Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Horse Latitudes

by Robert Ferrigno


ISBN: 0688090605
ISBN-13: 9780688090609
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

In an attempt to win back his wayward wife, a distraught husband follows his spouse into the nihilistic Southern California underground, where he encounters a dream like cast of characters, including bodybuilders, paraphiliacs, and drug dealers.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688090605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1990. Good+ in Good jacket Binding is secure and pages are intact and clean. Slight spine lean. Very little shelf wear to edges and corner. dj. has minor shelf wear to edges and corners and a small area of wrinkling on back.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Company. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

(H)old library markings (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Company, 1990 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, sale price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090605 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090605 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090605 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
11) Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: This wildly exotic tale begins when a beautiful woman disappears. A lot of people want to find her. The police believe that she is connected to a gr... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
12) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090605 Ex-Library Hardback First Ed, First Printing . Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
13) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
14) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Morrow/Avon, 1990-03. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow & Co. 1990. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Clear Dust Jacket Protector. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
17) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

New York: William Morrow, 1990. author's first novel - book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover - . ISBN: 0688090605. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1990 has a light age mark on page edges. has a library card holder inside back cover.Has alibrary mark balcked out on title page. it made a mark on next page. library sticker on spine of dust jacket. . Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears to be unopened and unread. Light shelf-wear to DJ. No names, no marks, no stickers."[In] the underground of southern California[, we] enconter a carnival of characters: mad scientists, bikini queens, competitive body builders, big game hunters,drug dealers, Vietnam vets, thugs..." "erotic, comic, dark, and violent" from a former nationally syndicated feature writer whose articles have appeared in The Washington Post, Chicago Tribune, and Newsday (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
20) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Fine, dust jacket only. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0688090605 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, 1990. Nice copy which looks great in mylar cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine -/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
22) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow and Company. 1990. Book Club ed.. HB. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 294pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow and Co, 1990. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. Hardcover. Former library copy with usual marks. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) The Horse Latitudes
FERRIGNO, ROBERT

N.Y.:: WILLIAM MORROW,. 1990.. 1st Edition. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. NEAR FINE IN FINE DJ.. (more information)

Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno,Robert

As New in As New DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (18.95) Morrow 1990 1st edition. hardcover. 294 pages., 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. Author's 1st book. (more information)

Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
26) Horse Latitudes, The
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Wm. Morrow, 1990. First printing. Binding tight, clean, small mark on front edge. Jacket is not price clipped, minor edgewear. Author's fiction debut, a dark tale of when a beautiful woman disappears, a lot of people have reasons to find her. . ISBN: 0688090605. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wealth, Murder, Pharmaceuticals. (more information)

Offered by Riverfront Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
27) The Horse Latitudes
No Illustration, Ferrigno

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1990. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
28) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990, 1990. Paperback. VG. pp. 283, rubbing, small crease top back corner, light wear extremities. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
29) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

USA: William Morrow, 1990. Crime/mystery novel. Neat clean tidy hc, dj has pink text smudged and some shelfwear.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($7.14)
Add to cart 
30) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co, 1990. Hardcover. Good. very good, dj leaves pasted on back of front cover and cover page, wear to covers and spine (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
31) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. Very Good. clean covers. Clean pages. First Edition. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. square. Very good DJ. 1st Stated; signs of a coffee splash here & there & sticker to inside flap of dj; very light edgewear to dj, Author's first mystery novel. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Company Inc, 1990 DJ shows minor signs of shelf wear, pages in great shape. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
33) Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor soiling to page edges.; 294 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
34) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: Morrow, 1990. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's first novel is erotic, dark, violent tale of Southern California underworld. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
35) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co; Scranton, Pennsylvania. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. A solid copy, tight binding, clean inside, few minor rubs. Authors first novel.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
36) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New **ENJOY THE LOW PRICES THROUGHOUT OUR STORE! Readers follow in the search for a beautiful but amoral woman by a husband who is determined to redeem her. This book is Brand New, Pristine, Mint-Condition, Collectible-Quality. Shelf wear to dust jacket including a crease on front of dust jacket and light fading due to age, therefore the price has been DRASTICALLY reduced! Valuable Collectible For Your library. Also Makes Excellent Gift. A Must-Have For All True Fans! exp Available. Available. Enjoy The Savings And Order Today! i.. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
37) Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wm. Morrow, 1990. 294 pages; dj few scuffs.. ISBN: 0688090605. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
38) Horse Latitudes, The
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 294 pages; Minor shelf wear to DJ edges, not torn. Contents clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
39) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; The pink lettering on the flaps have faded. 1990. Third Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
40) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1990 1990 hardcover. Near VG in Near VG dj.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. 9.5 Inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) Black Spring
Miller, Henry

