Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Two for the Dough
by Janet Evanovich
ISBN: 0684196387
ISBN-13: 9780684196381
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum is looking for the cousin of a cop who jumped bail after being arrested in connection with a shooting. Further complicating matters is her attraction to the cop-a macho type named Joe Morelli.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
'The search for the fugitive serves mainly as a backdrop for innumerable set pieces, primarily dealing with Stephanie's family and the overall ambience of Trenton, a working-class, Italian American city, `where dysfunctional drunks were still called bums and only pansies went to Jiffy Lube for an oil change'...a winning potent mix for mystery readers."
-- San Francisco Chronicle Book Review
"Stephanie Plum...is back with her pepper spray, stun gun, up-to-here hair and out-to-there attitude in 'Two for the Dough'....That girl has some class."
-- New York Times Book Review
"While Janet Evanovich's wry humor and quirky characters are reminiscent of Elmore Leonard, she puts a feminist spin on this inventive and fast-paced thriller, which places it in a class by itself."
-- San Diego Union-Tribune
"Get the book; read; enjoy."
-- Washington Times
"Raunchy and irreverent follow-up to 'One for the Money' finds New Jersey bounty hunter [Stephanie Plum] in fine form."
-- San Francisco Chronicle
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Published date: 1996 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.3 pounds Pages: 301
Publisher's Notes
Stephanie is after a new bail jumper, Kenny Mancuso, a boy from Trenton's burg. He's fresh out of the army, suspiciously wealthy, and he's just shot his best friend. With her bounty hunter pal Ranger stepping in occasionally to advise her, Stephanie staggers knee-deep in corpses and caskets as she traipses through back streets, dark alleys, and funeral parlors. And nobody knows funeral parlors better than Stephanie's irrepressible Grandma Mazur, a lady whose favorite pastime is grabbing a front-row seat at a neighborhood wake. So Stephanie uses Grandma as a cover to follow leads, but loses control when Grandma warms to the action, packing a cool pistol. Much to the family's chagrin, Stephanie and Granny may soon have the elusive Kenny in their sights. Low on expertise but learning fast, high on resilience, and despite the help she gets from friends and relatives, Stephanie eventually must face the danger alone when embalmed body parts begin to arrive on her doorstep and she's targeted for a nasty death by the most loathsome adversary she's ever encountered. Another case like this and she'll be a real pro.
Other Editions
Similar books

One for the Money
by Janet Evanovich
Trenton native Stephanie Plum is out of work, out of money, and her car's in repo-hell. So how does a hardly working girl turn to when the going gets tough? Meet cousin Vinnie, bail bondsman. Stephanie figures it's nice work if you can get it--shagging bail jumpers for $10,000 a pop. So she joins up. Not that she knows the first thing about it. But hey, beggars can't be choosers. But now the bad news--there's a cranky ex-prize fighter dogging her, unfinished business with Maestro Morelli himself, and a nasty habit she has of leaping first and looking later. If Stephanie doesn't wise up fast, the first dead body she sees could be her own.

Four to Score
by Janet Evanovich
Bounty-hunting Jersey girl Stephanie Plum is hot on the trail of a revenge-seeking waitress wanted for bail jumping, theft, and extortion. Aided by a plethora of eccentric characters, including a funeral aficionado, an ex-hooker, and a transvestite rock musician, Steph's humor and attitude never waver--even when her apartment is fire-bombed!

High Five
by Janet Evanovich
The bestselling author of "Four to Score" brings back bounty hunter Stephanie Plum, in her fifth hilarious, high-octane thriller. Out of bail skippers and rent money, Stephanie throws caution to the wind and engages in some morally correct yet marginally legal enterprises, including tracking down her Uncle Fred, who's missing after arguing with his garbage company.

Hot Six
by Janet Evanovich
HOT SIX is the book everyone has been waiting for! In this sixth Stephanie Plum adventure, you follow the foxy Plum on her biggest quest yet. Ranger, the super bounty hunter, is on the lam and Stephanie has to team up with vice-cop Joe Morelli to find him. But has Ranger really broken the law? Is he a psychotically dangerous criminal? Sexual temptation, homicidal maniacs, FTA's and donut addiction are small poattoes to Stephanie because Grandma Mazur has a fight with Stephanie's father and moves in with Stephanie and Rex, the hampster. Anything can happen--and everything does--in Janet Evanovich's HOT SIX .

