Kiss
A Novel of the 87th Precinct
by Ed McBain
ISBN: 0688102204
ISBN-13: 9780688102203
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1992 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 351
Publisher's Notes
Detective Steve Carella must protect a wealthy blonde beauty who has experienced two attempts on her life. By the author of Vespers and Widows.
Other Editions
Similar books

Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here!
by Ed McBain
Detective Steve Carella attempts to find out who killed a nude dancer, bombed a ghetto church, murdered a local resident, and shot Detective Andy Parker. Reprint.

Nocturne
by Ed McBain
Detectives Carella and Hawes of the 87th Precinct investigate the murder of an elderly woman, once one of the greatest concert pianists of the century, while 88th Precinct cop Fat Ollie Weeks trails three prep-school boys and a crack dealer responsible for a vicious attack on a prostitute.

Let's Hear It for the Deaf Man
by Ed McBain
While the boys at the 87th Precinct search for an elusive cat burglar, Detective Steve Carella searches for the Deaf Man--the killer who sends clues to the police station. Reprint.

Monday Mourning
by Kathy Reichs
Journeying to wintry Montreal to testify at a murder trial, forensic anthropologist Tempe Brennan discovers three skeletons in the basement of a pizza parlor and realizes that she has stumbled into a crime from the past. By the author of Bare Bones.

