Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0688074731
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive

Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition

by Harvey MacKay


ISBN: 0688074731
ISBN-13: 9780688074739
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1988
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A super salesman, a sportsman, a popular public speaker and motivator, Harvey Mackay has evolved some of the most dynamic techniques for soliciting and closing a sale ever devised. In his new book, he reviews the secrets of his success.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060723181
E Myth Mastery
by Michael E. Gerber

Michael E. Gerber, the world's leading small business guru and bestselling author of the phenomenally successful The E-Myth Revisited , presents the next big step in entrepreneurial management and leadership with E-Myth Mastery . Building on the groundbreaking principles of The E-Myth Revisited , this book presents a practical, real-world program that can be implemented in real time in your business. Developed over decades with thousands of successful clients, Gerber's program for entrepreneurial mastery takes the popular E-Myth point of view to its completion. Beginning with the vitality of the entrepreneurial spirit and vision, E-Myth Mastery explores the critical roles of passion, purpose, and practice in the success of any enterprise. Gerber shows that most businesses fail because of a crisis of vision that creates an inevitable cloud of misdirected activity. Presenting practical exercises to help small business owners recover their vision and passion, Gerber clears a path for getting back to the basic disciplines for business success. The E-Myth credo -- Don't work IN your business, work ON it -- is spelled out here in the seven essential disciplines followed by every world class enterprise. Each discipline provides the leadership keys for unlocking success in the critical areas of business development: Leadership Marketing Money Management Fulfillment Lead Conversion Lead Generation Each of the seven disciplines is illuminated with examples, exercises, and specific guidance -- E-Myth Mastery puts all the pieces together in a powerful and inspiring way. E-Myth Mastery is the ultimate business development program that will help you recover your passion and turn your company into a world class operation -- a turn-key machine for the money and satisfaction that only a successful entrepreneur can enjoy. Get started today!

0060753943
Winning
by Jack Welch

Winning is destined to become the bible of business for generations to come. It clearly and succinctly lays out the answers to the most difficult, important questions people face both on and off the job. Welch's objective is to speak to people at every level of the organization, in companies large and small. His audience is everyone from line workers to college students and MBAs, from project managers to senior executives. He describes his core business principles and devotes most of Winning to the real "stuff" of work -- how to lead, hire, get ahead, even write a budget.Welch's optimistic, no excuses, get-it-done mind set is riveting. His goal is to help anyone and everyone who has a passion for success.

0609609866
The Poker MBA
by Jeffrey Gitomer

Draws on the special skills and techniques of winning poker players to teach the secrets of business success, using concrete examples of poker hands and business situations to teach the art of strategic thinking and decision making, negotiation skills, the capacity to balance risk and reward, and develop the talent to know what other people are thinking.

0071198989
Management of a Sales Force
by William J. Stanton



1401301576
Secrets of Great Rainmakers
by Jeffrey Fox

The business guru and author of How to Become a Rainmaker brings together keen insights, wisdom, winning principles, and proven techniques designed to help readers get ahead in the business world, ranging from "Prepare to Be Lucky" to "Relationships Are Bunk" and beyond.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688074731 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. clean, bright pages; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; w/ embossed gold gilt titles; perfectly straight, firm and tight binding; book club editon . Good. 1988. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
$1.00
2) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey Mackay

New York: William Morrow, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-07473-1.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York: William Morrow & Co. Inc. 1988 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-688-07473-1.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

William Morrow, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 William Morrow&Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 William Morrow&Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, minor wear to dj, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
16) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
17) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
18) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
19) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
20) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 William Morrow&Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
24) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
25) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
26) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1988 William Morrow&Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
28) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
29) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Harvey MacKay

HarperCollins Canada / Non-Fiction. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
30) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S.: 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (United States)
$1.20
31) Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive : Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Very clean book! . ISBN: 0688074731. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. SUCCESS BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
$1.50
32) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell,Outmanage,Outmotivate,and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Harvey Mackay