Twelve Sharp
by Janet Evanovich
Bounty hunter Stephanie Plum's typically chaotic life is thrown into greater turmoil by the appearance of a mysterious female stalker with a close connection to Ranger. By the best-selling author of Ten Big Ones and To the Nines.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0684196387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2)
Janet Evanovich
Scribner. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2)
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 Hardcover - [EVANOVICH, JANET] TWO FOR THE DOUGH . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not prioce clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2)
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . New. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 Special Advance Reader's Copy; Uncorrected Proof. Softcover - 6" x 9 1/8". 301pp. Glossy Covers. Few small soil spots bottom-edge and tip of right front cover barely bent, else, Fine Condition.. ( more information) Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Hard Cover. Good. Scribner (NOT a first edition) Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Hard Cover. Good. Scribner (NOT a first edition) Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996 black mark (remainder) on bottom of book. slight wear to edges of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover original price intact. 2nd printing. shelfwear remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
TWO FOR THE DOUGH (MYS)
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners, 1996 Near fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing and a remainder mark to the bottom of the pages, Authors Second Mystery.. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684196387 . First edition with full row of numbers. 1/4 cloth and boards, light bump to lower spine end, otherwise minor wear, 301 pp. Dust jacket has tiny creasing at spine ends. NO remainder mark.; 8 Vo. . ( more information) Offered by Scott Emerson Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2) (Qty: 16)
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2) (Qty: 2)
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner; New York. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Dust jacket has light edge creases wear and shelf rub, made more noticable by silver jacket. Tiny ding on top front board edge. ; Grey cloth quarter bound, red boards. Red metalic stamped lettering on spine. Second in the Stephanie Plum, bounty hunter, series. In a new Brodart jacket cover.; Vol. 2; Stephanie Plum Series; 9 1/2 x 6 1/2"; 301 pp . ( more information) Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Softcover. 0-684-19638-7 . Advance copy of the author's second Stephanie Plum mystery. White wrappers printed in purple, black and silver. . ( more information) Offered by Leather Stalking Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Two For the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
NY: Scribner's. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, mystery, 0-684-19638-7. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum Novel Ser., No. 2)
Evanovich, Janet
New Yorl: Scribners, 1996 Clean & attractive copy with minimal wear. Scans available. . 1st Edition/ 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ish Kabibble Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner [0-684-19638-7] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum Novels)
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Scribner's, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder The second Stephanie Plum mystery. dj priced 22. 00, and dated 1/96 301pp rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners, 1996 Second novel in the Stephanie Plum series. A few crinkles on edges of d/j.. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner [0-684-19638-7] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner, 1996 Janet Evanovich has inscribed to former owner and signed on a custom "Two for the Dough" bookplate, which is affixed to the dedication page. Unclipped dust jacket has some shelf-wear/creases.. Signed Copy. First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by S.C. Sumner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder The second Stephanie Plum mystery. dj priced 22.00, and dated 1/96 301pp rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder The second Stephanie Plum mystery. dj priced 22.00, and dated 1/96 301pp rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder The second Stephanie Plum mystery. dj priced 22.00, and dated 1/96 301pp rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2) (Qty: 5)
Janet Evanovich
Scribner, 1996-01-10. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2)
Evanovich, Janet
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 Book and dust jacket show very little use. SIGNED by the author. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!*** . 1996. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Files (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Scribner's, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder The second Stephanie Plum mystery. dj priced 22. 00, and dated 1/96 301pp rem.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
TWO FOR THE DOUGH (MYS)
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners, 1996 Near fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing and a small name to the front free endpaper. Authors Second Book. Stephanie Plum mystery.. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Two For The Dough
EVANOVICH, Janet
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1996 ARC - advance copy in wraps & signed by the author - minor smudge bottom edge else very fine .. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Two For The Dough : A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996. [1996]. Uncorrected Proofs. Glossy pictorial wraps, trade-sized (pb). 301pps. The wraps are mildly rubbed, otherwise Fine: clean, tight, square, and bright. The text is immaculate; no apparent reading wear and no previous ownership markings. An excellent, collector's-quality copy of the author's second Stephanie Plum mystery. "...Stephanie is after a new bail jumper, Kenny Mancuso, a boy from Trenton's burg. He's fresh out of the army, suspiciously wealthy, and he's just shot his best friend. With her bounty hunter pal Ranger stepping in occasionally to advise her, Stephanie staggers knee-deep in corpses and caskets as she traipses through back streets, dark alleys, and funeral parlors. And nobody knows funeral parlors better than Stephanie's irrepressible Grandma Mazur, a lady whose favorite pastime is grabbing a front-row seat at a neighborhood wake. So Stephanie uses Grandma as a cover to follow leads, but loses control when Grandma warms to the action, packing a cool pistol. Much to the family's chagrin, Stephanie and Granny may soon have the elusive Kenny in their sights. Low on expertise but learning fast, high on resilience, and despite the help she gets from friends and relatives, Stephanie eventually must face the danger alone when embalmed body parts begin to arrive on her doorstep and she's targeted for a nasty death by the most loathsome adversary she's ever encountered..." Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed or all costs you've incurred will be promptly refunded. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-684-19638-7. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). PLUM STEPHANIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION JANET EVANOVICH TWO FOR THE DOUGH FIRST EDITIONS MYSTERY CRIME THRILLER SUSPENSE MURDER HOMICIDE DETECTIVES INSPECTORS SLEUTHS TRENTON NEW JERSEY GRANDMA MAZUR ADVANCE READING COPIES UNCORRECTED PROOFS. ( more information) Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Two For The Dough
