Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0684870681
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Your Divorce Advisor

A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guide Your Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce

by Marsha Kline Pruett ; Diana Mercer


ISBN: 0684870681
ISBN-13: 9780684870687
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Fireside
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 528

Publisher's Notes

[This book] is a seamless blend of empowering legal know-how and sound psychological advice. This one-of-a-kind guide charts a smooth, practical route through the emotional perils and legal complexities of the divorce process.

Similar books


0764550586
Divorce for Dummies
by John Ventura

This guide balances explanations of the legal, financial and children-related decisions that are made during a divorce with practical advice on what to do and what not to do throughout the process.

1572303956
Winter Blues
by Norman E. Rosenthal

Updating and expanding his immensely popular and useful guide, Norman E. Rosenthal has written a veritable survival kit for anyone who suffers from the winter blues. This authoritative and engaging book presents the very latest information on the many dimensions of SAD, including the newly recognized distinctions between various degrees of the disorder, from "winter blues" to full-blown SAD. The book features revised chapters on antidepressant medications and light therapy; a new chapter on coping with SAD all year round; details on St. John's word and on two helpful nutritional regimens; a self-test to help readers evaluate their own level of SAD; and a comprehensive list of SAD resource centers. Also included is a discussion of the use of light therapy in treating problems with symptoms that mirror those of SAD, such as jet lag, sleep disorders, premenstrual syndrome, and shift work. In a concluding chapter, Dr. Rosenthal illustrates how even those with SAD can enjoy the darkest of seasons.

1572485825
Your Right to Child Custody, Visitation And Support
by Not Available



0743225953
Around the House and in the Garden
by Dominique Browning

The main editor-in-chief of House & Garden serves up a collection of essays about home life, covering home decoration, gardening, domestic life, and the intimate relationship between self and home.

1593372760
Surviving Separation And Divorce
by lorian hoff oberlin



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0684870681 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0684870681 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Diana Mercer, Marsha Kline Pruett

Fireside. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Diana Mercer; Marsha Kline Pruett

Fireside, 2001-02. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, wear to cover edges, pgs clean & tight, laminated cover, tanning to pg edges, scuff to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
4) Your Divorce Advisor
Mercer, Diana

Fireside Books, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) Your Divorce Advisor: A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guide You through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside, 2001 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
6) Your Divorce Advisor A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guideyou through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. Very Good 2001. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
7) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684870681 First edition. Very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
8) Your Divorce Advisor A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guideyou through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. As New 2001. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
9) YOUR DIVORCE ADVISOR A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guideyou through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. New 2001. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages; 5 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
10) Your Divorce Advisor: A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guide Your Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana, J.D. and Marsha Kline Pruett, Ph.D., M.S.L

Fireside, 2001. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $8.60
Add to cart 
11) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684870681 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
12) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684870681 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
13) Your Divorce Advisor A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
14) Your Divorce Advisor A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
15) Your Divorce Advisor A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Mercer, Diana & Marsha Kline Pruett

New York: Fireside. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 361 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
16) Your Divorce Advisor: A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guide You Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce (Qty: 23)
Mercer, Diana, and Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside Books. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.10
Add to cart 
17) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce (Qty: 3)
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684870681 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
18) Your Divorce Advisor: A Lawyer and a Psychologist Guide You Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce (Qty: 10)
Mercer, Diana, Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside, 13-Feb-2001. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008132132G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
19) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce (Qty: 8)
Mercer, Diana; Pruett, Marsha Kline

Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0684870681 Brand New US Edition . New. (more information)

Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Price: $20.93
Add to cart 
20) Your Divorce Advisor : A Lawyer and a Psychologist GuideYou Through the Legal and Emotional Landscape of Divorce
Diana Mercer, Marsha Kline Pruett

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart