Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Great Encyclopedia Of Faeries

by Dubois, Pierre


ISBN: 0684869578
ISBN-13: 9780684869575

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684869578 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Great Encyclopedia of Faeries
Dubois, Pierre

Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. BookCloseouts scratch & dent version. New book that may have some cosmetic damage (i.e. shelf-wear, torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...). Otherwise excellent specimen - guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
2) The Great Encyclopedia Of Faeries
Pierre Dubois

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $10.30
Add to cart 
3) The Great Encyclopedia of Faeries
Sabatier, Roland;Dubois, Pierre;Sabatier, Claudine

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000 Very Good/Very Good; large, tall hardcover, black cloth-covered boards, rubbed at edges, text block is as new. Pictorial dj shows only minimal shelfwear. Comprehensive study of the world of faeries describing the extraordinary richness of the faery kingdom and providing dozens of stories and descriptions detailing the customs, habitat, and activities of these Little People. Full-color illustrations throughout. Standard domestic shipment only.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harborview Books (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
4) THE GREAT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FAERIES
Dubois, Pierre

Simon & Schuster, New York, 1999 Folio, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and yellow pictorial dj. Giftable. 183 pages. Pierre Dubois describes the extraordinary richness of the faery kingdom, presenting dozens and dozens of lushly illustrated entries on the most powerful and enchanting denizens of this magical world. Dubois provides readers with authoritative information detailing the customs, habitat, and activities of these Little People.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
5) The Great Encyclopedia Of Faeries
Dubois, Pierre

Simon & Schuster, 2000. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book Description In this comprehensive celebration of the world of faery, renowned French elficologist Pierre Dubois describes the extraordinary richness of the faery kingdom, presenting dozens and dozens of lushly illustrated entries on the most powerful and enchanting denizens of this magical world. Dubois provides readers with authoritative information detailing the customs, habitat, and activities of these Little People. Interior tears to binding.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $20.79
Add to cart 
6) Great Encyclopedia of Faeries
Dubois, Pierre

Simon and Schuster, 1999. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Illustrated by Claudine & Roland Sabatier Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
7) GREAT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FAERIES (200 full-color drawings) (H)
Dubois, Pierre

New. ISBN: 0684869578. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $28.13
Add to cart 
8) The Great Encyclopedia Of Faeries
Pierre Dubois, et al

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $38.95
Add to cart 
9) The Daguerreotype in America
Beaumont Newhall

Duell, Sloan & Pearce. 1961. 0684869578 Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
Add to cart