New York Ny, ,: Grove Press Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. 4th Prtg. Of historic Grove Ed. NR FINE (PO small name/date inside) in GOOD $-clipped jacket with wear at extremities and rubbing. 243pp 8vo Marbled gray boards & black cloth back, top edge tinted black. Usually mail within 12 hours. Dedicated to Anais Nin. The third volume in the author's venture in self-revelation that began with "Tropic of Cancer" and "Tropic Of Capricorn" - all originally banned in the U. S. Until the successful challange by Grove Press. Black Spring was first published in Paris and banned in the United States -- as were many of Miller's books -- publication was finally permitted after a successful challenge by Grove Press to the long-standing ban. Objections were made to his sexually explicit scenes but he eventually became accepted as a major figure in the fight for literary and personal freedom and a spiritual sage who greatly influenced the BEAT generation. ; 243 pages . (more information)

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Price: $11.20
Add to cart 
42) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine first edition in near fine dust jacket (some rubbing),. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
43) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

New York: William Morrow, 1990. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover - author's first novel. ISBN: 0688090605. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $11.65
Add to cart 
44) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1990. " Robert Ferrigno's much anticipated fiction debut brilliantly subsumes the conventions of noir literature and myth .". 2nd Printing. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
45) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, (1990.) . First printing. . Very good in a near fine dust jacket. (some damp staining to lower corner of textblock.) . The author's first novel, the story of a search for a woman in the dark underworld of Southern California, a world of 'mad scientists, bikini queens, competitive body builders, big-game hunters, drug dealers, Vietnam vets, thugs...' Dust jacket praise from such diverse writers as Elmore Leonard, Amy Tan, Robert Parker and Michael Chabon. Time magazine called this the "most memorable debut of the season. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
46) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company. 1990. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of contrent available on request by email. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
47) Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. Signed to title page. Minor shelfwear.. First Edition. Signed by Author. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $13.40
Add to cart 
48) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. Ferringo, Robert The Horse Latitudes. Morrow 1990 First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0688090605, 294pp. black smudge on upper text edge and stain on upper text edge at corner. Crease at lower corner of front Dust Jacket flap and mild bumping to head and foot of spine. . ISBN: 0688090605. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
49) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, (1990.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The author's first novel, the story of a search for a woman in the dark underworld of Southern California, a world of 'mad scientists, bikini queens, competitive body builders, big-game hunters, drug dealers, Vietnam vets, thugs...' Dust jacket praise from such diverse writers as Elmore Leonard, Amy Tan, Robert Parker and Michael Chabon. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
50) The Horse Lattitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: William Morrow, 1990. The dust jacket is just slightly worn and has a few indented scratches on the front. The edges of the jacket are a bit yellowed. The book is not marked and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
51) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover w / dustjacket Signed by Author/Illustrator. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket Signed by Author/Illustrator. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
52) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow, 1990 Near fine copy of special Advance Reading Copy in wraps. Slight bump to back top corner, else fine. Author's first book. 283 pp. Ending in advance reading copy differs from ending in first trade edition. We specialize in first novels.. Advance Reading Copy. Wraps. Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Vinegar Works Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
53) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, (1990.) . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket (one edge slightly bumped.) . The author's first novel, the story of a search for a woman in the dark underworld of Southern California, a world of 'mad scientists, bikini queens, competitive body builders, big-game hunters, drug dealers, Vietnam vets, thugs...' Dust jacket praise from such diverse writers as Elmore Leonard, Amy Tan, Robert Parker and Michael Chabon. Time magazine called this the "most memorable debut of the season. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
54) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First edition book, dust jacket slightly worn, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
55) The Horse Latitudes
No Illustration, Ferigno

