Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0684853108
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Roaring 2000s

Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History

by Harry S. Dent


ISBN: 0684853108
ISBN-13: 9780684853109
Format: Paperback

Summary

In this straightforward financial-planning guide, the author predicts an economic boom in the early 21st century with dramatically different lifestyle opportunities. He suggests ways to tailor investments and career choices to benefit from this forecasted transformation.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1999
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 319

Publisher's Notes

Discover the profound changes and opportunities on the horizon as the Information Age reaches its peak, new trends in employment and spending emerge, and investment choices open the doorway to unprecedented personal wealth.

Other Editions

Similar books


15933735210
The 250 Personal Finance Questions Everyone Should Ask
by Peter J. Sander



06848623110
The Roaring 2000s Investor
by Harry S. Dent

Offers pragmatic investment strategies in a guide to making the most of money, and life, over the next few decades.

0785269398
Crisis Control in the New Millennium
by Larry Burkett

Bestselling author, Larry Burkett, looks at Y2K and the growing world-wide economic instability and gives his evaluation. Will it be a boom or a bust economy? Either way, the seven basic principles he states will reveal God's wisdom to investors of all ages and incomes.

0910019835
Wealth 101
by Wade B. Cook

Covering every strategy from wealth creation to wealth protection, "Wealth 101" gives 101 ideas to increase cash flow, use a current financial situation to invest wisely, and then shelter assets from liabilities and taxes.

0470043601
Crash Proof
by John Downes



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684853108 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S. Jr

Simon & Schuster, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-684-85310-8 Stain on bottom edge of text.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Touchstone Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History

Business & Economics,Business / Economics / Finance,Economic forecasting,Economics - General,Investments,Personal Finance,Personal Finance - Financial Planning,Personal Finance - Investing,Public Fina. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S, Jr

Free Press, 1999. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is brand new. Fly leaf has 1/4 closed tear on lower edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 237____** OVERSIZE version *** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1999 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. Trade PaperBack. 0684853108 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Free Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Roaring 2000's
Dent, Harry S

Free Press, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Touchstone Ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History

Business & Economics,Business / Economics / Finance,Economic forecasting,Economics - General,Investments,Personal Finance,Personal Finance - Financial Planning,Personal Finance - Investing,Public Fina. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Touchstone Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn around the edges and corners. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0684853108 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
27) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
28) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, NO creases to spine or cover, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
29) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
30) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Book in very good condition. Clean and Crisp. Ships daily in padded envelope. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
31) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Great Condition First Trade Paperback Edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, No Creases to spine, This book is Great! Shop & Save with us! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
32) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press. Used - Very Good. Cover is clean, binding is tight. Text is unmarked. Edges are crisp. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
33) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 10/14/1999. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History (Qty: 4)
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 BRAND NEW - remainder . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History (Qty: 2)
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Colorful Cover. Stated 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 319 Pages. Measures 5-1/2" x 8-1/2'. The spine is not creased. Includes Introduction, 12 Chapters, Afterword, Index, and a brief biography of the author. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1999. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased. Includes Introduction, 12 Chapters, Afterword, Index, and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated cover. . Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Soft Cover. Very Good. 319 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 10/14/99. Paperback. Good. Very light spine crease, nice glossy cover (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) The Roaring 2000s
Harry S. Dent

Good 1998 Touchstone, book shows some wear and pgs are starting to turn yellow, still very solid and great reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
42) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
43) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York: Touchstone, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. 319 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
44) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
45) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 Good Condition - almost very good condition except for page discoloration - no internal markings (Business - 30) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
46) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
47) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S, Jr

Free Press, 1999 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by ReadFish (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
48) The Roaring 2000s
Dent, Harry S., Jr

Free Press, 1999. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 320 p.; 0.82" x 8.39" x 5.49". Includes Illustrations.. TOUCHSTONE. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
49) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon & Schuster. PAPERBACK. 0684853108 1999 Touchstone; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
51) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Book is slightly bent in the back (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) The Roaring 2000s
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York: Touchstone. 1999. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. 319 p.; 0.82" x 8.39" x 5.49". Includes Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1999 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1999 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Free Press Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
57) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1999. How and where we work and live is about to change drastically. In The Roaring 2000s, Harry S. Dent, Jr., one of the world's most prescient forecasters, turns his visionary eye to the full spectrum of possibilities that will follow in the wake of a burgeoning turn-of-the-century economy. Dent identifies opportunities, explores trends, and makes concrete predictions. Among them are: A Dow that will reach at least 21,500 and possibly 35,000 by the year 2008 The rise of "gazelles," small- to medium-sized, high-growth companies that are now creating most of the jobs in the country The Eight Critical Technology Trends Changing How We Live and Work The New American Dream -- why changing technologies could mean a return to small-town living, and the nine types of boomtowns that will offer the highest quality of life The New Network Corporation, which features leadership at the center rather than management from the top, and human browser teams that represent customers by connecting them directly to servers or specialized products and experts. These organizations are fast, responsive and entrepreneurial The Seven Principles of Successful Investing. ISBN: 0684853108. No spine lines or Creases/light Edge Rub. Trade Paperback. Good. ECONOMIC FORECASTING FINANCE PERSONAL INVESTMENTS UNITED STATES CONDITIONS 1981 SOCIAL 1980 SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
58) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. FRST EDITION paperback book in great condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
59) Roaring 2000s, The : Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Free Press, 1999. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • 1999 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
60) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Trade Paperback. 0684853108 Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press. Used - Very Good. Touchstone Ed. 1999. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press. Used - Very Good. Touchstone Ed. 1999. Paperback. Very Good. black ink remainderd mark (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
64) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 1999 Felt marker on the bottom edge of the book, sticker residue on the front cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
65) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Softcover. 0684853108 nice tight clean copy with little to no wear rubbing or creasing ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
66) Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest
The Roaring 2000s

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--96T300408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
67) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Free Press, October 14, 1999. Paperback. Good. Business & Investing : Economics : Debt & Deficits (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
68) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest
Harry S. Dent

Simon & Schuster, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Very Good. No marks except previous owner's name on ffep. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
69) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Harry S. Dent

Free Press, 1999-10-14. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) The Roaring 2000s : Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Touchstone, 1998. 319 pp., a number of graphs and charts throughout, some underlining in pencil in the first third of the book and the pages have just a hint of tanning at the margins - spine color white w/ red text - finance. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
72) roaring 2000s - building the wealth and lifestyle you desire in the greatest boom in history
dent, harry

Trade Paperback. Touchstone - Simon and Schuster 1999. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
73) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1999. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) The Roaring 2000's : Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1999. Excellent condition. 319 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) The Roaring 2000s: Building the Wealth and Lifestyle You Desire in the Greatest Boom in History
Dent, Harry S, Jr

Free Press, 1999 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
76) ROARING 2000S BUILDING THE WEALTH

Like New. (more information)

Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Price: $6.00