William Morrow&Company, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, occasional pencil notation/underline, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
$1.64
33) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
34) Swim With the Sharks: Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. VERY GOOD hardcover, appears UNREAD, scrape along top front boards edge, clean, otherwise AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, tiny tear top front corner, shiny, no other wear. Business competition. BE400087. 8th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
35) Swim With the Sharks: Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Morrow, 1988. AS NEW hardcover, UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, light ruffling top spine end, shiny, no tears. Interior clean. Business competition. BE511022. 9th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
36) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988 This book is in terrific condition, although front inner fly leaf has name of previous owner in ink and dj does have some yellowing. From the inner front flap, " Would you like to succeed in BUSINESS? Harvey offers you dozens of tips on how to: Outsell...Outmanage...Outmotivate...[and] Outnegotiate." Would you like to succeed in LIFE? This book is about being successful in whatever you do!". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (United States)
$1.87
37) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell,Outmanage,Outmotivate,and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow & Company, 1988. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
$1.95
38) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell,Outmanage,Outmotivate,and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay Harvey

William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
39) Swim with the Sharks : Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

Morrow/Avon, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Pages and cover clean. binding tight. Pencil writing on first page. DJ clean, aged, slightly worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
$1.99
40) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell,Outmanage,Outmotivate,and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Harvey Mackay

William Morrow&Company, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$1.99
41) Swim with the Sharks : Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Wear on spine, marks on side of book. Cloth. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$2.00
42) Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay, Kenneth Blanchard

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 01/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 0 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
43) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition

good. HardcoverWe suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
44) Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow & Company, 1988 Good in fair dust jacket. 273 clean, unmarked pgs in gd/vg condition, except for an ink spot on bottom edges, cover good; dj has some wear. Hard cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
$2.66
45) Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive : Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

Morrow/Avon. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
$2.70
46) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive. [Hardcover]
MacKay, Harvey

Hardcover & dust jacket. Clean & tight. Copyright: 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
$2.85
47) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.95
48) Swim with the Sharks : Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$2.95
49) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0688074731 . Typical library marks with only a hint of shelf wear. Text is clean, tight and unmarked.; Ex-Library . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$2.95
50) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Light Soiling on DJ, Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Very Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
51) SWIM WITH THE SHARKS : Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine copy. Price clipped DJ> (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
$3.00
52) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive: Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, And Outnegotiate Your Competition
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1988 A clean and reliable edition in a nice dust jacket. Just a bit of shelf wear to the dust jacket. Very presentable. Nice looking book with two sticky notes attached to two pages.. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
$3.10
53) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 7th printing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$3.25
54) Swim with the Sharks : Without Being Eaten Alive

Used - Very Good. Book and DJ are clean and tight with minor edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$3.26
55) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow&Co, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$3.49
56) Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

N . Y.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$3.50
57) Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, and Outnegotiate Your Competition Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive:
Mackay, Harvey

William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0688074731 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New! ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
$3.56
58) SWIM WITH THE SHARKS Without Being Eaten Alive
Harvey MacKay

William Morrow & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Marks on front edge of book otherwise in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
$3.75
59) Swim with the Sharks without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

NY, NY: William Morrow & Co. Inc., 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$3.84
60) SWIM WITH THE SHARKS Without Being Eaten Alive [Paperback]
MacKay, Harvey

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--110B170507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
61) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc.. 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 273 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.15
62) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
MacKay, Harvey

William Morrow&Co. Hardcover. 0688074731 Very Good Condition - William Morrow and Company Inc. - some wear to dust jacket and dust jacket is faded - appears unread (Business - 9) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$4.25
63) Swim with the Sharks : Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$4.32
64) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive : Outsell, Outmanage

0688074731 looks unread -same day shipping . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
65) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive - Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, & Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

NY: William Morrow & Co, Inc,. VG+/VG. 1988. First Edition; Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-07473-1 . Published@$17.95; 8vo; 273 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$4.84
66) Swim With The Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive - Outsell, Outmanage, Outmotivate, & Outnegotiate Your Competition
Mackay, Harvey

NY: William Morrow & Co, Inc,. VG/VG. 1988. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-07473-1 . Published@$15.95; 8vo; 273 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
$4.84
67) Swim With the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive
Mackay, Harvey

William Morrow & Company, 1988-02-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$4.99
68) SWIM WITH THE SHARKS WITHOUT BEING EATEN ALIVE -
Mackay, Harvey -

Morrow 1988 Thirteenth Printing - Hardcover - VG, tiny dent bottom edges/dust jacket VG - 273 pages - Outsell, outmanage, outmotivate and outnegotiate your competition - ISBN 0-688-07473-1.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
$5.00
69) SWIM WITH THE SHARKS WITHOUT BEING EATEN ALIVE -
Mackay, Harvey -