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Random House Childrens Books, 1995. A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1995.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Qty: 146)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers, 19-Sep-1995. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081009011413G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
49) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 10)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
50) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 42)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
51) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 90)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
52) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 10)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
53) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake
Park, Barbara

Random House, 1995. Junie B. Jones #5. Children Paperback. NEW~NEVER BEEN READ CHILDREN PAPERBACK. Illustrated by Denise Brunkus. Summary : Junie, a spunky, sometimes exasperating, kindergartner, looks forward to winning lots of prizes at the school carnival, but a fruitcake was not exactly what she had in mind. NEW~NEVER BEEN READ CHILDREN PAPERBACK. Illustrated by Denise Brunkus. Summary : Junie, a spunky, sometimes exasperating, kindergartner, looks forward to winning lots of prizes at the school carnival, but a fruitcake was not exactly what she had in mind. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
54) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 5)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-09-19. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.48
Add to cart 
55) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
56) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper) (Qty: 3)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $21.27
Add to cart 
57) Junie B. Jones and the Yucky Blucky Fruitcake (Junie B. Jones 5, paper)
Park, Barbara

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0679866949 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.24
Add to cart