Janet Evanovich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. 1996 Scribner FIRST EDITION with a full # line of the 2nd Plum mystery! A great collectible in FINE/FINE near MINT condition. With no discernible wear--save for a tiny remainder dot on the bottom page edges. **Brenbooks specializes in first edition mysteries, many signed!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Two For the Show
Evanovich,Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 Remainder dot to bottom of page edges. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Two For The Dough : A Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner. [1996]. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Red boards quarterbound in gray cloth. The spine is stamped in metallic red. Red endpapers. Octavo. 301pps. There is a remainder mark atop the textblock and a mild bump to the lower front tip, otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. The text is immaculate; no apparent reading wear and no previous ownership markings. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, has light touches of crinkling at the spine-ends; the original price is intact. A nice copy of the author's second Stephanie Plum mystery. "...Stephanie is after a new bail jumper, Kenny Mancuso, a boy from Trenton's burg. He's fresh out of the army, suspiciously wealthy, and he's just shot his best friend. With her bounty hunter pal Ranger stepping in occasionally to advise her, Stephanie staggers knee-deep in corpses and caskets as she traipses through back streets, dark alleys, and funeral parlors. And nobody knows funeral parlors better than Stephanie's irrepressible Grandma Mazur, a lady whose favorite pastime is grabbing a front-row seat at a neighborhood wake. So Stephanie uses Grandma as a cover to follow leads, but loses control when Grandma warms to the action, packing a cool pistol. Much to the family's chagrin, Stephanie and Granny may soon have the elusive Kenny in their sights. Low on expertise but learning fast, high on resilience, and despite the help she gets from friends and relatives, Stephanie eventually must face the danger alone when embalmed body parts begin to arrive on her doorstep and she's targeted for a nasty death by the most loathsome adversary she's ever encountered..." Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed or all costs you've incurred will be promptly refunded. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-684-19638-7. First Edition, First Printing. PLUM STEPHANIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION JANET EVANOVICH TWO FOR THE DOUGH FIRST EDITIONS MYSTERY CRIME THRILLER SUSPENSE MURDER HOMICIDE DETECTIVES INSPECTORS SLEUTHS TRENTON NEW JERSEY GRANDMA MAZUR. ( more information) Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed and signed by author on special bookplate pasted to front free endpaper. Hardcovers clean and sharp no wear. Interior like new. Dustjacket not price-clipped, in mylar cover. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner, 10-Jan-96. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information) Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Two for the Dough...the Second Stephanie Plum Novel
Evanovich, Janet
Scribner, 1996. //REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER//. ISBN: 0684196387. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. VERY FINE CONDITION/VERY FINE DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum Novel Ser.)
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. NEW COPY. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum Novel Ser., No. 2)
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1996. Advance reader's copy/proof of the second book in this enormously popular series featuring Stephanie Plum. Fine in wrappers.. Proof. Original Wrappers. Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Two For the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information) Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
NY: Scribner, 1996. First printing. Flat signed by the author on the title page. Apart from minor shelf wear, the book and jacket are in very good condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners, 1996 The second Stephanie Plum novel in Fine/Fine condition and signed by the author on the title page. HB is very nice with a black remainder mark on the bottom. Jacket has light edgewear and rubbing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by skybearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
TWO FOR THE DOUGH
Evanovich, Janet
NY,NY: Scribners, 1996. 1st ed. FINE/FINE . Her 2nd book. Trenton, New Jersey. Inscribed.. ISBN: 0-684-19638-7. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY; MYSTERY & CRIME; New Jersey; Female;. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum, No. 2) (Qty: 6)
Janet Evanovich
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196387 THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, BOTH THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE NEW, NO DEFECTS EXCEPT FOR A REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Two for the Dough (Stephanie Plum Novel Ser.)
Evanovich, Janet
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. Signed by Author on Title Page. Advance Reading Copy. Pictorial Wraps. Fine/Issued Without Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Two For The Dough
Janet Evanovich
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. 1996 Scribner True First Edition Advance Reader's Copy **SIGNED & INSCRIBED** on the title page. A terrific collectible in FINE MINT condition. Also included the first copy of the PLUM REPORT Winter 1990 Vol. 1 No. 1 ( Were there eve rmore?) inside the front cover. **Brenbooks specializes in first edition mysteries, many signed!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Two for the Dough
EVANOVICH, Janet
Scribners, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed. Signed first edition/first impression of author's second Stephanie Plum novel featuring NJ girl with attitude and bounty hunter.First editions are first printings. First editions with dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible - please select 'expedited' shipping. ( more information) Offered by Partners & Crime Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Two For The Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribners, 1996 The second Stephanie Plum novel in Fine/Fine condition and signed by the author on the title page. A very nice copy in a lightly rubbed jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by skybearbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Two for the Dough
Evanovich, Janet
New York: Scribner, 1996 1st print signed on title page. author's 2nd Stephanie Plum. slight shelf wear, otherwise fine. in mylar dj protector. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Two For The Dough
EVANOVICH, Janet
NY:Scribner,1996 First edition / First printing. Gray paper spine, red paper-covered boards. Very fine in very fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy!. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0684196387. ( more information) Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|