|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688058523 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable readable copy with more than average wear and all pages plus cover present. Could include bent and torn pages, marks on cover, torn dust jacket and some spine separation. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover; no marks or writing; B4120 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith; Corbet Clark; Illustrator-Gary Jacobsen
William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1986-09. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith; Corbet Clark; Illustrator-Gary Jacobsen
William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1986-09. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith; Corbet Clark; Illustrator-Gary Jacobsen
William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith; Corbet Clark; Illustrator-Gary Jacobsen
William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 447 pgs, Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1986 William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith, Corbet Clark
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1986. Small area of spine/cover fading. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Near Fine/Fine. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 No dust jacket . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Co. Good, clean, tight condition. A little edge and handling wear to DJ.. 1986. Hardcover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches, 447 p. . ( more information) Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
"Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine, The"
Smith, Jeff
NY: William Morrow & Co., 1986. Hardcover Not Stated NF/NF 8vo - 447 pp - indexed. Light edge aging/soil. Minor DJ edge chips. Contents clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-688-05852-3 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 S30 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Compahy, 1986. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. dust jacket clean, slightly worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Jeff Smith; Corbet Clark; Illustrator-Gary Jacobsen
William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1986-09. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc. Hardcover. Unknown. 0688058523 New.. ( more information) Offered by Lost and Found Treasures !! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986 Clean and tight. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jacobsen, Gary (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986 Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by Jacobsen, Gary (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, 1986. Eight Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1986. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes introduction, glossary, index, and over 300 recipes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . 39th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 447 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Jeff Smith
William Morrow & Company, 1986-09. Hardcover. Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Jacobsen, Gary (Illustrator); Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (Editor)
New York: William Morrow. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree illus fresher later printing; not written-in, underlined, club, remainder or ex-library. Usually mails within 12 hours, full buyer protection, refund -- our business is founded on your satisfaction. ; 1.25 x 9.50 x 6.50; 447 pages; Reviewer: David Zampino from Milwaukee, Wisconsin A wonderful cookbook featuring the glories of wine. The book contains two sections of essays, one prior to the recipies and one following. The first section of essays deals with the history of wine as food, wine as medicine, and wine in theology, all interspersed with biographical information about the author. The second section of essays, written by another author, deals with ordering wine in restaurants, stocking a wine cellar, and similar subjects. In between, are numerous recipies featuring wine in every course of a meal, along with appropriate recommendations. IngramThe popular author of the 700, 000 copy bestseller The Frugal Gourmet now offers this companion book to the new 26-part national public television series, ""The Frugal Gour . ( more information) Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Company, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, binding is slightly cocked, hardcover, copyright 1986 ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff, and Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Editor)
William Morrow & Company, 1986. ISBN: 9780688058524. Illus. by Jacobsen, Gary. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Used clean copy. . Very Good. 9/1/1986. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Clean copy. . Very Good. 9/1/1986. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine By Smith, Jeff
Jeff Smith
William Morrow & Co, 1986-09. Hardcover. Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection ( more information) Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Co, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Markings/Whiteout On Cover Page, Text is Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor), Jacobsen, Gary (illustrator)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh clean DJ and book. Problem-free. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1986 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Co, September 1, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Cooking, Food & Wine : Drinks & Beverages : Wine : Food & Wine ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine, The
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Company, 1986. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1986 Dust jacket has edgewear and scuffs. Book is in great condition but has previous owner's written on frist page. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Company, 1986. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Food & Cooking Cookbooks Synopsis: 447 pages. The popular author of the 700,000 copy bestseller The Frugal Gourmet now offers this companion book to the new 26-part national public tele... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1986. 447 clean & tight pages. Rear of DJ has a 1 1/4 vertical tear at the top left corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair to Good. Illus. by Jacobsen, Gary (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1986. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Jacobsen, Gary (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Clark, Corbet
William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Hardcover. 0688058523 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $16.95, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1986. 39th printing; pictorial dj, some edgewear with a few small tears, moderate rubbing, clean; beige covers with brown cloth backstrip, light shelfwear; previous owner's name on ffep; page edges starting to brown; many pages were dog-eared at top corners, still the inside is clean; illust. b/w; 447 p includes index; over 300 recipes; includes articles on tasting and selecting wine by Father Corbet Clark.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Illus. by Gary Jacobsen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Co, September 1, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Cooking, Food & Wine : Baking : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--89E390407h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1986. More than 300 exciting recipes for all occasions and life-styles, plus down-to-earth advice on matching food with wine - a companion to the national public television series from WTTW in Chicago. Articles on tasting and selecting wine by Father Corbet Clark. DJ moderate shelf wear, book crisp & clean.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gary Jacobsen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York: Morrow. 1986. Hardback. VG. Pages have very light foxing ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. Hard Cover. 0688058523 aricles on tasting and selecting wine by father corbet clark . ( more information) Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff, And Guarnaschelli, Maria D (Editor)Jacobsen, Gary
William Morrow & Company, 1986. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. Illustrated. Price-clipped DJ. Bright, tight, clean and unmarked. DJ has light rubbing spots on front fold.Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. ( more information) Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1986 1986- ------9th printing------- -Keywords: -COOKERY WINE COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS---------- Like New Condition Hard Cover --With---Very Good dust jacket ---Price is clipped on Dust Jacket flap-- NO reminder marks-----No underlining, no highlighting, no inscriptions-----Not an ex-library or book club edition-- tight as un-read binding... --From private Collection--- good binding --- ----very slight edge wear to dust jacket --447 pages with index . Cloth Spine, Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York, New York U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. 1986. None Stated. Hard Cover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York, New York U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. 1986. Thirteenth Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff
New York , NY: William Morrow & Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Tan and brown cover with gold print. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 447 pages . ( more information) Offered by A Book Legacy (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Company, Inc, 1986. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Dj. has some shelfwear, rubbing, mild edgewear, clipped dj. flap inside ft., no tears or rips. Interior like new, pages clean, unmarked and binding tight. ( more information) Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks with Wine
Smith, Jeff; Guarnaschelli, Maria D. (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1986. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
Harpercollins, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. 9.50 x 1.25 x 6.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy! Mylar jacket protector is taped to endpapers. 447 pages. . ISBN: 0688058523. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff
William Morrow & Co, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 9.50 x 1.25 x 6.50. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 447 pages. . ISBN: 0688058523. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |