Doll's Eyes
by Bari Wood
ISBN: 0688124402
ISBN-13: 9780688124403
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A woman with the gift of second sight "sees" the latest victim of a serial killer known as The Wolfman.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Published date: 1993 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Eve Tilden Klein, a scion of an upstanding Connecticut family, finds that the clairvoyance she has inherited from her mother is more a curse than a blessing.
Other Editions
Similar books

Arch Angels
by Robert J. Randisi
Young boys are being kidnapped and then strangled to death in Chicago, while the same is happening to girls in St. Louis. Is there one killer driving up and down I-55, or two separate killers? Detective Joe Keough and his partner, Harriet Connors, recently assigned to the federal Serial Killer Task Force, are dispatched from Washington, D.C., to find out. For Keough, it has been a long time since he was last in his hometown, St. Louis. Keough has been part of the task force for just over a year and is not happy. He is considering yet another career change. The task force may be opening a Midwest office where he would love to be transferred---or it might be disbanded. A lot will depend on what Keough and Harriet can do about these two cases of serial murders. But Keough is distracted by his ongoing battles with diabetes and recurring memories from his past.

The Church of Dead Girls
by Stephen Dobyns
For decades, the faded, rural upstate New York village has lain dormant-until it is startlingly stirred to life when one by one, three young girls vanish... Nightmares are turned into horrifying reality when their corpses are found, brutally murdered, each missing their left hand... Now, as the search for a madman gets underway, suspicion shrouds the quiet streets of Aurelius when its residents soon realize that a monster lives amongst them... But not even prayers can save their loved ones from the rage of a twisted mind who has only just begun his slaughter...

The Alienist
by Caleb Carr
The year is 1896, the place, New York City. On a cold March night New York Times reporter John Schuyler Moore is summoned to the East River by his friend and former Harvard classmate Dr. Laszlo Kreizler, a psychologist, or "alienist." On the unfinished Williamsburg Bridge, they view the horribly mutilated body of an adolescent boy, a prostitute from one of Manhattans infamous brothels. The newly appointed police commissioner, Theodore Roosevelt, in a highly unorthodox move, enlists the two men in the murder investigation, counting on the reserved Kreizlers intellect and Moores knowledge of New Yorks vast criminal underworld. They are joined by Sara Howard, a brave and determined woman who works as a secretary in the police department. Laboring in secret (for alienists, and the emerging discipline of psychology, are viewed by the public with skepticism at best), the unlikely team embarks on what is a revolutionary effort in criminology-- amassing a psychological profile of the man theyre looking for based on the details of his crimes. Their dangerous quest takes them into the tortured past and twisted mind of a murderer who has killed before. and will kill again before the hunt is over. Fast-paced and gripping, infused with a historians exactitude, The Alienist conjures up the Gilded Age and its untarnished underside: verminous tenements and opulent mansions, corrupt cops and flamboyant gangsters, shining opera houses and seamy gin mills. Here is a New York during an age when questioning society's belief that all killers are born, not made, could have unexpected and mortal consequences.

City of Bones
by Michael Connelly
Confronted by his own tragic past when the bones of a twelve-year-old boy are found in the Hollywood Hills, Harry Bosch embarks on an investigation to unearth the boy's identity, which leads to startling discoveries, a romance with a female cop, and the possible destruction of his career.

