Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0684850311
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lethal Seduction

by Jackie Collins


ISBN: 0684850311
ISBN-13: 9780684850313
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Madison Castelli, a gorgeous celebrity reporter for an upscale Manhattan magazine, fights the mob, searches for her mother's killer, delves into Daddy's little secrets, and seduces like crazy in this "L.A. Connections" suspense.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Cheerfully cheesy as always, Collins entertains in high style....Collins is noticeably out of touch with the contemporary Hollywood scene, but her loyal readers won't care: plenty of rough and raunchy sex, served up with brio, keeps the plot moving right along to the next installment. Cool as a subzero shot of designer vodka, and just as unreal."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds
Pages: 480

Publisher's Notes

New York fashion designer Jamie Nova is joined by friends Madison and Natalie to celebrate her forthcoming divorce, but the festivities are cut short when new acquaintance Mark is found dead in Jamie's bed.

Other Editions

Similar books


0375430547
Standoff
by Sandra Brown

An ambitious female television reporter gets caught up in a deadly hostage drama while investigating the kidnapping of a Texas millionaire's daughter, in this tale of suspense by the best-selling author of The Alibi.20,000 first printing. (Suspense)

04251714010
Loyalty in Death
by Nora Roberts

In this thriller by Nora Roberts, writing under a pen name, New York cop Eve Dallas returns to face her most ingenious foe--a "secret admirer" who taunts her with letters, and kills without mercy. It's a race against the clock for Eve, who must stop an unknown bomber from wreaking mass terror and destruction in New York City.

1551664151
Shocking Pink
by Erica Spindler

Three girls shared one dark secret--but this one wasn't theirs to keep. Fifteen years ago, Andie, Julie and Raven saw something they shouldn't have. In an abandoned house, two lovers were engaged in a deadly sexual game. The girls couldn't stop watching--until the woman was found murdered. Now they can't stop remembering, because whoever did the killing is determined to make them forget what they saw--forever.

0553561618
Dark Paradise
by Tami Hoag

New Eden, Montana, is a piece of heaven on earth where one woman died in her own private hell. Now its up to ex-court reporter Marilee Jennings to decipher the puzzle of her best friends death. But someone has a stake in silencing her suspicion. Someone with secrets worth killing for--and the power to turn this beautiful haven into a...Dark Paradise.And as Mari digs deeper beneath New Edens picture-perfect exterior, finding the truth is suddenly no longer a matter of justice.It's her only hope of staying alive.

07862138510
Down in New Orleans
by Heather X. Graham

When artist Ann Marcel tries to help her husband Jon clear his name of a shocking murder charge, she steps into the shadowy and sensual New Orleans world of erotic clubs and after-hours jazz joints. Racing against time and the detective determined to send Jon to prison, Ann is soon embroiled in a fight for her life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684850311 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
$1.00
3) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Lethal Seduction (Qty: 2)
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 Hardcover - [COLLINS, JACKIE] LETHAL SEDUCTION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
7) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
$1.00
11) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
13) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
15) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
21) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.50
24) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000 very good condition hardcover in very good DJ; 447 clean pp; Madison Castelli, the beautiful streetsmart heroine of Jackie collins L.A. connections series, returns... an edgy novel full of danger, passion and suspense. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
$1.75
25) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
26) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
27) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 S38 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.95
28) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. Like New. USED - May have shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
29) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
$1.98
30) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 2000 1/4" tear to the bottom of the DJ. Assumed book club: no price on DJ; no blind stamp; no BCE/BOMC statements.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
$1.99
31) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, no jacket--88A (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$1.99
32) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 62 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 447 Pages . (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
33) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Hardcover 480 Pages Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publication Date: 7/11/2000 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
34) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
35) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. mark on bottom edge, DJ showing some edge wear. SYNOPSIS: Madison Castelli, a gorgeous celebrity reporter for an upscale Manhattan magazine, fights the mob, searches for her mother's killer, delves into Daddy's little secrets, and seduces like crazy in this "L.A. Connections" suspense. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
$2.40
36) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
37) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
38) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
39) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
40) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Many: Simon & Schuster, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
41) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster. New. 2000. Hardcover. ZI8-110254204; 1.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$2.99
42) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, July 11, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Suspense (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
43) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, July 11, 2000. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
44) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 2000 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
45) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • 2000 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Smoker's book. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$3.53
46) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. 2000. Very Good. minor chipping, round sticker residue on cover (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
$4.00
47) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
48) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000 dustjacket edgewear. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$4.00
49) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.25
50) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.25
51) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 2000. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Fair. Gutter cracked in middle of book, but all pages present, clean and bright. Good reading copy. Ex-Library (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.50
52) Lethal seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Set between the high-powered world of New York and the manic excitement of Las Vegas, Lethal Seduction is packed with intrigue and glamour. Minor wear on dustjacket, otherwise very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
$4.50
53) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$4.55
54) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.79
55) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Pauline

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
$4.95
56) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000. HC, VG/G (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
$5.00
57) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. The maven of guilty pleasures is back with a vengeance! Jackie Collins is at her prurient best in Lethal Seduction, creating a cast of characters as flawed as they can possibly be and still be likable. At the center of the whirlwind is stunning Madison Castelli, introduced previously in Collins's L.A. Connections series. Madison is a no-nonsense journalist who specializes in revealing interviews with the rich and famous. She discovers that her own life is not exactly as it seems when she hires private investigator Kimm Florian to uncover the secrets of her family's past. It turns out Maddy's beloved father didn't make his fortune in investments but rather as a mob hit man. And his targets may have included her two mothers: her real mother, who was murdered when Maddy was just an infant, and Stella, the beautiful, distant woman Maddy always believed to be her mother. Add in a pesky ex-lover who wants her back and a commitment-phobic new boyfriend in photographer Jake Sica, and Maddy's life is spinning out of control. But she's hardly alone. When Madison's best friend, Grace Kelly look-alike Jamie Nova, finds out that her so-called perfect husband is cheating on her, she will do anything (and anyone) to get back at him. But the most captivating story line is that of bitch supreme Rosarita Falcon, unhappily married to a handsome but unsuccessful soap opera star whose real name is Dick Cockranger. Rosarita is perfectly willing to stoop to murder-for-hire (with her dear old dad pulling the trigger) to get rid of her husband so she can be with Joel Blaine, public sex fanatic and son of billionaire Leon Blaine.. ISBN: 0684850311. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRIME CRIMINALS FICTION SUSPENSE WOMEN. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
$5.00
58) LETHAL SEDUCTION
Collins, Jackie

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$5.00
59) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

New York, N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Lethal Seduction is edgy novel full of danger, passion and suspense.. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$5.00
60) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 2000. First (Number Line w/ 1 present). Hard Cover. Good +. Cracked gutter with some separation. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
61) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684850311 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.10
62) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$5.99
63) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000 Sticker on the back of dj, light edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$6.00
64) Lethal Seduction
No Illustrations, Collins

New York: Simon And Schuster, 2000. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.18
65) Lethal Seduction
No Illustrator, Collins

New York: Simon And Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. MAROON AND LIME HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.32
66) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.40
67) Lethal Seduction
Collins, Jackie

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.40
68) Lethal Seduction
Jackie Collins

Simon & Schuster, 2000-07-11. Very Good. Personalized inside. Good condition overall. Good DJ. Light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
$6.51
69) Lethal Seduction
, Collins

New York: Simon And Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.57
70) Lethal Seduction
No Illustration, Collins

New York: Simon And Schuster, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. GREEN AND BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.77
71) Lethal Seduction
No Illustration, Collins

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)