The Butcher's Theater
by Jonathan Kellerman
Jerusalem Police Inspector David Sharavi and his hand-picked team search for a psychopathic serial killer amidst the sacred precincts, ancient monasteries, and alley ways of the Holy City. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688102204 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
Morrow/Avon, 1992. 1st Ed. Slight creasing on jacket.. ISBN: 0688102204. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. CARELLA STEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION EIGHTY SEVENTH PRECINCT IMAGINARY PLACE ISOLA N Y NEW YORK STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ( more information) Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992 Writing on inside front end page. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992-02. Hardcover. New. No blemishes whatsoever. ( more information) Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Kiss. A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Kiss. A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 William Morrow & Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Company, 1992 Hard cover. Fair. Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. wear to dustjacket with a few small rips, minor wear to edges of book, book slightly bent. ( more information) Offered by Rebecca Langston (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There are no visible blemishes or marks. This book is in excellent condition. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 Hardcover - [MC BAIN, ED] KISS NOVEL OF THE 87TH PRECINCT . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. The usual library indignities.... Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992-02. Paperback, 351 pages, VERY GOOD, (B) ( more information) Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992 VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992 Very good condition even though ex library; stated first edition; DJ not price clipped; 351 crisp clean pp; Normal library markings; With KISS, The grand master of police prodecurals does himself one better. As before, the protagonist of this new story is the whole squad room of the 87th precinct, the suspense is gripping, the complex, interwoven tale of cops, suspects, and victims provides "the kind of all around entertainment that movies used to provide, but seldom do anymore. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
KISS: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1992 Hardcover in Very Good Condition with Very Good Dust Jacket. Tan paper covered boards with red cloth quarter, bright gilt on spine. We bring to your attention a bump to the top front corner. The binding is tight and straight; Text pages bright, crisp and clean; No inscriptions, names, plates, marks, etc. The Dust Jacket is bright and glossy with a corresponding front top corner bump...no tears or chips; Price intact. Classic mystery fun with a successful businessman worried about his wife's safety...and why not after a near fatal accident. Outstanding Copy. Additional scans/photos on request. Fiction. 351pp.. No. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Pen & Inc Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow & Co. cloth. 0688102204 isbn: ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1992. book club. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
N. Y.: William Morrow & Company, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
KISS
McBain, Ed
Usa: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0688102204 . 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5; 351 pp; Detective Steve Carella must protect a wealthy blonde beauty who has experienced two attempts on her life. By the author of Vespers and Widows. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
KISS
McBain, Ed
William Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. 0688102204 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small 1/2 tear to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Front and back covers have light water stain line across bottom and at top spine area. The binding is straight and tight. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
Morrow/Avon, 1992-02. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow & Co. Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-688-10220-4 . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Kiss, A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1992. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-688-10220-4. 351 pages. Interior - flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Kiss. A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed:
New York: Wm, Morrow, 1992. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 351 pages. "One of the most exciting thriller writers around today." - New York Daily News. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine dust jacket. Appears Unread! ISBN: 0688102204 ( more information) Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co, February 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McBain, Ed ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co, February 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McBain, Ed ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Kiss
Ed McBain
New York: Morrow, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow & Co. cloth. 0688102204 isbn: ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1992. book club. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Page Ends Lightly Spotted, DJ Corners Worn, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. Copyright 1992. First edition, first printing. slight shelf ware. Book has slight spine lean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. Copyright 1992. First edition, first printing. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket has small closed tear at bottom corner. Now in Brodart cover.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Kiss
McBain Ed
NY: Morrow, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket HARDCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. CLOTH AND BOARDS. Fine/Fine. Illus. by JACKET ART BY TOM CANTY. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
William Morrow. [1992] 1st edition stated. Very Good hard Cover in a Good + DJ. with some wear and tear. Photo now available on request !. ISBN: 0-688-10220-4. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co Near-perfect condition.. HARDCOVER. VG. ( more information) Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 Fine book in Fine DJ. Clean and Tight! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ( more information) Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Morrow/Avon, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1992. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct by McBain, Ed
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992-02. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1992, First Edition. Ed McBain has delivered a police story as true and gritty as the streets of urban America. The ingenious plotting, the crisp dialogue, the razor-sharp suspense that have made him a national treasure - add to all these an ending that will leave you gasping, and you have Kiss, the forty-fourth 87th Precinct novel and by far the biggest and best yet! (From book cover). All pages are clean. Book is in great shape; pages are tight, binding is good. In stock and ready to ship. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Kiss; a Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed (Pseudonym for Evan Hunter). Tom Canty, Jacket Art
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1992. Fine/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, 351 pages. Binding is solid; corners are square; slight flattening to head and tail of spine; hint of edge wear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Dust jacket, not clipped, no price on flap, in archival Brodart cover; crease to flap folds; wear with rub and crease to head and tail of spine; rubbing to flap fold corners. Red cloth backstrip/yellow boards/gold titles are bright. Although there is no price on the flap, I don't think this is a club edition because 1st edition/1st printing is stated on the back of the title page; there is no blind stamp on back cover or club code on last page. This is also 9½" high which is larger than most clubs and the paper doesn't feel like a club. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: THERE WAS A LITTLE GIRL; WIDOWS; NOCTURNE; BIG BAD CITY; POISON; HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT; PUSS IN BOOTS; LULLABY; LAST BEST HOPE; VESPERS; . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Tom Canty, Jacket Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Kiss - A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed. (1926-2005)
William Morrow and Co. Inc.; NY (1992). ISBN 0688102204. Mystery. First edition. Hardcover. Clean pages. ** faults: edge on spine ends no longer crisp. First endpaper has a tear, and a small cut on top edge. The next 8 leaves ( to page 16) have a similar edge cut. Price clipped dj. VG minus / VG dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good minus/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow. Soft Cover. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Sticker residue on fron ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, N. Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. "One of the most exciting thriller writers around today..." - New York Daily News. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow, 1992 Mint/Mint. 1st Ed. ISBN:0-688-10220-4. 354 pp. Hardback. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information) Offered by John Sullivan, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York: Morrow, 1992 Minor surface rubbing and edgewear on d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co, 1992. Hardcover. Good in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Kiss - 87Th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1991. BOMC. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 351 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges with top front corner nicked, creased. Mylar cover. Top front corner with underboard showing o/w little wear to note. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Kiss - 87th Precinct Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York: William Morrow. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1992. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 351 pages; DJ scuffed at edges and spine ends one tiny tear at edge. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Bumped edge otherwise little wear. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Morrow/Avon. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688102204 Book is in very good condition, clean and tight with a hint of a slant, DJ is in very good condition. First edition.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1992 jacket has slight edgewear; mystery. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by King's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. First Edition. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; William Morrow and Company; NY; First Printing; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 351 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Kiss
McBAIN, Ed
New York: Willam Morrow and Co. Inc., 1992. Trade paperback, Quality Paperback Book Club. 45th in the 87th Precinct series. Police procedural.. ISBN: 0-688-10220-4. Book Club. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ed McBain, Evan Hunter, 87th Precinct, Police, Crime, Detection. ( more information) Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. OOP ~ FIRST EDITION ~ FINE/FINE ~ (Actually like new.) An unread or possibly very gently read copy. Text pages are clean, tight, and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Dj is shiny, intact & unmarred.. ISBN: 0688102204. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARELLA STEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION EIGHTY SEVENTH PRECINCT IMAGINARY PLACE ISOLA N Y NEW YORK STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Kiss : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1992. F 1st Edition. VG+. torn corner of dj on back bottom of book, chipping ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992. D3 - DJ has edgewear. Sticker damage at lower right corner of DJ. Spine ends and corners chipped. Several tiny sealed tears along spine end. Book is cocked. Text is clean and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 2 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Kiss
McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter)
Morrow. Trade Paperback. very good reading copy Series Character: 87th precinct ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688102204 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
KISS
McBain, Ed
Morrow. a novel of the 87th precinct. ISBN: 0-688-10220-4. First American. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Hickey's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed McBain
William Morrow & Co, 1992-02. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket is torn and worn. Book is warped. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Kiss. A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Ed Mcbain
New York: William Morrow, 1992. Hardcover,first edition,fine condition(like new). ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Kiss
Ed McBain
NY: William Morrow & Co, 1992. Owner's address label affixed to 1st page; otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book or DJ. "With Kiss, the Grand Master of police procedurals does himself one better. As before, the protagonist of this new story is the whole squad room of the 87th Precinct, the suspense is gripping, the complex, interwoven tale of cops, suspects, and victims provides "the kind of all-around entertainment that movies used to provide, but seldom do anymore.". First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Excellent. Hard Copy. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|