|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688092292 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
NY: Morrow, 1990. Business advice with the theme 'Do what you love, love what you do, and deliver more than you promise'.. ISBN: 0688092292. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Business, Carrer advice. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
William Morrow, 1990. First Trade. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 400pp. some page corners bent. dust jacket has price sticker on back. book slightly cocked. ( more information) Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 LARGE HARDCOVER---no dj--owner's name inside front cover--FIRST PRINTING OF THE STATED 1ST TRADE EDITION/PAGES ARE CLEAN/NO MARKS NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: HARDCOVER. 1st trade ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. HARDCOVER.1st trade ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has some wear along edges; no marks or writing within text; RS BOX 2005 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. HARDCOVER.1st trade ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; dust jacket has slight crimp from shelf storage; no marks or writing; M6019 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. hardcover.1st trade ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. would be LIKE NEW except for a bump to the bottom spine edge; 351JL ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow, 1990-02-20. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Good. 1st trade ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacket. 1st trade ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Harvey B. Mackay
William Morrow. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st trade ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Harvey Mackay
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
beware the naked man
Hard cover. fine. 1990 hardcover, minor wrinkles on dj ( more information) Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Beware The Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
William Morrow & Company, 1990. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Business Career Synopsis: Do What You Love Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt is nothing less than a roadmap for your career. Whether you're just starting out or a... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
William Morrow, 1990. Hard Cover. GOOD/MISSING. Binding: Hard Cover 1990 Tight square binding. Edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1990. Inscription inside otherwise like new. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 400 p.; 9.70" x 1.50" x 6.60". Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. great condition . Very Good. 1990. Trade. ( more information) Offered by footnotes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
NY: Morrow, 1990. NEAR FINE hardcover, light ruffling top spine end, small bumps along top back board edge, Otherwise, UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, top spine creased, no tears. Success, job satisfaction. BEckwaar8M25. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Beware The Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
NY: William Morrow & Co., 1990. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing F/F 8vo - 400 pp indexed - eht/drk blu. "Autographed on IFMA '90 Baltimore, sticker on ffep. Contents are crisp and clean with the DJ in a protective cover." ISBN: 0-688-09229-2 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Harvey Mackay
William Morrow & Co, 1990-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
William Morrow & Co, February, 1990. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear, price clipped & a few creases on dj. Inscription on endpage, no marks in text. From Publishers Weekly: In this sequel ot Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive , Mackay, a Minneapolis envelope-maker, issues a flood of no-nonsense business advice in the form of original aphorisms and short, germane examples, all delivered with high spirits and ever-bubbling humor. ""The sale begins when the customer says yes,"" he declares. ""ASTONISH them . . . get it there before you said you would . . . "" Mackay offers detailed programs to motivate customers and employees, and tells success stories of consumer needs perceived and fulfilled--pantyhose shops, walk-in medical clinics. He also stresses the importance of entrepreneurial courage, such as his own insistence on lengthy titles for his books. First serial to Success magazine; BOMC and Fortune Book Club alternates. \nCopyright 1989 Reed Business Information, Inc.\n\nFrom Library Journal\nLike Mackay's previous best seller, How To Swim with the Sharks Without Being Eaten Alive ( LJ 4/15/88), this work is filled with anecdotes and typical Mackay tips. Beginning with how to get a job, he uses hints and stories to show how to get ahead in the business world. The work is composed of 85 lessons broken into seven groupings, with each lesson usually only a couple of pages in length. Each grouping relates to specific aspects of a business career, e.g. ""Harvey Mackay's Short Course on Getting Started"" or ""Working Your Way Up"" or ""Running the Show."" In addition there are 35 ""Quickies,"" usually a page or less in length, that explicate a point, e.g. ""Find One Good Idea, and You Can Use It Forever."" Sure to be a best seller. Recommended for all business collections that include popular works. Previewed in Prepub Alert, LJ 9/1/89.- -- Michael D. Kathman, St. John's Univ., Collegeville, Minn.Copyright 1990 Reed Business Information, Inc. ISBN: 0688092292. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
William Morrow & Company, 1990 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade ed.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 85 lessons, 35 quickies, index, and a photograh and a brief biography of the authors. Brief gift inscription inside.. Stated 1st Edition (1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 400 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Harvey Mackay
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: William Morrow & Co Pub Date: 2/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 85 Lessons, 35 Quickies, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 400 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
N . Y.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1990. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The jacket has a price clip.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Harvey Mackay
William Morrow & Co, 1990-02. Hardcover. Like New. A stated first Trade edition, first printing with full number line. Appears to be unopened and unread. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1990. The binding is tight, the dj and all pages are clean.. 1st stated Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bayside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
BEWARE THE NAKED MAN WHO OFFERS YOU HIS SHIRT
MACKAY HARVEY
New York: Morrow, 1990 DO WHAT YOU LOVE LOVE WHAT YOU DO AND DELIVER MORE THAN YOU PROMISE. AUTHOR OF AMERICA'S SENSATIONAL #1 BEST SELLER SWIM WITH THE WITHOUT BEING EATEN ALIVE. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 First trade edition, first print, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey:
New York: William Morrow, 1990. First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 400 pages, Index. "Do What You Love, Love What You Do, and Deliver More Than You Promise." This book is unmarked and very good in an unmarked very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0688092292 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
William Morrow & Co, 1990. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Binding: Hard Cover 1990 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1990. Nice clean copy. P/O name plate on paste down and embossed seal "Library of" on fep. Page 131 also embossed with "Library of". No writing, marks or tears. DJ fine. SYNOPSIS: FORTUNE magazine calls Harvey Mackay "Mr.-Make-Things-Happen." No matter where you are in your career, he can help you ride the expressway to success. This collection of on-target how-to's, insights, and self-tests translates into immediate take-to-the-office results on EVERY page. Discover the secrets on servicing sales that are worth millions, add the missing ingredient--courage--to your career, learn how to love your job, take a manager's quiz that will revolutionize your style, and much, much more! From the author of SWIM WITH THE SHARKS WIHOUT BEING EATEN ALIVE. Can Mackay do it again? The answer is a resounding yes.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1990 Brand New Never read.. Hardcover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Harvey Mackay
William Morrow & Co, 1990-02. Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/2006-10-19. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1990, First Trade Edition. This collection of on-target how-to's, insights, and self-tests translates into immediate take-to-the-office results on EVERY page. Discover the secrets on servicing sales that are worth millions, add the missing ingredient--courage--to your career, learn how to love your job, take a manager's quiz that will revolutionize your style, and much, much more! From book description.) Book is in good condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, dust jacket is glossy. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
MacKay, Harvey
William Morrow & Co, 1990. Near-fine copy - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages. First Trade Edition. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 400 pages. No matter where you are in your career, Harvey Mackay can help put you on the expressway to success. He's one of the most sought-after speakers in business today, and the reason is clear: Harvey Mackay delivers. This collection of on-target how-to's, insights, and self-tests translates into immediate take-to-the-office results on every page!. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers You His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey
New York: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Soiled cover. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Appears to have never been read. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages . ( more information) Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. 1990. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Beware the Naked Man Who Offers Your His Shirt
Mackay, Harvey B
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688092292 Very Good Condition - William Morrow & Company - 1990 copyright - some shelf wear - some wear (Business - 2) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|