The Key to Rebecca
by Ken Follett
ISBN: 0688037348
ISBN-13: 9780688037345
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler's expansion.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Smithmark Pub Published date: 1985
Publisher's Notes
The outcome of World War II is affected when a German spy, Alex Wolff, steals the British army's plans and sends them by code to Rommel, while British major William Vandam seeks to destroy Wolff.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Unlikely Spy
by Daniel Silva
Catherine Blake: beautiful widow of a war hero, London hospital volunteer, Nazi spy. Her mission, under direct orders from Hitler: uncover the Allied plans for D-Day and seal the German victory.Alfred Vicary: fumbling history professor, Churchills confidant, leader of Britain's counterintelligence operations. His mission: stop an unknown traitor at any cost, including his life.

Secret Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin
With World War II in full swing, a German general conspires to kill Hitler while his son living in Buenos Aires falls under SS suspicion.

Black Blade
by Eric Van Lustbader
"There are plots within plots, circles within circles....Lustbader fans will lap it up." ATLANTA JOURNAL & CONSTITUTION In New York City, a chain of brutal murders begins....In Washington, a plot conceived at the highest levels of American government is at work to bring the economic colossus of Japan to its knees....In Tokyo, a critical power struggle is nearing its final stages for control of the enigmatic Black Blade Society, an ostensibly political cabal whose motives may encompass far more than politicis.…

Journey into Fear
by Eric Ambler
Returning to his hotel room after a late-night flirtation with a cabaret dancer at an Istanbul b™ite, Graham is surprised by an intruder with a gun. What follows is a nightmare of intrigue for the English armaments engineer as he makes his way home aboard an Italian freighter. Among the passengers are a couple of Nazi assassins intent on preventing his returning to England with plans for a Turkish defense system, the seductive cabaret dancer and her manager husband, and a number of surprising allies. Thrilling, intense, and masterfully plotted, Journey Into Fear is a classic suspense tale from one of the founders of the genre.

