Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Science and Strategy of Squash

by John O. Truby


ISBN: 0684142600
ISBN-13: 9780684142609
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1975

Publisher's Notes

Offers instruction in the game's fundamental techniques and advanced tactics and strategies, covering mobility, grip, strokes, positioning, shotmaking, and rules.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684142600 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Science and Strategy of Squash
John O. Truby

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Science and Strategy of Squash
John O. Truby

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Dustjacket has wear and tear and mylar covering. Binding solid and not tight. Softly worn around edges and corners. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Science and Strategy of Squash
John O. Truby

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 0684142600 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
5) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O., Jr

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1975. Absolutely clean, bright, tight text in a nice, sound binding; usual library distinctions.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Full Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $3.57
Add to cart 
6) Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1975. 260 pages.. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
7) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A: Simon & Schuster, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean copy ! 260 pages. Jacket top edge worn, torn, missing chips . ISBN: 0684142600. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1975 previous owner's name on fep, edge wear to dj, tears to dj. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, Jr., John O

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975 260 pp Silver lettering on spine. Trace of shelfwear. Photo dust jacket not price clipped, light edgewear, in Brodart. Contents include Mobility, Shotmaking, Tactics & Strategy, Rules of Squash.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good Dj. Illus. by Photographs, Drawings. 7.25 x 9.25". (more information)

Offered by Bernardston Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1975 clean and tight. Hard Cover. Good/Good +. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $8.27
Add to cart 
11) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O

Simon & Schuster, 1975. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Tight Clean copy ! Jacket has edgewear, tears. 260 pages. . ISBN: 0684142600. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
12) The Science and Strategy of Squash
Truby, John O

1975 Charles Schribner's Sons, NY; ISBN 0684-14260-0.. 1st printing, larger format hardcover, dust jacket has light edge wear; otherwise the book and jacket are in near fine condition. A 260 page book that uses a detailed, scientific approach to improving your game of squash. Photos and illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Price: $13.30
Add to cart