Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0684841959
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins

Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas

by Robert C. Atkins


ISBN: 0684841959
ISBN-13: 9780684841953
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1997
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Dr. Robert Atkins, renowned physician, radio host, and medical consultant, now gives Spanish-speaking readers who are losing or maintaining their weight on his low-carbohydrate diet the recipes they've been craving. The perfect companion to the Spanish edition of "Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution" ("La Neuva Revolucion Dietetica de Dr. Atkins").

Similar books


0897934504
The Cortisol Connection Diet
by Shawn Talbott



1932100385
The China Study
by T. Colin Campbell

The link between nutrition and heart disease, diabetes, and cancer is presented in an authoritative text--based on a survey of thousands of adults throughout China and Taiwan--that reveals how proper nutrition can have a dramatic effect on reducing and reversing these ailments.

0312991193
The South Beach Diet
by

The medical director of Mt. Sinai's Cardiac Prevention Center serves up his scientifically tested program for trimming pounds and maintaining a healthy weight through a three-phase regimen of dietary adjustment. Reprint.

1594630054
Eat Fat, Lose Fat
by Sally Fallon

A collection of three coconut-based diets features delicious recipes and essential information on the nature of saturated and tropical fats, including data gleaned from dozens of studies about the use of coconuts and healthy fats in improving nutrition.

0757302270
The Schwarzbein Principle The Program
by Diana Schwarzbein

The author of The Schwarzbein Principle presents a comprehensive five-step program on how to control weight and achieve long-term health, in a guide that covers the principles of a low-carbohydrate and low-fat diet, stress-reducing exercises, resistance training, and the elimination of chemical dependencies.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684841959 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Robert C. Atkins

Fireside. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.50
2) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside. Trade Paperback. 0684841959 Fine . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.65
3) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Robert C. Atkins

Fireside, 1997-10-14. Paperback. Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
$4.00
4) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Robert C. Atkins

Fireside, 1997-10-14. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
$4.00
5) El Nuevo Libro de Cocina Dietetica del Dr. Atkins
Robert C. Atkins, Veronica Atkins

Pub by Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. Spanish language text. Clean and tight. Fine condition. ISBN: 0-684-84195-9. (more information)

Offered by Lawson Books (United States)
$5.00
6) El Nuevo Libro de Cocina Dietetica del Dr. Atkins: con Recetas Rapidas y Sencillas
Atkins, Dr. Robert C

NY: Simon & Schuster/Libros en espanol, 1997. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new-gift quality! Atkins diet recipes. Text in Spanish. ISBN: 0684841959. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$5.63
7) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr. Atkins
Atkins, Robert C. and Veronica Atkins

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1997. paperback. As New/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-684-84195-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$6.00
8) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684841959 New and unread but has small dust stain on bottom corner - A Fireside Book - 1997 copyright (SBB1) Nuevo y sin leer pero tiene pequeña mancha de polvo en el rincón inferior - A Fireside Book - 1997 derecho de autor . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$6.95
9) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1997. Paperback. 0.55 x 8.46 x 5.58 Inches; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$6.99
10) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1997. Paperback. 0.55 x 8.46 x 5.58 Inches; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$6.99
11) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1997. Paperback. 0.55 x 8.46 x 5.58 Inches; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$6.99
12) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y
Robert C. Atkins

Fireside, 1997-10-14. Paperback. New. New and in perfect condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine.Ships Quickly! Shop with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by novel-books (United States)
$19.95
13) El Nuevo Libro de Cocina Dietetica del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas y Sencillas (Qty: 100)
Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D

Fireside Books, 2000. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£10.45 ($20.92)
14) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas (Qty: 5)
Robert C. Atkins

Fireside, 1997-10-14. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$27.78
15) El Nuevo Libro De Cocina Dietetica Del Dr Atkins: Con Recetas Rapidas Y Sencillas
Atkins, Robert C

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684841959 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.89