Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0688150284
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bonkers Fellini

by Jeanne Titherington


ISBN: 0688150284
ISBN-13: 9780688150280
Format: Hardcover

Summary

A young boy introduces readers to his wonderful imaginary playmate Bonkers Fellini. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 9.75 x 12.5 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Ages: Pr to Pr

Synopses

Wherever a boy goes and whatever he does, his friend Bonkers Fellini is with him.

Publisher's Notes

He's the friend you've always wanted. He likes what you like, does what you do, says what you would have said if you'd thought of it first. In fact, he's just like you, only more so. That's Bonkers Fellini!

Come along as a small boy discovers how much more wonderful a day can be when Bonkers is there to enjoy it with him.

Other Editions

Similar books


0590251597
Mary Anne Saves the Day
by Ann M. Martin

When a fight breaks out among the members of the Baby-sitters Club, timid Mary Anne finds herself becoming more assertive as a babysitter and in her relationships with her father and friends.

0590251600
Dawn and the Impossible Three
by Ann M. Martin

Dawn's the newest member of the Baby-sitters Club and everybody's glad--except Kristy. Kristy thinks things were better without Dawn around. That's why Dawn's eager to take on a big baby-sitting job. It's her chance to show Kristy what she's made of.

0590213105
P.s. Longer Letter Later
by Paula Danziger

Two top writers explore what happens to a friendship when it becomes a long-distance relationship. Best friends Elizabeth and Tara*Starr (who always writes her name that way) now live in different towns, but they continue their friendship through letters. Paula Danziger writes in Tara's voice, and Ann M. Martin in Elizabeth's, in this complex and emotionally rich novel about two friends coping with overwhelming change.

0590188925
Max the Mighty
by W.R. Philbrick

This dramatic, heartwrenching tale of Max and Worm, the triumphant sequel to "Freak the Mighty", centers on two outsiders who turn to each other for survival.

0590165836
The View from Saturday
by E. L. Konigsburg



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688150284 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bonkers Fellini (Qty: 3)
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow Books, 2001-10. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) Bonkers Fellini (Qty: 2)
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow Books, 2001-10. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
3) Bonkers Fellini
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow Books, 2001-10. Hardcover. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
4) Bonkers Fellini
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow Books. Used - Good. 1st Edition. 2001 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington Jeanne

Greenwillow Books, 2001-10. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.24
6) Bonkers Fellini
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow Books, 2001-10. Hardcover. Great Condition/Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked, minor edge/jacket wear, tight binding, from a private collection (more information)

Offered by Recycle Books (United States)
$2.95
7) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

Greenwillow Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, Near Fine copy! Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 0.43 x 12.32 x 9.38 Inche; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
8) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow, 2001 Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear boards, top tips lightly bumped overall Near Fine in a lightly edgeworn DJ that is Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Beech Leaves Books (United States)
$6.86
9) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

Greenwillow Books, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$6.99
10) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

Greenwillow Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. K-Gr 2- Book Description He's the friend you've always wanted. He likes what you like, does what you do, says what you would have said if you'd thought of it first. In fact, he's just like you, only more so. That's Bonkers Fellini! Come along as a small boy discovers how much more wonderful a day can be when Bonkers is there to enjoy it with him. Small tear to rear top end of jacket--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $13.63 ($13.41)
11) BONKERS FELLINI
Titherington,Jeanne

Greenwillow Books. ISBN:0688150284.Hardcover.New in dust jacket.Quarto.. 2001. 1st edition. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial boards.He's the friend you've always wanted.He likes what you like,does whatyou do,says what you would have said if you had thought of it first.He'sjust like you,only more so.A small boy discovers how wonderful a day canbe when Bonkers is there to enjoy it with him..... Keywords: Children's books. (more information)

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
$20.00
12) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

Greenwillow Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Hardcover. 0.43 x 12.32 x 9.38 Inches; 24 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$20.98
13) Bonkers Fellini (Qty: 25)
Jeanne Titherington

Greenwillow, 2001. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 12.50 x 9.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.2 oz. He's the friend you've always wanted. He likes what you like, does what you do, says what you would have said if you'd thought of it first. In fact, he's just like you, only more so. That's Bonkers Fellini! -- Come along as a small boy discovers how much more wonderful a day can be when Bonkers is there to enjoy it with him. Wherever a boy goes and whatever he does, his friend Bonkers Fellini is with him. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
$21.15
14) Bonkers Fellini
Titherington, Jeanne

Greenwillow Books. Hardcover. 0688150284 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.01