Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0688163785
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Emeril's TV Dinners

by Emeril Lagasse ; Marcelle Bienvenu ; Felicia Willett


ISBN: 0688163785
ISBN-13: 9780688163785
Format: Hardcover

Summary

From Emeril Lagasse's Food Network programs, here are 150 recipes in true New Orleans style, drawing on Creole traditions for such dishes as Pecan-Crusted Mozzarella, Potato Truffle Charlotte, and Blueberry Beignets.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"The food is, even at its most complicated, interesting, and practiced cooks will get plenty of fresh ideas....For the most part, this is restaurant cooking....On balance, we'd rather eat at his restaurant than cook from his book."    -- Christopher Kimball

   -- Cook\'s Illustrated

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Published date: 1998
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 7.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 268

Publisher's Notes

For the first time ever, 150 of Emeril Lagasse's recipes from his award-winning shows on The Food Network on cable, "Emeril Live" and "Essence of Emeril", are available in one exciting, bold, and original cookbook. Two-color text. Photos.

Similar books


0964731614
All-Star Feast Cookbook
by



0966658000
Pickles, Peaches & Chocolate
by Karen Ward



0967089727
The Yoga of Eating
by Sally Fallon



1401300162
Forever Summer
by Nigella Lawson

The award-winning author of How to Be a Domestic Goddess and Nigella Bites shares favorite warm-weather recipes including Barbecued Sea Bass, Happiness Soup, and Strawberry Meringue Layer Cake.

0964116839
Eat Smart in Brazil
by David Peterson



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0688163785 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 William Morrow Cookbooks Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 William Morrow Cookbooks Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and
Emeril's TV Dinners

A little shelf-wear to dust jacket and first few pages a little ruffled from water damage, else very good with no marks or tears. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
9) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Pub Date: 9/29/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
10) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril (Qty: 2)
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow Cookbooks. Minimal Wear Present. 0688163785 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012785 _ . Fine. 1998. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow Cookbooks. Minimal Wear Present. 0688163785 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000018017 _ . Fine. 1998. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril

0688163785 Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Non Fiction. William Morrow 1998 Hardbound. Emeril Lagasse, Emeril Cookbook Cooking Food 0 (more information)

Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
14) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks. New. 1998. Hardcover. ZG6-110253677; 1.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 NEW book, good deal !!! Sent within 24 hours . New. (more information)

Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Emeril's TV Dinners
Bienvenu, Marcelle;Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998 tiny tear at top of spine area. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Previous owner inscription, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
20) Emeril's TV Dinners : Kickin' It up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Feli

New York, NY, U.S.A: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0688163785. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) emerils tv dinners
lagasse, emeril

Hard Cover. Morrow 1999. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Emeril's Tv Dinners

New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; Fourteenth Printing. Hardcover. Boards are bent out slightly, Very slight edge wear. ; "Kickin' it up a notch with recipes from Emeril LIve and Essence of Emeril as seen on the food network. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages . (more information)

Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. new/light wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
24) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

Morrow Cookbooks, 09/29/98. Hardcover. Very Good. hard cover with dust jacket no writings - clean firm pages - dj slight edge wear (more information)

Offered by R Industries (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
25) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' it Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Never used. Mild shelf wear. Includes over 150 recipes with black and white photos ; ; . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
26) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear to dust jacket with one small closed tear on bottom. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
27) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Feli

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. 1998. First Edition 12th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

Morrow Cookbooks, 1998 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril with Marcelle Bienvenu and Felicia Willett

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1999. Illus. by illustrated w/photographs. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. looks pretty good at first glance, but boards slightly bowed; minor wear to DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia; Hoenig, Pam (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998. "It's all here-from cooking up Fall River memories like St. John's Kale Soup, Roasted Scrod with Parsley Potatoes, and Boston Cream Pie with his mom, Hilda, to Louisiana specialities like Creole Spiced Blue Crabs with Green Onion Dipping Sauce, Fried Eggplant with Schrimp Stew-Fay, and Blueberry Beignets." This book has 268 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-688-16378-5. First Edition {Tenth printing}. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING GENERAL REGIONAL ETHNIC. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
31) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. Good. Has minor shelf wear to the dust jacket and a marker mark on the bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
32) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
33) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1998 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
34) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

