Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0684857340
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

And the Horse He Rode in on

The People V. Kenneth Starr

by James Carville


ISBN: 0684857340
ISBN-13: 9780684857343
Format: Hardcover

Summary

James Carville, the former campaign advisor and staunch ally of Bill Clinton, unleashes a gleefully personal attack on Special Prosecutor Ken Starr.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"...[A] hastily assembled compendium of Starr sins, Starr gaffes and Starr-centered webs of guilt-by-association. Indeed, in its attention to lurid detail, its insinuative style of argument and its rock-solid assurance that the Truth resides in the most furtive corners of public life, Carville's book resembles nothing so much as the Starr Report itself, though it is mercifully far briefer and far less assiduously footnoted."

   -- Salon

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 1998
Size: 5.75 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 176

Publisher's Notes

EXCLUSIVE: CARVILLE RESPONDS TO THE STARR REPORT ...And the Horse He Rode In On gives the first full accounting of what's really behind the longest-running, most expensive dirty trick in politics: Ken Starr's investigation.

Similar books


0895261952
Sellout
by Alan P. Henry

The Chief Investigative Counsel for the House Judiciary Committee uncovers the dishonesty and hypocrisy of Republicans, Democrats, and President Clinton as each side fought to protect themselves during the President's impeachment trial.

0895261960
Betrayal
by Bill Gertz

Argues that the Clinton administration played politics at the expense of national security, in technology deals with Russia and China.

0761531157
Hillary's Scheme
by Carl Limbacher

Can this country survive another Clinton presidency? Two terms of “Slick Willy” were bad enough. Now, numerous political experts and people close to the Clinton family hint that Hillary is plotting to retake the White House and ring in another four—or eight—years of a Clinton as commander in chief. She denies any presidential bid is in the works. But a few years before she entered the Senate race, Hillary claimed she would never run for any elective office whatsoever. In shocking detail, Hillary’s Scheme confirms the worst fear of tens of millions of Americans: that Hillary Clinton indeed plans to run for president within the next few years. This explosive, behind-the-scenes book by investigative journalist Carl Limbacher blows the lid off the New York senator’s plans for a grand political coup, something she has been carefully and quietly plotting for more than 20 years. Limbacher conducted extensive research into Hillary’s past and secured exclusive interviews with Clinton insiders—and even questioned Hillary herself—to bring you the real story. What he uncovers are the truly juicy morsels, the backroom deals, and the insider wrangling around Hillary’s presidential ambitions that aren’t being reported in the mainstream press. If you love to hate Hillary or are just curious about one of America’s most controversial figures, there’s plenty in this book to get your blood boiling. You’ll discover the answers to questions Hillary is unwilling to address in public, including: Why is she not likely to wait until 2008 to enter the race for president? How did she torpedo Al Gore’s chances for a rematch with President Bush? Where are the millions of dollars she’s supposedly raising for the Democratic Party really going? Why does she dodge tough questions about her husband’s abysmal record on fighting international terrorism? And many, many more! If you don’t think that Hillary Clinton has a fighting chance to win the presidency, you must read this book. With startling prescience, Limbacher draws parallels between today’s political environment and that which existed in 1992—the year George H. W. Bush lost the race to an upstart governor from Arkansas. You don’t need to be a member of the “vast right-wing conspiracy” or even a Republican to be concerned about what Hillary in the White House would mean for the presidency, the Constitution, and America as we know it.

0812932641
The Impeachment and Trial of President Clinton
by



0253212871
Africa Works
by Patrick Chabal



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684857340 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) ...And the Horse He Rode In On: The People v. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster, 1998.. Hardcover, new. Carville responds to the Starr Report. 176 pages.. ISBN: 0684857340. Hard Cover. New/New. Politics, Whitewater, Clinton, Starr. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$1.00
2) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Book absent of markings. It's cover shows light shelf wear. Binding shows some evidence of having been read. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
$1.00
3) ...and the Horse He Rode in on
Carville, James

Ny: Simon and Schuster, 1998 . Fine. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-684-85734-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr (Qty: 2)
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
5) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr (Qty: 2)
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Book and dj in vg shape, minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
7) ...AND THE HORSE HE ROAD IN ON: The People v. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0684857340 . 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.00
8) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
9) .and the Horse He Rode in on The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0684857340 . 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.6 Inches; 176 pages; <P> <B>EXCLUSIVE: CARVILLE RESPONDS TO THE STARR REPORT</B> <P> ...<I>And the Horse He Rode In On</I> gives the first full accounting of what's really behind the longest-running, most expensive dirty trick in politics: Ken Starr's investigation. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$1.00
10) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
11) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
12) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
15) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
16) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Minimal Wear Present. 0684857340 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000005858 _ . Fine. 1998. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
17) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
18) And The Horse He Rode In On
James Carville

