|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688035272 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
NY: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688035272 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" "The Book on the Book - a lively compendium of facts, figures, stories, anecdotes, trivia, oddities, and the latest archaeological evidence - which vividly brings to life the Bible and its people."; 477 pp; index; straight, firm & tight binding; clean, unmarked pages; light edgewear & chipping to bright, unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover. . Very Good. 1979. First Edition, First Printing. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Book of the Bible
Eunice Riedel
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Book of the Bible
Eunice Riedel
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ther Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
New York NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0688035272. pp.477, jacket has general shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice; Tracy, Thomas; Moskowitz, Barbra D
New York NY: William Morrow and Company Inc, 1979 chipped dustjacket, light board edgewear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1979. 477 pages. Hard Back. Good. ( more information) Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1979. Pages clean, tight, 477pp, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Book of the Bible
N Y: Willaim Morrow and Co., Inc. 1979. Very Good/Very Good. 0688035272 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0688035272. . ( more information) Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688035272 Nice celan copy, no dj, name embossed inside cov No DJ. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1979. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Book Of The Bible
, Reidel Tracy And Moskowitz
New York: William Morrow And Company, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
clean pages, tight binding, cover in good condition, jacket has light wear--97E361107h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice, And Tracy, Thomas, And Moskowitz, Barbara D
New York: William Morrow, 1979 Very good in very good dust jacket. xiv, 477 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index.. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
THE BOOK OF THE BIBLE
Riedel, Eunice; Tracy, Thomas; Moskowitz, Barbra
William Morrow & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0.72 x 9 x 6.1 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Book of the Bible
Eunice Riedel, Thomas Tracy, & Barbra D. Moskowitz
New York : William Morrow & Co. , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Some dog-eared pages. Dust jacket in new mylar. 477 pages. ( more information) Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Book of the Bible
Eunice Riedel
William Morrow & Co. Used - Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice, Tracy, Thomas, and Moskowitz, Barbra D
New York, NY: William Morrow and Company, 1979. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
THE BOOK OF THE BIBLE
Riedel, Eunice & Thomas Tracy, Barbra D. Moskowitz
William Morrow and Co., 1979. 524 pages, maps, A lively compendium of facts, figures, stories, anecdotes, trivia, oddities, and the latest archaeological evidence which vividly bings to life the Bible and its people.. Hard Back. Good/Chipped. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
THE BOOK OF THE BIBLE
Riedel, Eunice & Thomas Tracy, Barbra D. Moskowitz
William Morrow and Co., 1979. 524 pages, maps, A lively compendium of facts, figures, stories, anecdotes, trivia, oddities, and the latest archaeological evidence which vividly bings to life the Bible and its people.. Hard Back. Good/Chipped. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
THE BOOK OF THE BIBLE
Riedel, Eunice; Tracy, Thomas; & Moskowitz, Barbra
New York: Morrow, 1979. This is the book on the Book---a lively compendium of facts, figures, stories, anecdotes, trivia, oddities, and the latest archaeological evidence. Hardback with dust jacket both in very good condition. Ex-library copy with typical library markings. Dust jacket has library markings and is protected by a clear plastic cover. 478 pages.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Book of the Bible
Riedel, Eunice
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688035272 Excellent condition, hardback 1974, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|