Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Book
by Whoopi Goldberg
ISBN: 068815252X
ISBN-13: 9780688152529
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this autobiography of sorts, the popular actress and comedienne sounds off on a variety of topics, including welfare reform, sex, the presidency, death, and the Pope.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"This book doesn't suck. It'll make you laugh-maybe not out loud, but in that place deep down where you know a good joke when you hear one. It'll make you think- also not out loud, because, you know, that'd be a little strange. Hell, it might even get you to reconsider a few things, and consider a few others for the first time." -- Whoopi Goldberg
"Great laughs...Goldberg has never been afraid to tackle controversial subjects...and 'Book' is no exception."
-- San Antonio Express-News
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Published date: 1997 Size: 6 x 8.75 inches Weight: 0.95 pounds Pages: 240
Publisher's Notes
A humorous take on modern life, by the actress and comedian.
Other Editions
Similar books

Jim Carrey
by Paula Guzzetti
A biography of the talented comedian whose comic movies have made him a Hollywood superstar.

Pryor Convictions
by Richard Pryor
A candid, funny, often outrageous memoir by the comedian spans his childhood in the whorehouses, bars, and pool halls of Peoria, Illinois, his army service, his ascent to fame, and his tragic fall at the hands of drugs.

Tramp
by Joyce Milton
In this biography of Charlie Chaplin, Joyce Milton offers a complete account of his love affairs and marriages, the first detailed evocation of his radical political activities, and original new interpretations of his films.

The Boys
by Scott Allen Nollen

Charlie Chaplin
by Kenneth S. Lynn
With the psychologically penetrating insight that marked his award-winning "Hemingway," Kenneth Lynn probes beneath the mystique of the "Little Tramp," the first true worldwide celebrity, whose unmatched comic genius masked a complex, sometimes tragic life.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780688152529 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997, 1997-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. PRIVATE OWNER. ISBN:068815252X. 240 PAGES. ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1997. faint edgewear, spot ffep, faint page edge soil. Entertainment WeeklyThere are glimpses of the intense autobiography this could have been--tell us more about those childhood trips to Coney Island, tell us more about those years as a single mother on welfare. 1K-R4-C2. First Edition Stated, NL with 1. Hardcover. Very Good++/Near Fine DJ faint rubbing. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER'S COMMENTS: Book is a hardcover edition. Dust jacket: Good;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price handwritten on inside page. Dust jacket: Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, no marks or writing within text; Box M5515. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 William Morrow & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
BOOK
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 068815252x . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages; Hey. Hey, you. Yeah, you. The one with the keyboard. Im so glad you clicked on my book. I wrote it so youd read it.<P>Now, heres where Im supposed to say all kinds of hip, Whoopi-esque stuff to get you to buy it. Clicking on it is just the first step. Buying itthats a whole other contract. <P>So this is when we seal the deal, when I tell you, in my own inimitable way, how uproarious and provocative this book is, how <I>out there,</I> and cutting edge, and whatever else I can think to throw into the mix. Or, I could say things like, Not since <I>War and Peace...</I> or Move over, Alice Walker... or This book does for the written word what Pat Boone did for heavy metal.... <P>Well, come on now. Lets face it, if this book were all those things, itd be a novel, and I wouldnt resort to such low tactics. Youd just buy it and move on, or wait for someone to turn it into a movie. So Ill give it to you straight. This book doesnt suck. Itll make you laughmaybe not out loud, but in that place deep down where you know a good joke when you hear one. Itll make you thinkalso not out loud, because, you know, thatd be a little strange. Hell, it might even get you to reconsider a few things, and consider a few others for the first time. <P>You can take this book to bed, or to the beach, and it wont ask you to swallow, or rub lotion on its back. It doesnt cost a whole lot of money. And (best of all!) its collectible. Buy a fewone to read and a couple more to set aside for your retirement, cause these suckers are gonna go up in value like nobodys business. Trust me on this. One to read, and a couple more to set aside. You wont be sorry. <P>And neither will I. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 William Morrow Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1997. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Good. no dust cover1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. Like New. scuffing to dj, clean & tight pgs,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustjacket worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. GOOD BIND: hardback ED:good DJ: [very good] COVER: [very good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: William Morrow And Company, Inc. 1997. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear to book. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. Minor edge wear and a few small edge tears to dust jacket. 240 p. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company. Used - Very Good. Some coverwear, namely around the edges. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Book
Goldberg Whoopi
William Morrow & Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow & Company, 1997. First Edition. Hard cover. Fine. From Library Journal A memoir of sorts?the publisher insists it's not an autobiography?from one of our most popular entertainers. Copyright 1997 Reed Business Information, Inc. Entertainment Weekly There are glimpses of the intense autobiography this could have been--tell us more about those childhood trips to Coney Island, tell us more about those years as a single mother on welfare. ( more information)
Offered by M6Group (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New -Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information)
Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. ISBN: 068815252x. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. CELEBRITIES COMEDIANS GOLDBERG WHOOPI 1950. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow & Company, 1997 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X New Book and Dust Jacket. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. . New. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Place (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light wear to edges of jacket, spine has slight slant, text is unmarked. ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--26A180107h ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
NY: Weisbach Books, 1997. Other than minor edge wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books. Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-688-15252-X Prevs. owners name on FEP. . ( more information)
Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Whoopi Goldberg
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997 A very readable copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
47)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow & Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information)
Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
NY: Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1997. 1st printing. HC. Keywords: Hollywood, biography, 0-688-15252-x. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Publisher: Rob Weisbach Books Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 068815252XLike New ( more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Clean, tight with a dust jacket to match. Humourous autobiography of author.. ISBN: 068815252x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. CELEBRITIES COMEDIANS GOLDBERG WHOOPI 1950 WOMEN AFRO AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS RICH FAMOUS HUMOR GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN STUDIES. ( more information)
Offered by All Around the World Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc.. 1997. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 240 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A. And: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997 1997 --- Unstated Edition or Printing -- Keywords: CELEBRITIES COMEDIANS GOLDBERG WHOOPI 1950---- Very Good Condition Hardcover----Has previous owners name on ffep -------with--- Very Good Dust Jacket has mild edge wear ---Not Ex-Library or Bookclub Edition---(no obvious indication that this is a book club edition) ----- Clean & Tight Binding -- ----- 240 pages. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Morrow, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No defects. 240 pages.. ISBN: 0-688-15252-x. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction, Humor, Whoopi Goldberg. ( more information)
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Harper Collins c1997. Fine in Fine dust jacket.Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 240 p. ; 22 cm.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Weisback Morrow, 1997. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG. . ISBN: 068815252x. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow & Company, 1997 1st Edition; Minor Wear on DJ. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X First edition, gift inscription on FEP, VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by audbooks (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Morrow, William & Company, Incorporated. 1997. First. Hard Cover. 068815252X . Fine. . ( more information)
Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Bob Weisbach Books / William Morrow and Company, 1997. Small black dot on bottom page edges. D/j slightly surface smudged but not scraped. 240 pages.. Stated First But Book Club Ed., 1st Prtg. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
BOOK
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York City, New York: Rob Weisbach Books/William Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Brown Hardcover; 1997. Hardcover. Chapter titles: Fate, Wind, Trust< head, Home, Self, Eggs, Space, Cost, Cheer,Flock, Love Race, Sex, Need, Heir Choise, Drive, Death, Word, Dick, Talk, Taste, Dream and Help.; 4216; 8 1/2"H X 5 5/8" W 240 Pages . ( more information)
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
WHOOPI GOLDBERG BOOK
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Rob Weisbach Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 240 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William R. Morrow. very good condition. 1997. Hardcover. LIB2958014405 . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997 240 pages. The popular actress and comedian shares her commentary on the modern world, presenting observations on welfare reform, the Pope, men and relationships, motherly advice, and the lessons she has learned from life.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopie
Morrow, 1997. Hard. VG/VG 1st edition, multiples (O-2), remainder mark ( more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York: Rob Weisbach Books / William Morrw. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Light shelf wear.. 1997. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X 1st ed., gift quality, ship same day . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by audbooks (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Book
GOLDBERG, Whoopi
Rob Weisbach Books. Good condition/good dustjacket/ink name present. 1997. 1st Edition. hardback. ( more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. 1st Edition, English Language. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling - DJ has mild scuffing, mild wear and a small edge tear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Rob Weisbach Books/William Morrow & Company; New York; First Printing; 8.75 x 1 x 6 Inches; 240 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
NYC: Rob Weisbach Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 068815252X . #409. . ( more information)
Offered by Dana Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. Book club ed.. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 1.0 x 6.0 x 8.8 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York:: Rob Weisbach Books, William Morrow, 1997. hardcover. fine/fine. 8vo. 240pp. . . ISBN: 068815252X. ( more information)
Offered by Book Corner (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Whoopi Goldberg Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
NY: William Morrow. NF/NF. ©1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-688-15252-X . Whoopi and her life. ; Photographs; 8vo; 240 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Book Quest (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
WHOOPI GOLDBERG BOOK -
Goldberg, Whoopi -
Bob Weisbach Books/Wm. Morrow & Company, New York, 1997, First Edition, First Printing - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG - 240 pages - ISBN 0-688-15252-X. U.S.A. only.. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
WHOOPI GOLDBERG BOOK -
Goldberg, Whoopi -
Rob Weisbach, 1997, First Edition, First Printing -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light rubbing - no photos - 240 pages.. ( more information)
Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Book
Whoopi Goldberg
William Morrow, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Shelf wear to the dust jacket and sticker from previous owner inside the cover. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Book
Goldberg, Whoopi
William Morrow. Hardcover. 068815252X First edition, first print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Book
, Goldberg
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Book
, Goldberg
New York: Rob Weisbach Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Book -- Whoopi Goldberg Book -- WhoopiGoldbergBook
Goldberg, Whoopi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rob Weisbach Books / William Morrow & Company, 1997. 240+ pages, tight, clean, nearly fine; "...Hey, Hey, you, Yeah, You, The one with the book. I'm so glad you picked it up. I wrote it so you'd read it...". First Edition (Stated) / First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8.5"x6". ( more information)
Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
|
| |