Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Wheel Excitement

The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating

by Neil Feineman


ISBN: 0688108148
ISBN-13: 9780688108144
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1991
Size: 7.5 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Discusses the equipment and techniques of this type of roller skating, including conditioning, stunts, racing, and hockey.

Similar books


0516020390
Wait, Skates!
by Mildred D. Johnson

A child putting on roller skates for the first time finally teaches them to wait.

0316120715
Inline Skater
by Matt Christopher

Cris Murphy must choose between "aggro" skating and roller hockey, which also means choosing between his old friends and some new ones. Simultaneous.

0743297156
Rollergirl
by Melissa Joulwan



0140303588
Roller Skates
by Ruth Sawyer

Lucinda's New York City visit in the 1890's is a special adventure, thanks to someone who understands ten-year-old little girls.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688108148 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wheel Excitement, Official Rollerblad Guide
Neil Feineman

Paperback. good. 1991 paperback, minimal flaws (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 K20___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman, Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0688108148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Harper Perennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0688108148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Harper Perennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman, Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0688108148 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Harper Perennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman, Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

Hearst Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. great condition (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
10) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1991 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
11) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 Great Softback From Bookstore Warehouse . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
12) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 K17___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
13) Wheel Excitement : Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman; Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial, 5/15/1991. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
14) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books. 1991. S Soft Cover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
15) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

Hearst Books, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good++. Some coverwear, mild edgewear, very good interior. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman; Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial, 1991-05-15. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
17) Wheel Excitement: Revised and Updated/the Official Rollerblade (R) Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil (Author) , Alison B. Cerier (Author)

New with no dust jacket; Paperback; Harper Perennial; 1991; First Edition. Brand new book. Mint condition; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Wheel Excitement : Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman

Quill. Used - Good. Highlighting in the book. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide To In-line Skating
FEINMAN, NEIL

Hearst Books, New York: 1991. Softcover. Poor condition. Slightly bowed from water damage,. ISBN: 0688108148. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 Cover and spine have creases, edge wear, stains, - Stains on book edge, Previous Owners name inside cover, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.31
Add to cart 
21) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman; Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial, 1991-05-15. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide To In-line Skating
FEINEMAN, NEIL; TEAM ROLLERBLADE

Hearst Books, New York: 1991. Softcover. Good condition. The cover and the first few pages are bent a little. ISBN: 0688108148. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Wheel Excitement: the Official Rollerblade Guide to in-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

NEW YORK: Hearst Books c1991. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued.143 p. : ill. ; 19 x 23 cm."Produced by Alison Brown Cerier Book Development. " . 1st ed.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
24) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide to In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1991. Suddenly in-line skates are everywhere. On trails and paths, skaters are working out, racing, dancing, playing rollerhockey. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, Oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
25) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Neil Feineman; Alison B. Cerier

Harper Perennial, 1991-05-15. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Stated first Edition full number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
26) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
27) Wheel Excitement: The Official Rollerblade Guide To In-line Skating
Feineman, Neil

F. Soft cover. Good. 0688108148 Hearst:1991- Paperback- First Edition-Condition is Good--BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 1991. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) Wheel Excitement: Revised And Updated/the Official Rollerblade(r) Guide To In-Line Skating
Feineman, Neil; Cerier, Alison B

Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0688108148 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.12
Add to cart