The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
by Doris Betts
ISBN: 0684818604
ISBN-13: 9780684818603
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Touchstone Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0684818604 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
BETTS, DORIS
Touchstone, 1996 Paper Back. Used. ( more information) Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
Schribner, 1996. spine uncreased and solid; creased front corner of otherwise attractive cover; remainder mark bottom edge; start of light edge age color on nice pages. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996 EXCELLENT READING CONDITIONS, MINOR COVER/CORNER WEAR, 413 PGS.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone. Used - Good. Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone, 1996-11-20. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Betts, Doris
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0684818604 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
River to Pickle Beach, the
Betts, Doris
Scribner, 1996 413 pages, beige pictorial cover with green ltrs, store stamp on ffep, corners and edges are bumped and nicked/chipped/& creased, . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Betts, Doris
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0684818604 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996 Remainder line to bottom edge, else tight and clean.. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone, 1996-11-20. Paperback. some shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
New York: Scribner Paperback, 1996. AS NEW trade paperback, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear. Murder mystery, fiction. 413 pgs. FC709083. First Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. Very slightly shelfworn--corners just beginning to curl, remainder mark on bottom edge, else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
BETTS, DORIS
SIMON & SCHUSTER. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
New York: Scribner, 1996. 1st printing. Trade Paperback. VG+. Remainder mark on top edge. . ISBN: 0684818604. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The River to Pickle Beach
Betts, Doris
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. This book is in like new condition. Very clean, tight, never read copy.. Soft Cover. Like New/No Jacket as Issued. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Betts, Doris
Touchstone, November 20, 1996. Paperback. Good. Modern fiction ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Doris Betts
Touchstone, 1996-11-20. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH (Qty: 100)
Betts, Doris
Touchstone, 20-Nov-1996. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001221941G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The RIVER TO PICKLE BEACH
Betts, Doris
Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 0684818604 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|