Simonschuster, 1998. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
19) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Inscription to previous owner. Stains on DJ. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
21) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) And the Horse He Rode in on: The People v. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster, 1998. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-lib, in excellent condition but does have lib stickers, stamp, etc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
23) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
24) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by author on photograph page! DJ shows slight edge wear. Pages are clean and free of marks.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)

Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (United States)
$1.01
26) And the Horse He Rode in on
Carville, James

1998. Very Good Nice book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
$1.10
27) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville James

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.24
28) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
$1.49
29) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Ships from USA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping remainder mark . New. 10/27/1998. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
$1.50
30) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. Fine in Slightly Rubbed DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1998. Hard Cover. 0684857340. Keywords: POLITICAL, CORRUPTION, UNITED, STATES, POLITICS, GOVERNMENT, 1993, 2001, CLINTON, BILL, 1946, TRIALS, LITIGATION, ETC, STARR, KENNETH, SCIENCE, GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
$1.99
31) ...AND THE HORSE HE RODE IN ON : THE PEOPLE V. KENNETH STARR [Hardcover] by
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Like New. personal inscription on 1st pg. 1st ED. (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
$1.99
32) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Good. Inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
33) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Like New. 1998. Hardcover. CH5-110241543; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
34) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. Like New. 1998. Hardcover. ZG2-110253856; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
35) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster. New. 1998. Hardcover. ZC7-110256049; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
36) And the Horse He Rode in On: The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. As New Hardcover Octavo in an As New Jacket, 2003, 1st edition. Gift Quality!. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (United States)
$2.00
37) And the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 8 Chapters, Conclusion, 7 Appendixes, Afterword, Notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-3/4". 176 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
38) ...And the Horse he Rode in On: The People v. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

USA: Simon & Schuster, 1998 Jacket shows just a little wear. The book shows very few signs that it has ever been used.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Non-Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$2.00
39) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 First Edition, first printing, Simon & Schuster, 2003. VG+ in VG+ Jacket. James Carville goes after Kenneth Starr. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$2.50
40) And the Horse he Rode in on - the People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
41) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, NO tears to dust jacket, Dust jacket price states $14.95, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.77
42) And the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998 Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex Library. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.95
43) And the Horse He Rode in On
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 27-Oct-98. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Has a few library stickers & stamps. Amazon: ""Nobody can accuse James Carville, the strategist for Bill Clinton's 1992 presidential campaign, of hiding his feelings. """"You know something? I don't like Ken Starr. I don't like one damn thing about him. I don't like his politics. I don't like h ISBN: 0684857340. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
$2.99
44) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hard Cover. Very Good. gift inscriptin inside cover (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
$3.00
45) And the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover the page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf wear to the plastic covers stamped at the page edge and on the last blank page, this book remains useful.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
$3.00
46) And the Horse He Rode In On: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.00
47) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Good Condition - Simon & Schuster - 1998 copyright - some wear - pages are tanned (Political Science - 14) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$3.49
48) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr by Carville, James
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in great condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$3.49
49) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. Hint of shelfwear.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$3.50
50) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr by Carville, James
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
51) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr by Carville, James
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
52) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. ISBN:0684857340. Brand new, no damage.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
$3.60
53) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0684857340 . very clean & tight , dj has slight edgewear.; 036624; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
$3.98
54) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0684857340. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket frontispiece has small pastedown nameplate and handwritten statement " A man who moralizes is usually a hypocrite" politics presidents. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
55) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Excellent Condition - minimal shelf wear (Political Science - 7) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$4.25
56) And the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, New York U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1998. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.50
57) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.65
58) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 gift inscription, price clipped; overall good condition, packaged carefully, shipped same day with free tracking . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.66
59) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 appears unread , no marks , same day shipping, . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
60) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr by Carville, James
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. New. ***1998 Edition as Shown*** NEW. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
$4.94
61) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
$4.95
62) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
James Carville

Simon & Schuster, 1998-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.95
63) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. Almost brand new, I read it once. Great shape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
$5.00
64) .AND THE HORSE HE RODE IN ON The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in As New dust jacket; Ex library markings. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Mylar cover. ; Ex-Library; 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.6 Inches; 176 pages; <P> <B>EXCLUSIVE: CARVILLE RESPONDS TO THE STARR REPORT</B> <P> ...<I>And the Horse He Rode In On</I> gives the first full accounting of what's really behind the longest-running, most expensive dirty trick in politics: Ken Starr's investigation. . (more information)

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
$5.00
65) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster,, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. 176 pps. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
66) And the Horse He Rode in On: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1998. The dust jacket is lightly edge worn and there is a 1/4" light brown organic stain on the bottom of the jacket rear. The pages are clean and bright and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
$5.25
67) .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684857340 First print, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$5.46
68) And the Horse He Rode in On : The People vs. Kenneth Starr
Carville, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1998. 176 Pgs, dampstained edge, some underlines. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
$5.49
69) <