Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0684838184
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Roaring 2000s

Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History

by Harry S. Dent


ISBN: 0684838184
ISBN-13: 9780684838182
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this straightforward financial-planning guide, the author predicts an economic boom in the early 21st century with dramatically different lifestyle opportunities. He suggests ways to tailor investments and career choices to benefit from this forecasted transformation.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.2 pounds
Pages: 318

Publisher's Notes

One of the world's most prescient economic forecasters unveils his predictions for the beginning of 21st century--and shows readers how we can take advantage of the unprecedented opportunities that will accompany the great financial boom to come. Charts.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743222997
The Next Great Bubble Boom
by Harry S. Dent

The author of The Roaring 2000s examines the future of our economy, providing a comprehensive forecast that encompasses the next twenty years by comparing our current state to that of the crash of 1920-21, and features a wealth of valuable financial advice, from investment strategies to the essential principles of entrepreneurial success.

0881322121
Managing the World Economy
by



01402806010
New Rules for the New Economy
by Kevin Kelly

Kelly presents ten fundamental principles of the connected economy that invert the traditional wisdom of the industrial world. More than an overview of new economic principles, it prescribes clear and specific strategies for success.

0262112868
Coming Generational Storm
by Laurence J. Kotlikoff

Guides the reader through America's generational imbalance and proposes policies to avoid the demographic overload and fiscal crisis that America will be faced with in the future as a result of this imbalance.

0887307914
Money Masters of Our Time
by John Train

New and updated appraisals of the winning investment techniques of seventeen of the greatest "Money Masters"-- both new and old-- by a bestselling financial expert In Money Masters of Our Time John Train once again displays his ability to explain clearly the strategies, experience, and human qualities of those money masters who have stood the test of time, as well as newer ones. He brings together experts who represent various investment "schools"--growth, value, technology, emerging markets, specialty companies, micro-caps, turnarounds, top down, bottom tip, and others--clarifying their similarities and differences and showing how different methods and techniques work. Whether contrasting the long-term approach of Warren Buffett, with the "relentless pursuit" style of Peter Lynch or distilling the principles of market timing or expounding a list of investment "don'ts," John Train makes the collective wisdom of the greatest, most successful investors available to all, professional and amateur alike. Money Masters of Our Time covers the investment methods of: T. Rowe Price, Warren Buffett, Paul Cabot, Philip Carret, Philip Fisher, Benjamin Graham, Mark Lightbown, Peter Lynch, John Neff, Richard Rainwater, Julian Robertson, Jim Rogers, George Soros, Michael Steinhardt, John Templeton, Ralph Wanger, and Robert Wilson. Train focuses on their investment techniques and also gives critical evaluations. The text includes an Introduction, Appendixes, and an Index.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684838184 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1998. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) The Roaring 2000s
Harry S. Dent Jr

New Jersey: Sim and Schuster, 1998. Building the wealth and lifestyle you desire in the greatest boom in history....the 2000s. Synthesis of shifting trends, insights to find opportunities, clearly presented, from the stock market to inflation to interest rates. A great help in making investment and management decisions.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER***** (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. HARDCOVER, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - hardcover is also intact (bl4) . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
$1.00
8) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the

Very good. Book is clean, crisp and tight. Gently used ex-library copy. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
$1.00
9) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has slight crimping at edge from shelf storage; no marks or writing within text; M5512 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
13) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History (Qty: 2)
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
14) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
17) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
18) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
19) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History (Qty: 2)
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
20) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
23) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There are no blemishes or marks. New and unread condition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
25) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.00
26) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
27) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
29) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
30) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Hardcover - [DENT, HARRY S., JR.] ROARING 2000S, THE BUILDING THE WEALTH AND LIFE STYLE YOU DESIRE IN THE GREATEST BOOM IN HISTO . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
31) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. 1998 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
32) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
33) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [good] clean, some creasing and light shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
34) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Good: BIND: Hardcover ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [acceptable] clean,straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
$1.25
35) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket. 1998. 0684838184 . Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover. USED Dust Jacket Jacket Condition: Good. Standard shipments arrive 6-9 business days.Priority 3-6. ISBN: 0684838184 Bookseller Inventory #004726 . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.28
36) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 4/14/1998. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
$1.50
37) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. us history. 19th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
$1.66
38) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. STicker on the inside cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.75
39) The Roaring 2000'S: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. AS NEW hardcover, AS NEW jacket, UNREAD, from closed store inventory. Building wealth in the 2000's, investment, business. BE611565. 24th Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
40) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. GRS-2 This book is almost, just not quite as good as new. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.87
41) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. GRS-2 This book is almost, just not quite as good as new. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$1.87
42) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Pub date: 1998. Hardcover. Condition: As New / As New. Brand new book with slight shelf wear. May have price sticker & or Publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation . New. 1998. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$1.89
43) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$1.89
44) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Book and Jacket are in Near Fine condition with light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
45) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
46) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket,both excellent,CR 1998 Harry Dent,Simon&Schuster,used,but not much, most minor cover wear,else pristine crisp&clean book,no marks,tears stains, looks unopened,unread (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
$1.98
47) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Great condition. From non smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
48) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster 1998-04-14, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Like New. Like new jacket No faults or wear to this well cared for book. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
$1.99
49) The Roaring 2000'S: Building the Wealth & Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1998. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$2.00
50) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). 318 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes Acknowledgments, Introduction, 12 Chapters divided into five Parts, and an Index. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes a photograph and brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
51) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade. 1998. VG. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$2.00
52) Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 318 pp indexed. Book is clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-684-83818-4 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$2.32
53) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History (Qty: 2)
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (United States)
$2.39
54) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 THIS BOOK IS GREAT. SHIPS OUT WITHIN 12 HOURS!!! SHOP AND SAVE WITH US!! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.60
55) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon And Schuster, 1998. 18th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, some highlighting in the first half other the book. ISBN: 0-684838184. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
$2.75
56) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-14. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1998. The best analysis of the economy. An antidote to the gloom-and-doom economic forecasts. Book is in good shape; all 318 pages are clean, binding is tight, dust jacket is glossy. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
$2.89
57) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
$2.95
58) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 New A fascinating book to own or give. It lets you look at the time we are living right now from the perspective of 1998. There is a lot to be learned here for how we look at our future, today. A fascinating book to own or give. It lets you look at the time we are living right now from the perspective of 1998. There is a lot to be learned here for how we look at our future, today. . New. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Dorea Books (United States)
$2.95
59) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. New. 1998. Hardcover. EF1-110249555; 1.25 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
60) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684838184 Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$3.00
61) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
62) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$3.15
63) The Roaring 2000's
Dent, Harry S., Jr.:

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998 . First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 318 pages, Index. As New! Appears Unread! "Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History." Illustrated intext with Charts and Graphs. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0684838184 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
$3.45
64) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Life Style You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster, April 14, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : Economics : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
65) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. 1998. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. 0684838184 . Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket.Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 318 p. ; 25 cm.Includes index. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
$3.78
66) The Roaring 2000'S: Building the Wealth & Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Simon & Schuster, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. HARDCOVER - 1st printing., Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket., a handful of turned-down pages (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
$3.99
67) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

S&S, 1998. 319 clean tight pp with graphs; slightly cocked; sharp corners. Jkt: slight inside stain; 25.00 on flao.. 2nd Ptg Per Number Chain. Orange Bds, Cl Spine HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.5 High. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$4.50
68) The Roaring 2000s : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr