Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Prayers and Devotions for Teachers

by Martha Whitmore Hickman


ISBN: 0687336317
ISBN-13: 9780687336319
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Published date: 1989
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0687336317 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Martha Whitmore Hickman

1989. Paperback. Very Good. Looks very good inside and out; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of book; creasing on cover; clean, neat and easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers Paper
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Abingdon Press, 1989. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 92 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.00
3) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors
Martha Whitmore Hickman

Abingdon Pr, 1989-03. Paperback. Like New. Good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Abingdon Press, March 25, 1989. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by twocent.net (United States)
$1.00
5) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Martha Whitmore Hickman

Abingdon Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Martha Whitmore Hickman

Abingdon Pr. Used - Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Abingdon Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 92 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
$1.07
8) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Abingdon Press. PAPERBACK. 0687336317 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
$1.99
9) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Trade paperback, Includes contributions from teachers, pastors and Christian educators. 92 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.00
10) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1989 92pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; a very clean copy. previous owner's name on the inside of the cover. . paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
$2.02
11) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Martha Whitmore Hickman

Abingdon Pr, 1989-03. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with no edgewear. Inscription inside cover is the only writing. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
$2.50
12) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 1989. Clean, tight, good as new! 92pp, . Paper Back. Fine. Pictorial Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
$3.00
13) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Martha Whitmore Hickman

Abingdon Pr, 1989. Paperback. NEW - Paperback - - * * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0687336317 - SKU # 12000012233 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$4.79
14) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha W

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1989 clean and tight. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
$7.30
15) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Pr, 1989. DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE PRAYER BOOKS RELIGION. 92 pages.. ISBN: 0687336317. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE PRAYER BOOKS RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
$9.00
16) Prayers and Devotions for Teachers: With Contributions from Teachers, Pastors, and Christian Educators
Hickman, Martha Whitmore

Abingdon Press. PAPERBACK. 0687336317 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$52.12