Emeril's TV Dinners not only includes more than 150 recipes, it is jam-packed with candid black-and-white photography of Emeril behind the scenes, in front of the cameras, on tour, and really live in his New Orleans restaurants. (more information)

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Canada)
Price: $6.60
Add to cart 
35) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Like New/Like New /w Mylar Cover. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688163785 Book is in like new condition, clean and tight, unmarked, First edition, Dj is like new, clean and wear free, in a NEW mylar protective cover.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
36) Emeril's Tv Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch With Recipes From Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia; Hoenig, Pam (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 As New in As New jacket HARD COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. 4TH PRINTING. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
37) Emeril's Tv Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

New York: William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Clean, unbumped, with only the most minor flaws: a few tiny dots on front cover and faint edge indentation in small area of top of page block. Jacket has minor edge folding. ; 8vo 8"-9" tall. . (more information)

Offered by Bibliologue (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
38) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, free of writing. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
39) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ is crisp and clean but with a verticle crease to the front flap. Book is First Edition, First Printing. Fresh and clean with solid binding. Great recipes! ontrary to what the title may suggest, this is not a cookbook for the meals that come packaged in those nifty foil trays for your convenience. Emeril's TV Dinners is another stellar cookbook from master chef and television star Emeril Lagasse. This is the man who succeeded legendary chef Paul Prudhomme in New Orleans and then took the rest of the food world by storm. His rise has included a few award-winning cookbooks, including Emeril's New New Orleans Cooking, Louisiana Real and Rustic, and Emeril's Creole Christmas. At the same time as Lagasse was turning out terrific food at his restaurants and recipes in his cookbooks, he was hosting the widely acclaimed Emeril Live and The Essence of Emeril on the TV Food Network. And that is what Emeril's TV Dinners is all about--150 of Emeril's favorite recipes from his award-winning shows. But this cookbook isn't simply a revisit to some old television shows; this is vintage Emeril--great recipes from one of America's best chefs. Like all of his books and shows, the most refreshing thing about Emeril's TV Dinners is the approach. As he is fond of saying, we aren't building any rocket ships, we're cooking--plain and simple, and he's an expert at making great food easy and fun. His enthusiasm is infectious. You can almost taste Pecan Crusted Mozzarella with Baby Greens, Rock Shrimp Stuffed Flounder, or Emeril's Potato Truffle Charlotte. If you didn't see the shows, Emeril's TV Dinners offers another chance to find out why Emeril is still one of the best chefs in America today. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
40) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. A fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. Name on ffep. 1st edition.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
41) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

William Morrow & Company, Inc, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Besides a very slight bow in ft. bd. this is a like new looking copy. 268 pages. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
42) Emeril's TV Dinners : Kickin' It up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia; Hoenig, Pam (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
43) Emeril's TV Dinners
Bienvenu, Marcelle;Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co,, 1998. Oversized 268pp including index A collection of over 150 favortie recipes from the two Food Network shows Photos. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
44) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.71
Add to cart 
45) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hb. First edition. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Very good plus! (more information)

Offered by DRangere Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
46) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

New York: Morrow, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
47) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Morrow Cookbooks, 1998. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia; Hoenig, Pam (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition, later printing, . Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 268 Pages. Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from the Food Network's Emeril Live & Essence of Emeril. Contains 150 recipes. ISBN:0688163785.. ISBN: 0688163785. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING GENERAL REGIONAL ETHNIC. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
49) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1998 Slight shelf wear to dust jacket with very small rip and some light creasing. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
50) Emeril's TV Dinners
Bienvenu, Marcelle;Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Small Dj Edge Tears. 9.2 x 7.3 x 0.8 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
51) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril

New York: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1998 Pages clean, tight, and bright, spne head gently bumped, dust jacket has light edgewear. Cloth Spine Near Fine/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

New York: William Morrow & Co. Good/Good. 1998. Hard Cover. 0688163785 Some creasing on jacket edge. Rubbing on panels of jacket. Stain on top page edge. Small stain in front endpaper and half-title. . (more information)

Offered by Mark Wake Books (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
53) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 Excellent Condition - Morrow Cookbooks - 1998 copyright - minimal shelf wear to dust jacket - remainder mark on top - appears unread (Cooking - 6) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
54) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasso, Emeril; with Marcelle Bienvenu and Felicia Willett

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998. This Stated First Edition (and if it's not stated, it isn't) is in New, unread condition, with a New, unclipped dust jacket. It also has the requisite "number line" for First Printing, starting with a "1". (Click on photo.) The book includes viewers' favorite, most-requested recipes from Emeril's TV shows, "Emeril Live" and "Essence of Emeril." Handsomely designed, the book includes numerous photographs by Brian Smale. The book is bound in red boards with a black spine cloth and die-stamped silver lettering. The book measures 7 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches and includes 268 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Brian Smale, Photographer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Grimalkin Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
55) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
56) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow Cookbooks. Hardcover. 0688163785 New, Excellent Condition, Fast Ship, Ships from North Carolina, Delivery Confirmation . New. (more information)

Offered by Triangle Point Enterprises, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
57) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow and Company, 1998. Tight copy with no marks or wear. A must have for fans of Emeril Live. Full of photos and recipes from the TV show. Very detailed instructions for food preparation.. ISBN: 0-688-16378-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOMZCOM NOAMZCA. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
58) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound . in red board, black cloth spine, red spine titles. Book/jacket in mint . condition. No PO marks, 268pp, index. Emeril's favorite recipes from both . his shows. Especially Louisianna recipes from his New Orleans home. Try . Creole speed blue crabs, or blueberry beignets!. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688163785 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
59) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril; Smale, Brian

William Morrow, New York, 1998 Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 268 pages. Illustrated with photographs by Brian Smale. Book Condition: Fine/Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A touch of very light shelf wear, with a tiny wrinkle to bottom of DJ, otherwise Fine/Like New. First Edition. First Printing.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, M Arcelle; Willett, Felicia

Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover; William Morrow; 1st Printing; 1999; 268 pages. Crisp. Gift quality. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . (more information)

Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
Price: $10.63
Add to cart 
61) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril

Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
62) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. 9.25x7 inches. 268 indexed pages. White, black and white photo illustrated dust jacket with red and black lettering, same on spine. Not only includes more than 150 recipes, it is jam-packed with candid black and white photography of Emeril behind the scenes, in front of the cameras, on tour, and really live in his New Orleans restaurants. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright.. Stated 1st Edition, 20th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
63) Emeril's TV Dinners
Bienvenu, Marcelle;Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, marks or creases except for small stain, very clean hard covers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, ,no tears or marks.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
64) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia; Hoenig, Pam (editor)

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1998 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
65) emerils tv dinners
lagasse, emeril

Hard Cover. Morrow 1999. Staple Holes on Top Corner of FEP. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
66) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Lagasse, Emeril

Morrow Cookbooks,, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. First Edition, later printing this book is as new and appears never read. The boards are clean and unbumped, spine straight and tight. The DJ has no rips or tears or blemishes. Fine cookin' with a Fine/Fine book! (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
67) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

William Morrow & Co, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
68) Emeril's TV Dinners
EMERIL; Lagasse, Emeril

William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1999 hard cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
69) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1998. 268pp. Index. Light wear, DJ: light rubbing and soiling.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
70) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company. 1998. Ninth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
71) EMERIL'S TV DINNERS
LAGASSE, EMERIL/ BIENVENU, MARCELLE/ WILLETT, FELICIA/ SMALE, BRIAN (P

HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION. 1998. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
72) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle; Willett, Felicia

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998 Kickin' it up a notch with recipes from Emeril Live & Essence of Emeril as seen on the Food Network. Preface, Acknowledgments, Introduction, Illustrated, Emerillisms, Source Guide, Index, 268 clean, crisp & solid pp. No names or markings, New in New unclipped jacket, GIFT QUALITY. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
73) emerils tv dinners
lagasse, emeril

Hard Cover. Morrow 1999. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
74) Emeril's TV Dinners
Lag