New York: William Morrow And Company, 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. WHITE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $18.59
Add to cart 
56) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: William Morrow and Company. VG+/VG. ©1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-09060 . Signed by Author ; 8vo; 294 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
57) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688090605 Dust Jacket protected by mylar because it is a former library book, Stated first edition. Pages clean, binding tight. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $18.90
Add to cart 
58) The Horse Latitudes byRobert Ferrigno
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. Hardcover. Good. 1990 William Morrow & Co. First Edition, Hardcover, 294 pages. See my customer image cover scan. DJ is not price clipped,has tear on the spine. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in good condition with wear/tear. Boards are in good condition,light spine/corner bumping. Back page has some creasing. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
59) The Horse Latitudes by Ferrigno, Robert
Robert Ferrigno

William Morrow & Co, 1990-03. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition 1st printing Wm Morrow 1990, good cover, good glossy dust jacket, tight binding, clean text (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
60) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Morrow 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
61) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Morrow [0-688-09060-5] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
62) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: Morrow, 1990. Uncorrected bound galleys for the first edition. Glossy pictoral wraps. Unread copy with beginning foxing on the topedge. Near Fine condition.
Ferrigno's first book.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
63) Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: New York: Morrow, 1990, 1990. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $24.25
Add to cart 
64) THE HORSE LATITUDES FREE SHIPPING
Ferrigno,Robert

New York: MORROW, 1990 A square solid tight clean un-read signed copy. This copy has some very minor boardedge wear.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
65) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1990 Text on inside flap of dj bleeding, Very slight edgewear to top of dj, slight damp stains on back of dj, slight dents to top corners of cover, nice tight binding. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
66) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

William Morrow & Co, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Stated First Edition with Full number line, book is near new with only slight wear to heel and head of spine, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. DJ has slight wear to spine ends, spine has sun-fade, covered in Mylar. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
67) HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1990. First novel, signed by author on title page. Fine in fine, mylar-covered dust jacket.. ISBN: 0688090605. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL MYSTERIES. (more information)

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
68) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, (1990.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . SIGNED on the title page. The author's first novel, the story of a search for a woman in the dark underworld of Southern California, a world of 'mad scientists, bikini queens, competitive body builders, big-game hunters, drug dealers, Vietnam vets, thugs...' Dust jacket praise from such diverse writers as Elmore Leonard, Amy Tan, Robert Parker and Michael Chabon. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
69) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow. 1990. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. GREAT INSCRIPTION BY AUTHOR. 294 pages. Signed and inscribed: "To... whose mind ranges from the classics to the common stuff and everything in between. Thias was my first book. I was afraid it would be my last. Best, Robert Ferrigno." Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
70) The Horse Latitudes
Ferrigno, Robert

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1990 First edition/First printing. Signed by author on FFEP. Book is Fine - minor shelf wear; Dust jacket is Near Fine - slight rubbing & tanning; slight chipping at top of spine.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Side Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
71) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, 1990. F/F; 294 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in cream cloth over cream boards, stamped in gilt, with green endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $38.50
Add to cart 
72) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Morrow, 1990. F/F; First edition, stated; 294 pages; Fine in cream cloth over cream boards, stamped in gilt, with green endpapers, in a Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped. Author's first novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $38.50
Add to cart 
73) The Horse Latitudes
FERRIGNO, Robert

NY:William Morrow and Company, Inc.,1990 First edition / First printing. Advance reading copy. Illustrated wrappers. Very fine. Signed by the author. The author's first book. There are substantial differences in text between the advance reading copy and the first trade edition, including a completely different ending. ISBN: 0688090605. (more information)

Offered by Orpheus Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
74) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: Morrow, 1990. First edition. Review copy with the publisher's slip and "Morrow News" flyer laid in. Unread copy with beginning foxing on the topedge; Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.
Ferrigno's first book.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
75) The Horse Latitudes
Robert Ferrigno

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1990. 1990 Wm Morrow FIRST edition of Ferrigno's FIRST and well received novel. This book is in AN/AN condition and is **SIGNED, DATED & INSCRIBED** on the half- title page. Both the HB & DJ are very clean and unmarked throughout. A great collectible!. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
76) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

NY: Morrow, 1990. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Ferrigno on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. \
Ferrigno's first book.

The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. (more information)

Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
77) THE HORSE LATITUDES
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: William Morrow and Co., 1990. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. White bds. with white cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Ferrigno on title page. Author's firs