Out of the Shadows
by Kay Hooper
In the third and final volume in the suspense trilogy, Sheriff Miranda Knight is reunited with FBI profiler Noah Bishop when her small town of Gladstone, Tennessee, is torn apart by the kidnapping, torture, and murder of several teenagers, and Miranda is forced to use her unique talents to find a killer before it is too late. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0688124402 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A: Morrow/Avon, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 303 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN:0688124402. 303 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
DOLL'S EYES
BARI WOOD
NEW YORK: WILLIAM MORROW, 1993, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-688-12440-2. 303 PAGES. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, BCE, SHELFWEAR TO D.J. ( more information) Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET, BCE, VERY SLIGHT SHELFWEAR TO THE JACKET ( more information) Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993 used good. Hard Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Doll's Eyes (Qty: 3)
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0688124402 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.7 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 303 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993. Trade Paperback. 1993 William Morrow. Good condition. ll books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0688124402. Soft cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Dolls Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow, 1993. Hardcover. minor edge crimp serial killer known as The Wolfman is seen by PSI investigator ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good. book in vg shape, dj has alot of wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: ex-library copy DJ: [none]. COVER: [good], clean, straight, with typical user wear and library identifiers. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight with typical library identifiers . PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked with typical library identifiers. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company, 1993. {008613} Doll's Eyes by Bari Wood. ISBN 0688124402. Published by William Morrow & Company in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo {Condition} GOOD Jacket FAIR: large tears, heavy creasing, scuffing, soiling, heavy edge wear and chipping. Boards: rubbing, minor soiling and edge wear. Binding: bumped ends. Text: creasing, water wrinkled pages and tanning. Page-Edges: remainder mark(s). {Keywords} FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE NEW YORK. ISBN: 0688124402. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE NEW YORK. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1993 1993 William Morrow & Co. Pages clean & tight. DJ ok has sml tears and chipping. Still a nice reading copy. Psychological thriller well written.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ( more information) Offered by Widespread Bibliomania (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1993. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0688124402 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 Good Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard Cover Book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover, Clean pages, Some Shelf Wear Rub to Dust Jacket and Hard Cover, A GREAT Book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
Good. ( more information) Offered by worldofbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1993 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Like New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY, 1993 Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR & CREASES TO DUST JACKET, NICE CLEAN & TIGHT COPY.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY, 1993 Very Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET, VERY NICE CLEAN COPY.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. 1993. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Crisp and tight binding. NO marking/NO highlighting/NO writing. NOT ex-library. NOT remainder. Normal shelfwear/corner bumping. Minor soil/dust. All-in-all, a very good book.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. . Buy with confidence from Sphynx Booksellers! We are earth friendly. Our books are carefully packed and processed quickly. Thank you for choosing Sphynx Booksellers where your satisfaction is always guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by Sphynx Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
( more information) Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993. Trade paperback - ARC. ISBN: 0688124402. ARC, Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE NEW YORK. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 303 p.; 1.11" x 9.50" x 6.59". Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust Jacket has minor rubbing-pages great . Fine. 1993. ( more information) Offered by footnotes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company, 1993-07. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 Very good to like new condition hardcover book. Book club edition. Ships out within 12 hours!!! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari, Illustrated by Cover Art
New York: Willam Morrow, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
N . Y.: William Morrow, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
NY: William Morrow, 1993. Absolutely clean, very tight text in a sound binding; tiny stain on lower page edges. Jacket is bright with a short tear at fold, minute puncture over joint, slight rubbing.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Cloth & Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688124402 1993 William Morrow & Company; HC; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . New. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon,, 1993. F/NF first edition - store sticker on rear jacket panel otherwise mint. "Author combines the storytelling and pacing of Dean Kootz with the medical detail of a Robin Cook novel." James Patterson. ISBN: 0688124402. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. Not Stated. Hard Cover. 0688124402 Book is very good, clean and tight, unmarked with a hint of a slant, Dj is very good, with minor wear. Edition not stated.. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-688-12440-2 . Clean and tight, slight spine slant and light edge wear, ownership mark, damp stain on reverse of dust jacket where cloth ink faded in . ( more information) Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. NEW YORK STATE FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ADIRONDACK MOUNTAINS N Y 0-688-12440-2 HORROR. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company, 1993. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Previous owner name stamped on inside front cover and on half title page. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket 303 pages ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some shelf wear to jacket. Small stains on jacket; rubbing and tiny tears at edges. ; Basically, a clean jacket with minor wear. Endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. Original price intact. ; 3639 . 303 pp . ( more information) Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
New York: William Morrow, 1993. ISBN: 0688124402. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
New York: William Morrow, 1993. book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover. ISBN: 0688124402. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Doll's Eyes (HC/DJ)
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1993. TITLE: Doll's Eyes ( Hardcover / Dust Jacket ) // Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, Bright Covers, Dust Jacket chipped ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1993. 0688124402 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover in Very Good condition has tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition has short tear/crease to lower front cover edge. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Doll's Eyes
Bari Wood
NY: William Morrow, 1993. book club edition, near fine/vg+, 303 pages, tight and clean with only very minor wear at foot of spine. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "Eve Tilden Dodd Klein, thritysomething scion of a rich Connecticut family, has inherited a powerful and fearsome legacy from her mother: clairvoyance. But she doesn't see her power as fabulous or awesome or useful or anything except a curse that has robbed her of her emotional peace and driven her husband away. She follows him to a small town in the Adirondacks in an attempt at reconciliation, and, through the hated clairvoyance, 'witnesses' a murder in the woods...". ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: William Morrow and Company. 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. 303 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood Bari
New York: Morrow, 1993. Very Good in Good jacket Rubbing and chipping all 'round DJ edges and rubbing wear to book, solid clean.. ISBN: 0688124402. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Crime Fiction Mystery. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1993 Binding is tight. Good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1993. Copyright 1993. First edition, first printing. slight edge wear, no markings in book, not price clipped.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1993. Eve Klein has the remarkable gift of second sight. Yet her "gift" has become a curse--for it has driven her husband away and caused her mother to commit suicide. Then one day her world is forever changed when she "sees" the body of a murder victim--the latest target of a serial killer known as the Wolfman.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1993. Usual ex-library markings. Good reading copy. ISBN: 0688124402. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE NEW YORK. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
William Morrow & Company,, July 1993. Book Club Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Used. ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 9.5 x 1 x 6.5 Inches; 303 pages . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York, New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Some general wear and small tears along edges of dustjacket. ISBN: 0-688-12440-2. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Doll's Eyes
Wood, Bari
New York: Morrow, 1993. Beautiful copy of thriller about clairvoyant who witnesses a murder and is then hunted by the murderer.. ISBN: 0-688-12440-2. BC. Quarterbound cloth/board. Fine/Fine. Book Club. ( more information) Offered by Lane's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Dolls Eyes
No Illustration, Wood
New York: William Morrow And Company, 1993. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|