Polish Officer
by Alan Furst
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688037348 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Morrow/Avon, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 0688037348 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear; first page torn off.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front hinge loosening.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1985. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket has tape on it. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Cover has substantial wear on edges. Dust jacket included. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. used - very good 1st.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Dustjacket has a few creases and small tears. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for name inside front cover. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 * HARDCOVER * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co, 1985-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [acceptable] edge wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight . SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow & Co. 1980. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
New York: William Morrow, 1980. lightly rubbed, corners lightly shelf bumped, initials on ffep, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ slight edge wear - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0688037348. BOMC. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction - War & Combat; World War II. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
THe Key To Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1980. Tight Binding, edgepapers clean, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges crisp OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** white boards cosmetic wear. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ISBN:0-688-03734-8. DJ has edgewear.. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Wear and tear to dust jacket. Spine sway. Writing on first page. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 William Morrow & Co; 1985; Hardcover; 381 Pages . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Company, 1980. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chap Book. ( more information) Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1985. Flaps are attached to the pastedowns and a blank owner's sticker on front endpaper yet no other sign of library abuse. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Protected by Mylar covering.. ISBN: 0688037348. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co 1980 New York, 1980 Very good to fine in a better than very good dust jacket Book Club Hardbound Tall 8vo 381p DW lightly soiled, tear at back hinge head, corners and spine extremties rubbed with small tears, small tear in spine.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by The Book Collector (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1985. His code name: "The Sphinx." His mission: to send Rommel's advancing army the secrets that would unlock the doors to Cairo...and the ultimate Nazi triumph in the war. And in all of Cairo, only two people could stop this brilliant and ruthless Nazi master agent. One was a down-on-his-luck English officer no one would listen to. The other was a young Jewish girl.... ISBN: 0688037348. Light bumping/Wear & Tears dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. FICTION ESPIONAGE WORLD WAR 1939. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, May 1, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Follett, Ken : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, May 1, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Follett, Ken : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, May 1, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Follett, Ken : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York: Morrow, 1980. Nice copy, 381 pp. not clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1985. /Dust Jacket Included. 1985. F. Hardcover. 0688037348 Library of Congress: 80-16760 This hardcover is a first edition printing. 381 pages. There is an owner book plate and other markings inside. Dustjacket is worn, torn, mended, and creased. Nice tight binding. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with lightly yellow pages. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ has light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
NY: Morrow. NF/VG-. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-03734-8 . Remainder, Light wear to edges of DJ, owner's signature; 8vo; 381 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, New York U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. 1985. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1" tear on back lower edge, mended with tape. A couple 1/4" tears on head and foot of spine. Some edge wear and rubbing. ISBN: 0-688-03734-8. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980. Small tear at bottom of jacket on spine and at top of spine. Several other small tears No printing history First Edition.Author of Eye of the Needle. 381 pages. Tear on back of jacket that has been taped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1980. Cover corners and spine are bumped. Dj is slightly worn and bumped on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1985. Dust jacket has some minor shelf edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ( more information) Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Key To Rebecca
FOLLETT, KEN
New York:: Morrow,. 1980.. First printing. FINE IN NEAR-FINE, PRICE-CLIPPED DJ. OWNER INSCRIPTION.. ( more information) Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follet, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1980 Price clipped, disoloration on top inside lower page, rubbing and discoloration on cover.. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0688037348 . #397. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0688037348 . #297. . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Key To Rebecca
Follett, Ken
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1980. The book is very tight & clean. DJ: slight browning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow, 1980 Bookplate ffep. Inside clean and tight. Top edge foxed. Upper corners of binding bumped. Dust jacket w/ lt soil and lt edgewear at corners and spine ends.. Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Key To Rebecca
No Illustration, Follett
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, 1985. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
William Morrow & Co, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Key To Rebacca
No Illustration, Follett
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1980. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Key To Rebecca
No Illustrations, Follett
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1980. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET. WHITE HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
NY: Morrow/Avon, 1980. A very white, solid hardcover lacking dustjacket. Mild foxing to outside page edges. A nice reading copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1980. Has general wear and soiling. Contents clean and tight. A novel around the German General Rommel's, campaign in North Africa in World War Two.. ISBN: 0688037348. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION WORLD WAR TWO NORTH AFRICA SPY ROMMEL SAHARA. ( more information) Offered by Dickinson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Key to Rebecca
Ken Follett
New York: Morrow, 1980. Cloth Spine, Papered Boards. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. First Edition. LABYRINTH. Ex Libris, dustjacket price clipped, otherwise nice tight copy.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1980. Very good - hardcover in good + dustjacket. May be some minor shelfwear to book. May be some rubbing, bumping and chipping to edges, corners and spine of dustjacket. Overall a nice tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good -/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
NY: William Morrow and Co.. 1980. About Very Good (damp stains)/Good Dust Jacket. 381 pp. Cloth and boards (light edge wear). Light bleeding to top edge of first 25 pages from several small damp spots. Dust jacket is lightly soiled and rubbed with light edge wear. ... ISBN: 0-688-03734-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ESPIONAGE WORLD WAR 1939. ( more information) Offered by Richard Coffey - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
KEY TO REBECCA
FREE SHIPPING
Follett, Ken
New York NY: William Morrow. 1980. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0688037348 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 381 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
KEY TO REBECCA
FREE SHIPPING
Follett, Ken
New York NY: William Morrow. 1980. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0688037348 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; The outcome of World War II is affected when a German spy, Alex Wolff, steals the British army's plans and sends them by code to Rommel, while British major William Vandam seeks to destroy Wolff ; 381 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
KEY TO REBECCA
FREE SHIPPING
Follett, Ken
New York NY: William Morrow. 1980. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0688037348 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The outcome of World War II is affected when a German spy, Alex Wolff, steals the British army's plans and sends them by code to Rommel, while British major William Vandam seeks to destroy Wolff ; 381 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688037348 Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1985. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. DJ is NOT price clipped. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980. Author of Eye of the Needle and Triple. Previous owners signature on front page.. First Edition 4thprinting. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
William Morrow & Co, May 1985. Hardcover. Good. Sale Books ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1985 1985 hardcover. Near VG (partial sticker on red endpaper; a hint on hand-soil on outer page edges) in VG dj.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Very Good. 9.5 Inches Tall. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980. ex library. The dust jacket mylar cover is taped to the top and bottom edges of the spine, the spine is a little crocked, the glue has dried up under the paper on the hinges of the front and back free pages (can be reglued). The text block is both clean and tight. The dust jacket has a small library sticker on the base of the spine. The jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. 381 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In North Africa, during the summer of 1942, Field Marshal Rommel had encircled the British in a devastating campaign. The German General seemed unbeatable. His secret weapon: one master spy with a code that almost turned the tide of war for Germany. By the author of EYE OF A NEEDLE AND TRIPLE.. First Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine. Fair/Very Good. Espionage. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Key to Rebecca
Follett, Ken
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., Inc, 1985. The former owner's name is covered with narrow white tape on the front free page, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is rubbed on the extremities and there are three small tears on the top of the spine. The jacket is in a new mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or torn. 381 pages. By the author of Eye of the Needle and Triple. Summary: "Only a troubled British agent and a pretty, young Jewish girl can stop a Nazi spy from procuring secrets essential to Hitler's expansion.". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction Espionage. ( more information) Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
THE KEY TO REBECCA
FOLLETT, KEN
New York, NY, U.S.A.: MORROW, 1980 WHITE JACKET. WM. MORROW. 381 PPS. WHITE JACKET LIGHTLY TANNED AT TOP EDGE AND A COUPLE TINY TEARS AT EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE.. First EDITION, FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|